2017 Arizona Outdoor Classic Results
Arizona Outdoor Classic
Matt O. Hanhila Stadium - 4/7/2017
Glendale Community College
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Booker SR MGE 11.69@ 2
2 Martina Cernochova SR Grand Canyon 11.90@ 2
3 Jessy Eatmon SR Grand Canyon 11.93@ 2
4 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 12.98 1
5 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 13.03 2
6 Marisa Ortiz FR Arizona Chrstn 13.06 1
7 Antoinette Richardson FR Arizona Chrstn 15.00 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis King MGE 10.56@ 3
2 Ryan Girk JR Grand Canyon 10.57@ 3
3 hector manuel ruiz doram SR Unattached 10.82 3
4 Joe Avance FR Arizona Chrstn 10.98 3
5 Kendrick Murphy JR Arizona Chrstn 11.01 2
6 Estefon Marrero FR Glendale 11.07 2
7 Tyrell Pinnock FR Glendale 11.09 2
8 Jerardo Samarripas JR Unattached 11.11 2
9 Dario Horvat SR Grand Canyon 11.12 3
10 Tarik Madkins FR Glendale 11.15 2
11 William Nicholson SO Unattached 11.21 3
12 Matt Kaldawi SR Grand Canyon 11.30 3
13 Eric Miller SO Grand Canyon 11.31 2
14 Derick Hughes FR Arizona Chrstn 11.39 2
15 Alec Hathcock SO Arizona Chrstn 11.42 2
16 Mark Foster Unattached 11.56 3
17 Kaelan Conley FR Glendale 11.66 1
18 Richard Dodge FR Glendale 11.70 1
19 Tyrice Murphy FR Glendale 12.12 1
20 Justin Barnes SR Arizona Chrstn 12.19 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominique Booker SR MGE 23.88@
2 Jessy Eatmon SR Grand Canyon 24.33@
3 Martina Cernochova SR Grand Canyon 24.51@
4 Andrea Stark SO AUCElite 26.47
5 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 27.42
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Girk JR Grand Canyon 21.08@ 3
2 Curtis King MGE 21.14@ 3
3 hector manuel ruiz doram SR Unattached 21.60 3
4 Tarik Madkins FR Glendale 22.39 2
5 William Nicholson SO Unattached 22.61 3
6 Estefon Marrero FR Glendale 22.70 2
7 Matt Kaldawi SR Grand Canyon 22.72 3
8 Tyrell Pinnock FR Glendale 23.02 2
9 Markez Butler FR Glendale 23.03 1
10 Kaelan Conley FR Glendale 23.07 2
11 Luis Angel Ruiz Dorame JR Unattached 23.55 3
12 Aaron Walker SR Grand Canyon 23.72 1
13 Tyrice Murphy FR Glendale 24.51 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 56.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylie Neafus FR Arizona Chrstn 1:03.66
2 courtney mathis FR Unattached 1:18.40
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaac Allanarem JR Unattached 48.42
2 Anthony Phelps JR Grand Canyon 48.87
3 Luis Angel Ruiz Dorame JR Unattached 50.38
4 Anthony Stennis FR Grand Canyon 50.40
5 Markez Butler FR Glendale 51.60
6 Aaron Walker SR Grand Canyon 52.71
7 RJ Williams FR Arizona Chrstn 52.85
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte Moore JR Arizona Chrstn 2:23.61
1:08.872 (1:08.872) 2:23.607 (1:14.736)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:54.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Avila FR Glendale 2:00.37
2 Isaih Fuel SO Glendale 2:01.27
3 Tanner Hilton JR Arizona Chrstn 2:03.01
4 Francisco Rodriguez FR Grand Canyon 2:08.55
5 Ben Orrhood FR Glendale 2:11.75
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia McDermitt FR Arizona Chrstn 5:07.59
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaih Fuel SO Glendale 4:20.12
2 Andres Madrid-Luna FR Glendale 4:23.65
3 Ben Orrhood FR Glendale 4:36.24
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 19:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia McDermitt FR Arizona Chrstn 19:01.62
2 Charlotte Moore JR Arizona Chrstn 19:50.20
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15:25.35
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Severietti FR Glendale 17:06.46
2 Edgar Barajas NA UNAT-Glendale 17:33.47
3 Tanner Hilton JR Arizona Chrstn 17:57.64
4 Tommy Murillo NA UNAT-Glendale 18:33.69
5 Brandon Thompson FR Glendale 21:01.13
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Root SO Grand Canyon 14.26@
2 Briana Myers JR Grand Canyon 14.50@
3 Ally Cuddeford SR Grand Canyon 14.62@
4 Andrea Stark SO AUCElite 14.73@
5 Sydney Madrid SO Grand Canyon 15.55
6 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 16.44
-- Rachel Guest Unattached X12.05@ 80m
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.62
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Phelps JR Grand Canyon 14.80
2 Tevin Mayfield SO Grand Canyon 14.90
3 Anthony Stennis FR Grand Canyon 15.15
4 Matt Castillo JR Arizona Chrstn 16.01
5 thomas sahotsky FR Unattached 16.33
6 Michael Romani FR Glendale 16.34
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:06.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Plock SO Unattached 1:01.97@
2 Devin Barlow FR Unattached 1:09.25
3 Kinsey Pease JR Arizona Chrstn 1:11.79
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 55.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tre Larkins FR Unattached 56.67
2 Matt Castillo JR Arizona Chrstn 1:04.23
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edgar Barajas NA UNAT-Glendale 10:47.21
2 Javier Salas FR Grand Canyon 10:56.28
-- Jose Valencia SO Glendale DNF
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.73
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Christian 'A' 52.06
1) Kylie Neafus FR 2) Courtney Sweat FR
3) Lesha Turner FR 4) Marisa Ortiz FR
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 41.92
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glendale 'A' 42.76
Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jalissa Smith SO Grand Canyon 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XX
2 Sydney Daniel SR Grand Canyon 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
3 Shyma Moss FR Arizona Chrstn 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XXO O XXX
4 Meghan McDermitt FR Arizona Chrstn J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
5 Jana Rohr FR Arizona Chrstn J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXX
6 Lesha Turner FR Arizona Chrstn 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
XO XO XXX
Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendrick Murphy JR Arizona Chrstn 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
2 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
-- Shaq Oliver SO Grand Canyon NH
1.80
XXX
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Calla Reed SO Unattached 3.66m@ 12-00.00
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81
O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Jennafer Ingram SR Grand Canyon 3.51m@ 11-06.25
3.20 3.35 3.51 3.66
O O O XXX
3 Trista Smith FR Grand Canyon J3.51m@ 11-06.25
3.35 3.51 3.66
XO XO XXX
4 MaKenna Powell SR Unattached J3.51m@ 11-06.25
3.20 3.35 3.51 3.66
O O XXO XXX
5 Rachelle Green JR Grand Canyon J3.51m@ 11-06.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.51 3.66
XO XO O XXO XXX
6 Miranda Worthen Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
7 Shyma Moss FR Arizona Chrstn 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
8 Theresa Lowe Unattached 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XXO XXX
8 Sydney Daniel SR Grand Canyon 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
XXO XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Peterson SO Grand Canyon 4.70m@ 15-05.00
4.28 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Joaquin Castellanos JR Grand Canyon 4.60m@ 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.70
O XO XXX
2 Eric Cochran Unattached 4.60m@ 15-01.00
4.28 4.45 4.60 4.70
XO O XXO XXX
4 Joseph Castellanos JR Grand Canyon 4.45m@ 14-07.25
4.28 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
5 Chance Gribauskas FR Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
O XXX
5 Gab Huerta Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.96 4.11
P P XO XXX
7 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Treston Slater JR Unattached NH
4.45
XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jalissa Smith SO Grand Canyon 5.10m 16-08.75
4.84m 5.10m 0.05m 4.89m
2 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.70m 4.67m 4.50m
3 Jana Rohr FR Arizona Chrstn 4.32m 14-02.25
4.15m 4.32m 4.20m FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendrick Murphy JR Arizona Chrstn 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.16m FOUL FOUL
2 Joe Avance FR Arizona Chrstn 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m 5.83m 5.83m
3 Estefon Marrero FR Glendale 6.19m 20-03.75
5.87m 6.16m 0.33m 6.19m
4 Shaq Oliver SO Grand Canyon 6.11m 20-00.50
6.10m 6.11m 6.10m 6.04m
5 Tarik Madkins FR Glendale 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 0.35m 5.57m 6.06m
6 Van Dion FR Arizona Chrstn 6.00m 19-08.25
5.63m 6.00m FOUL 5.66m
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 11.48m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Sweat FR Arizona Chrstn 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.18m FOUL
Event 33 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 40.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sasha-Gaye Marston SR Grand Canyon 50.66m@ 166-02
50.66m 48.15m 49.59m 49.64m
2 Lindsay Herra SR Unattached 46.89m@ 153-10
46.66m 46.89m 45.65m 45.02m
3 Nyomi Mosley SR Grand Canyon 43.74m@ 143-06
43.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Courtney Logan SO Grand Canyon 40.23m 132-00
40.23m FOUL FOUL 39.88m
5 Morgan Irish SO Glendale 37.33m 122-06
37.33m 34.52m 35.34m 36.53m
6 Elizabeth Gore FR Arete Throws 35.39m 116-01
FOUL 35.39m 34.59m 33.74m
7 Yessie Valencia SO Glendale 34.33m 112-07
34.33m 31.05m FOUL FOUL
8 Amanda Wick FR Grand Canyon 33.54m 110-00
33.54m 32.65m FOUL 32.72m
9 Kionna Gilespie SO Glendale 27.67m 90-09
27.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Hamberlin JR Grand Canyon 43.07m 141-04
FOUL 43.07m 40.05m FOUL
2 Aaron Burnside SR Grand Canyon 39.64m 130-01
36.73m 39.64m 36.53m 37.09m
3 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 36.96m 121-03
FOUL 35.93m 36.96m FOUL
4 Jacob Brekken FR Glendale 36.83m 120-10
33.53m 36.83m 33.70m 34.37m
5 Eric Moss FR Glendale 35.03m 114-11
35.03m FOUL 30.15m 34.38m
6 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 26.00m 85-04
FOUL FOUL 22.00m 26.00m
Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nyomi Mosley SR Grand Canyon 52.95m@ 173-09
52.74m 51.21m 52.95m 51.86m
2 Morgan Irish SO Glendale 46.88m@ 153-10
46.88m FOUL 44.38m 43.84m
3 Kionna Gilespie SO Glendale 45.90m@ 150-07
44.42m 44.06m 45.90m 44.56m
4 Sasha-Gaye Marston SR Grand Canyon 44.24m@ 145-02
FOUL 43.18m 44.24m 43.60m
5 Courtney Logan SO Grand Canyon 41.15m 135-00
FOUL 40.38m FOUL 41.15m
6 Amanda Wick FR Grand Canyon 35.66m 117-00
35.66m 35.57m FOUL 34.20m
-- Yessie Valencia SO Glendale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Bejaran FR Stanislaus State 57.53m@ 188-09
53.93m 57.53m 55.18m 55.10m
2 JuanCarlos Contreras JR Stanislaus State 55.14m@ 180-11
52.79m 55.14m 52.75m 51.40m
3 Josh Hamberlin JR Grand Canyon 54.38m@ 178-05
FOUL 52.00m 54.38m FOUL
4 Xavier Campos SO Glendale 43.16m 141-07
43.16m 42.96m FOUL 41.16m
5 Aaron Burnside SR Grand Canyon 42.99m 141-00
42.48m 42.99m FOUL 42.16m
6 Michael Coleman SO Glendale 41.09m 134-10
FOUL 38.89m FOUL 41.09m
7 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 40.41m 132-07
40.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jacob Brekken FR Glendale 38.12m 125-01
37.68m FOUL 38.12m 37.69m
9 Shane Drouse FR Glendale 30.29m 99-04
FOUL FOUL 29.49m 30.29m
10 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 27.55m 90-05
25.47m FOUL 25.78m 27.55m
Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 63.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kinsey Pease JR Arizona Chrstn 36.38m 119-04
33.90m 36.10m 36.38m 35.52m
2 Amanda Wick FR Grand Canyon 26.48m 86-10
22.90m 22.70m 26.48m FOUL
Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 52.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesse Newman FR Grand Canyon 60.52m@ 198-07
57.98m FOUL 52.00m 60.52m
2 Jordan Leary SO Arizona Chrstn 41.46m 136-00
41.46m 37.14m 39.86m 37.84m
3 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 40.58m 133-02
38.93m 39.57m 37.21m 40.58m
4 Eric Moss FR Glendale 38.82m 127-04
38.82m FOUL 38.08m 35.42m
5 Shane Drouse FR Glendale 30.88m 101-04
26.34m 29.54m FOUL 30.88m
Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Logan SO Grand Canyon 13.18m@ 43-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.18m 11.24m
2 Amanda Wick FR Grand Canyon 9.28m 30-05.50
9.15m 9.25m FOUL 9.28m
-- Nyomi Mosley SR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sasha-Gaye Marston SR Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter Jones FR Glendale 15.92m@ 52-02.75
14.94m 14.98m 14.94m 15.92m
2 Aaron Burnside SR Grand Canyon 14.07m 46-02.00
12.70m FOUL 13.80m 14.07m
3 Josh Hamberlin JR Grand Canyon 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m FOUL FOUL 12.69m
4 Jesse Newman FR Grand Canyon 12.21m 40-00.75
12.11m FOUL 12.21m FOUL
5 Adrian Releford FR Arizona Chrstn 11.90m 39-00.50
11.20m FOUL 11.25m 11.90m
6 Karl Kleppe SR Arizona Chrstn 8.84m 29-00.00
8.65m 8.57m FOUL 8.84m
|