2017 Scottsdale Distance Classic Results
2017 Scottsdale Distance Classic
Hosted by Saguaro High School
Chaparral High School, Scottsdale AZ - 3/31/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 2:10.59 2007 Natalie Johnson, Xavier
Div I Auto: @ 2:17.10
Div I Prov: # 2:24.82
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Mustin FR North Canyon 2:16.42@ 4
2 Alaina Kautz JR Campo Verde 2:20.46$ 4
3 Abby Moon JR Chaparral 2:23.52# 4
4 Makenna Bray FR Prescott 2:24.58# 4
5 Taylor Mollenhour SO Mountain Ridge 2:25.81^ 4
6 Faith Hasher JR Cactus Shadows 2:26.44^ 4
7 Stefana Purkovic SO North Canyon 2:27.22^ 4
8 Chamique DuBoise SR Window Rock 2:27.24^ 1
9 Katie Farnsworth SR Chino Valley 2:28.23% 4
10 Lauren Foster SO Chino Valley 2:28.57* 4
11 Maddy Christopher JR Flagstaff 2:28.76* 4
12 Mary Stock SR Show Low 2:28.95* 1
13 Alexis Hocken SR Desert Mountain 2:29.40* 4
14 Angel Curley JR Flagstaff 2:29.48* 4
15 Grace Meyer SR Flagstaff 2:30.05* 4
16 Ryan Heiliger SR Cactus Shadows 2:30.75* 4
17 Chloe Painter JR Flagstaff 2:31.31* 4
18 Alexandra Louis SR Campo Verde 2:32.62& 4
19 Ashley Kent SO O'Connor 2:32.84& 3
20 Mya Pullins JR Chino Valley 2:33.67& 3
21 Elizabeth Washburn JR Trivium Prep 2:34.23& 3
22 Nicole Sanford SR Greenway 2:34.61& 4
23 Jaicee Morrow SR Mountain Ridge 2:35.13& 3
24 Abigail Washburn FR Trivium Prep 2:35.31& 4
25 Kiana Toadlena JR Window Rock 2:35.47& 4
26 Aketzalli Chavez JR Campo Verde 2:35.51& 3
27 Rianna Gearing FR Liberty 2:36.02& 3
28 Halle Kibby SO Walden Grove 2:36.68+ 3
29 Brooke Kish SR Desert Ridge 2:36.69+ 3
30 Mia McHatton SR Anthem Prep 2:37.85+ 4
31 Samantha Mariscal SR Walden Grove 2:38.04+ 3
32 Zhanna Edwards FR Page 2:38.67+ 3
33 Alexis Rios SR North Canyon 2:39.10+ 4
34 Autumn Karis FR Chaparral 2:39.41+ 3
35 Annoesika Laughlin SR Window Rock 2:40.08+ 1
36 Isabel Skikos JR Veritas Prep 2:40.67+ 1
37 Gabrielle Sepulveda SO Saguaro 2:41.09+ 3
38 Viridiana Ruiz FR Carl Hayden 2:41.25+ 2
39 Sarah Layden SR Show Low 2:41.63 2
40 Megan Falls JR Saguaro 2:41.64 3
41 Bridget Marvin SR Veritas Prep 2:42.66 1
42 Alexis Mohler JR Walden Grove 2:43.14 3
43 Kaitlyn Dodson SO Campo Verde 2:43.71 3
44 Lindsay Knott FR Glendale Prep 2:44.20 3
45 Elton Gingrich JR Chaparral 2:45.37 3
46 Peyton Filler JR Chandler Prep 2:46.66 2
47 Lauren Lockett SO Cactus Shadows 2:47.52 2
48 Jennifer Smith SO Wickenburg 2:47.67 2
49 Shondeen Lucero FR Liberty 2:48.04 3
50 Preslie Cosay FR Blue Ridge 2:48.44 2
51 Isabelle Boyle SO Veritas Prep 2:49.87 1
52 Emilia Banuelos JR Blue Ridge 2:50.16 2
53 Elise Stoops FR Chandler Prep 2:50.49 2
54 Cryshelle Begay SO Page 2:51.40 2
55 Jasmyn Shepherd JR Trivium Prep 2:51.68 2
56 Alejandra Coulston SO Chaparral 2:52.71 2
57 Monique Duran FR Desert Mountain 2:53.06 2
58 Drew Holcomb SO Page 2:53.46 2
59 Kara Hillig JR Prescott 2:56.09 2
60 Katherine Seigler SO Prescott 2:56.81 2
61 Destiny Allen JR Window Rock 2:57.07 2
62 Cassondra Barrett SO Chandler Prep 2:57.84 2
63 Candy Tirado SO Carl Hayden 2:57.86 1
64 Makayla Zubal FR Saguaro 2:58.15 1
65 Taryn Wilson SO Glendale Prep 2:58.24 1
66 Hope Honani FR Hopi 3:00.58 2
67 Madeline Rounseville SO Prescott 3:01.68 1
68 Hailey Pruitt SO Greenway 3:01.89 1
69 Kalista Torres SR Trivium Prep 3:02.56 1
70 Audrey James FR Many Farms 3:02.73 2
71 Brenna Winton FR Payson 3:02.87 2
72 Jaylyn Rowland SR Wickenburg 3:04.70 2
73 Becca Ralls JR Payson 3:06.18 1
74 Jackie James FR Hopi 3:07.11 2
75 Gabbi Sheitelman JR Glendale Prep 3:08.30 1
76 Veronica Cheroske FR Chandler Prep 3:10.58 1
77 Allison Manning JR Saguaro 3:11.57 1
78 Karissa Ball FR Payson 3:15.67 1
79 Jiawei Chen SR Blue Ridge 3:16.04 1
80 Velissa Woods JR Payson 3:16.81 1
81 Marikka Tso FR Many Farms 3:18.59 1
82 Grace Lopez FR Wickenburg 3:19.21 1
83 Quariel DeJoile FR Many Farms 3:20.92 1
Event 2 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 1:53.67 3/28/2013 Andy Trouard, Salpointe
Div I Auto: @ 1:58.76
Div I Prov: # 2:01.77
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexander Witthus JR Desert Ridge 1:59.35$ 5
2 Blake Chambal JR Campo Verde 1:59.46$ 5
3 Tanner Hagstrom JR North Canyon 1:59.81^ 5
4 Nate Anderson SR Coconino 2:00.68^ 5
5 Spencer Smith JR Flagstaff 2:00.99# 5
6 Cole Stewart SR Flagstaff 2:01.35# 5
7 Caden Hercules JR Desert Mountain 2:02.41% 5 2:02.404
8 Gunnar Gingrich SR Chaparral 2:02.41% 5 2:02.410
9 Corey Blubaum JR Flagstaff 2:02.98% 5
10 Felipe Rodriguez SR Carl Hayden 2:03.36* 5
11 Luke Allen SR Glendale Prep 2:03.85* 5
12 Brandon Jirak SR Greenway 2:04.10* 5
13 Allen Fowler SR Page 2:04.38* 3
14 Gavin Hanson SR Glendale Prep 2:04.49* 4
15 Braxton Hirsbrunner FR Mountain Ridge 2:04.77* 3
16 Cesar Cruz SR Walden Grove 2:04.81* 5
17 Gavin Allen FR Mountain Ridge 2:04.83* 4
18 Ryan Halls JR Blue Ridge 2:05.27* 3
19 Alastair Pardi SO Walden Grove 2:06.81& 4
20 Lorenzo Capista SR Desert Mountain 2:07.21& 4
21 Kyle Blunt SO Chandler Prep 2:07.29& 3
22 Ryan Moreno SR Walden Grove 2:07.44+ 4
23 Austin Stewart SR Flagstaff 2:07.46+ 5
24 Haruna Sumalia SO Carl Hayden 2:07.49+ 5
25 Melvyn Etcitty SR Many Farms 2:07.52+ 4
26 Matt Palmer JR North Canyon 2:07.70+ 5
27 Peter Magtibay SR Cactus Shadows 2:08.04+ 4
28 Zac Whaley FR Campo Verde 2:08.08+ 3 2:08.073
29 Damian Cling SR Coconino 2:08.08+ 5 2:08.080
30 Kevin Moreno JR North Canyon 2:08.12+ 4
31 Nate Campbell SO Blue Ridge 2:08.21+ 3
32 Brandon Martin JR Chaparral 2:08.25+ 3
33 Jeffrey Mattox SR Wickenburg 2:08.36+ 4
34 Colton Malone SR Glendale Prep 2:08.44+ 1
35 Juan Lopez SR Wickenburg 2:08.92+ 4
36 John Church SR Veritas Prep 2:09.15+ 1
37 Asher Stemmons FR Greenway 2:09.21+ 3
38 Sam Lasley JR Coconino 2:09.42+ 5
39 Jacob Madsen JR Cactus Shadows 2:09.83+ 3
40 Koby Brown SO Prescott 2:09.86+ 5
41 Dalton Harold FR Payson 2:10.73 4
42 Dillon Wengert JR Blue Ridge 2:10.79 3
43 Kenny Edwards FR Campo Verde 2:10.83 4
44 Andrew Skogen SO Chino Valley 2:11.08 4
45 Steven Baker SO Hopi 2:11.65 3
46 Grant Dolin SO Desert Mountain 2:11.86 4
47 Noah Cabral JR Mountain Ridge 2:12.73 3
48 Luke Brodnik JR Chandler Prep 2:12.96 3
49 Fernando Rodriguez SO Prescott 2:13.28 3
50 Daely Pentico SR Payson 2:13.55 3
51 Matthew Nadolski JR Saguaro 2:13.91 3
52 William Mitchell SR Mountain Ridge 2:14.06 2
53 Garrett Anderson FR Campo Verde 2:14.47 3
54 Louis Contreras SO North Canyon 2:14.78 4
55 Landen Bigelow JR O'Connor 2:15.03 3
56 Zach Challis Brown SR Greenway 2:15.08 3
57 Reichen Cooke FR Show Low 2:15.67 1
58 Malcolm Peters SR Many Farms 2:15.68 2
59 Caden Bethel JR Desert Ridge 2:15.73 4
60 Carson Tanner SO Saguaro 2:16.69 2
61 Tommy Burke JR O'Connor 2:16.80 3
62 Andrew Flores JR Many Farms 2:16.89 2
63 Thomas Wahlstrom SR Blue Ridge 2:17.42 2
64 Sam Jankowski JR Cactus Shadows 2:18.63 2
65 Matthew Guinn SO Campo Verde 2:19.07 2
66 Daniel Kwiatkowski FR Chaparral 2:19.69 2
67 Markham Davis JR Chandler Prep 2:19.72 3
68 Ryan Peach JR Prescott 2:21.20 2
69 Aidan Pfunder SO Trivium Prep 2:21.25 2
70 Robert Acker SR Northland Prep 2:21.53 2
71 Ryan Prather SO Trivium Prep 2:22.54 2
72 Trenton Contreras JR O'Connor 2:23.54 2
73 Daniel Cluff SR Payson 2:24.23 2
74 Ethan Rosales SO Chaparral 2:26.24 2
75 Eric Peapenburg FR Glendale Prep 2:26.80 1
76 Matthew Kaya JR Saguaro 2:26.95 2
77 Nick Beeman JR Anthem Prep 2:27.02 1
78 DiAndre Terry JR Payson 2:28.33 2
79 Jason DeGraves FR Trivium Prep 2:29.64 1
80 Shane Chavez SO O'Connor 2:30.72 1
81 Ryan Dempsey FR Chandler Prep 2:31.61 1
82 Conner Shumway SO Desert Ridge 2:32.53 1
83 Carlos De Guzman SO Trivium Prep 2:33.35 1
84 Adrian Hardy FR Window Rock 2:33.87 1
85 William Ramsay SO Prescott 2:34.30 1
86 Dereny Long JR Window Rock 2:34.69 2
87 Austen Davis SR Chino Valley 2:39.91 1
88 Deon Luna FR Many Farms 2:45.02 1
89 Anton Villeburn SR Show Low 2:50.90 1
90 Corey Burson SR Show Low 3:07.09 1
91 Max Lawcock JR Veritas Prep 3:10.73 1
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 5:04.35 2007 Sarah Penney, Xavier
Div I Auto: @ 5:07.98
Div I Prov: # 5:26.46
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makyah Richard SO North Canyon 5:22.81# 4
2 Maddy Christopher JR Flagstaff 5:24.02# 4
3 Olivia Mountain SO Chandler Prep 5:24.10# 4
4 Makennah Mills JR Prescott 5:24.16# 4
5 Chloe Painter JR Flagstaff 5:29.46% 4
6 Grace Tully SO Chaparral 5:30.30% 4
7 Nora Blodgett JR Northland Prep 5:31.61% 4
8 McKayla Cordova SR O'Connor 5:31.87% 4
9 Katie Lamb SO O'Connor 5:32.18% 4
10 Kaelynn Ashley FR Coconino 5:33.00% 4
11 Lizzie Simon SO Mountain Ridge 5:33.76% 4
12 Kaitlyn Palmer SR Coconino 5:37.70* 4
13 Kloe Littleman SO Page 5:37.90* 4
14 Woodlyn Smith SO Coconino 5:39.36* 3
15 Angel Curley JR Flagstaff 5:39.81* 4
16 Jaeda Honani SO Hopi 5:40.47* 4
17 Breea Herrera SR Liberty 5:40.75* 4
18 Ariel Rey JR North Canyon 5:41.93* 3
19 Mia Gutierrez JR Liberty 5:42.47* 4
20 Hope Saxton FR Coconino 5:45.36& 3
21 Caitlin O'Dell JR Desert Ridge 5:45.60& 4
22 Abigail Washburn FR Trivium Prep 5:46.06& 3
23 Marisa Flores JR Walden Grove 5:46.59& 3
24 Kaitlyn Kasun FR Prescott 5:46.61& 4
25 Bettina Marais JR Anthem Prep 5:47.15& 4
26 Cameron Long JR Window Rock 5:47.95& 3
27 Victoria Tenpenny JR Page 5:48.89& 4
28 Sofia Bryan SO Page 5:51.66& 4
29 Abby Stout SO Liberty 5:55.24+ 3
30 Taylor Murphy JR Window Rock 5:56.36+ 3
31 Rylee Adams JR Greenway 5:58.95+ 3
32 Kira Solberg SO Cactus Shadows 5:58.96+ 3
33 Madison Brewer SO O'Connor 5:59.12+ 4
34 Brylee Murray SO Liberty 6:00.54+ 3
35 Dafne Cortez SO North Canyon 6:01.39+ 3
36 Signe Fremel JR Cactus Shadows 6:01.63+ 3
37 Olivia Callaghan FR Campo Verde 6:02.33+ 2
38 Nicole Harris JR Campo Verde 6:02.49+ 3
39 Sam Maas JR Chaparral 6:03.17+ 3
40 Kaleen Joseph FR Hopi 6:03.92+ 2
41 Anne Gardner-Hajek FR Chaparral 6:06.92+ 3
42 Jasmyn Shepherd JR Trivium Prep 6:07.17+ 2
43 Brooke Kish SR Desert Ridge 6:08.12+ 3
44 Tylor Tang SR Walden Grove 6:08.41+ 3
45 McCall Cascaes FR Chandler Prep 6:10.36 3
46 Emma Adams SR Desert Mountain 6:12.34 3
47 Hailey Bray JR Prescott 6:12.38 2
48 Becca Tupper JR Chino Valley 6:13.04 3
49 Julia Lundberg FR North Canyon 6:13.54 2
50 Monique Duran FR Desert Mountain 6:14.68 2
51 Holly Brown SR Blue Ridge 6:15.12 3
52 Guadalupe Pina JR Greenway 6:18.30 3
53 Kodi Tate SO Page 6:18.69 2
54 Emily Drennan SO Chandler Prep 6:19.79 2
55 Abby Steward SR Cactus Shadows 6:20.79 2
56 Carley Davis FR Prescott 6:21.16 2
57 Valerie Lopez FR Greenway 6:22.04 2
58 Ayna Tracy SR Window Rock 6:22.16 1
59 Ashlie Rivera SO Greenway 6:22.78 3
60 Haylin Wheeler SO Many Farms 6:24.28 1
61 Anay Vierra SO Carl Hayden 6:25.79 2
62 Star Florez FR Show Low 6:26.17 2
63 Caroline Goode SR Blue Ridge 6:26.38 3
64 Mikayla Curley SO Window Rock 6:26.77 2
65 Jocelyn Gutierrez SO Carl Hayden 6:27.20 2
66 Sierra Tenijieth JR Blue Ridge 6:29.81 2
67 Olivia Hazard SR Blue Ridge 6:37.27 2
68 Triseenah Begay FR Many Farms 6:37.74 1
69 Tamia Flores FR Show Low 6:41.50 1
70 Swiftbird Yellowhair JR Many Farms 6:42.12 2
71 Cayla Pongratz FR Saguaro 6:42.14 1
72 Sarina Ortiz-Stock FR O'Connor 6:42.67 1
73 Nicole Shorty JR Many Farms 6:42.95 2
74 Brenna Winton FR Payson 6:43.87 1
75 Elleyse Fredericks FR Hopi 6:45.00 1
76 Zulema De los Rios JR Carl Hayden 6:47.53 2
77 Kenya Vo SO Desert Ridge 6:47.82 1
78 Esther Le Van SR Chandler Prep 6:49.93 2
79 Carlee Hanratty JR Saguaro 6:50.23 1
80 Anna Murphy SO Cactus Shadows 6:50.78 1
81 Sarah Johnson JR Desert Mountain 6:52.01 1
82 Grace Sluga SR Saguaro 6:53.28 1
83 Kyra Mastin FR Chino Valley 6:54.10 1
84 Kate Baker SO Saguaro 6:54.22 1
85 Anya Kisicki JR Veritas Prep 6:57.54 1
86 Lizzy Tupper SO Chino Valley 6:58.70 1
87 Fabiola Morales JR Chino Valley 6:58.83 1
88 Joelle Pantea SO Veritas Prep 7:06.63 1
89 Priscilla Zayas JR Desert Ridge 7:11.23 1
90 Azile DeGraff JR Saguaro 7:11.76 1
91 Rebecca Alvara SO Veritas Prep 7:12.92 1
92 Melissa La Spisa SO Payson 7:16.97 1
93 Merlin Almstedt JR Wickenburg 7:30.01 1
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 4:14.86 4/4/2014 Carlos Villarreal, Rio Rico
Div I Auto: @ 4:29.56
Div I Prov: # 4:35.34
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reier Gilbertson JR Mountain Ridge 4:31.63^ 4
2 Aaron Morgan JR O'Connor 4:34.15^ 4
3 Cooper Wantland JR Saguaro 4:35.30# 4
4 Alexander Price FR Chaparral 4:39.27* 4
5 Dorian Daw JR Page 4:39.68* 4
6 Cullen Nockideneh JR Page 4:39.79* 4
7 Melvyn Etcitty SR Many Farms 4:40.92* 4
8 Kieren Ney JR Desert Mountain 4:41.01* 4
9 Evan Balizado JR Chandler Prep 4:41.32* 4
10 John McMahon SR Prescott 4:42.08* 4
11 Griffin Goldstein JR Cactus Shadows 4:43.09& 4
12 Jack Magtibay SO Cactus Shadows 4:46.39& 4
13 Manny Ramirez JR Greenway 4:47.21& 4
14 Kenny Edwards FR Campo Verde 4:47.48& 4
15 Steven Baker SO Hopi 4:49.37+ 4
16 Jack Forman SO Desert Mountain 4:49.90+ 4
17 Fidel Del los Rios SO Carl Hayden 4:50.43+ 4
18 Reid Hatch SR Coconino 4:50.54+ 3
19 Tyson Collier JR O'Connor 4:51.04+ 2
20 Garrett Anderson FR Campo Verde 4:51.26+ 3
21 Connor Anderson SO Desert Mountain 4:51.45+ 3
22 Diome Talaswaima SR Hopi 4:51.71+ 4
23 David Gehman JR Chino Valley 4:51.92+ 3
24 Sean Bromley JR Chandler Prep 4:52.16+ 3
25 Christopher Contreras JR Flagstaff 4:52.60+ 3
26 Matthew Nadolski JR Saguaro 4:53.09+ 2
27 Kevin Moreno JR North Canyon 4:53.60+ 2
28 Garrett Ward JR Prescott 4:53.98+ 2
29 Luke Preble JR Desert Mountain 4:54.26+ 3
30 Rsunn Miller JR Greenway 4:54.47+ 3
31 Nate Milton SO Flagstaff 4:55.63+ 3
32 Nicholas Hall JR Northland Prep 4:56.87+ 2
33 Brock Erekson SO Desert Ridge 4:56.96+ 3
34 Max Solberg SR Cactus Shadows 4:57.09+ 4
35 Jeff Cathey SR Desert Ridge 4:57.10+ 3
36 Konnor Rich SR Glendale Prep 4:57.78+ 3
37 Matthew Kaya JR Saguaro 4:58.33+ 2
38 Andre Dennis SR Hopi 4:58.34+ 3
39 John Carpenter JR O'Connor 4:58.42+ 3
40 Travis Stauffer SR Chaparral 4:58.46+ 3
41 Vivek Ravi JR Mountain Ridge 4:58.70+ 2
42 Matthew Barney FR Veritas Prep 4:58.74+ 2
43 Hayden Andersen FR Northland Prep 4:59.11 2
44 Ricardo Anaya SR Carl Hayden 5:00.47 4
45 Collin Mason SO Greenway 5:00.63 3
46 Conner Blair FR Page 5:00.69 3
47 Matthew Lundin SR Campo Verde 5:00.82 3
48 Zack Philpot JR Flagstaff 5:00.85 3
49 Kevin Donnellan JR Cactus Shadows 5:00.90 2
50 Hunter Fore-Aldrete SO O'Connor 5:01.15 3
51 Darin Thompson SR Blue Ridge 5:01.43 2
52 James Cochran FR Chandler Prep 5:01.60 2
53 Trevor Wilson JR Many Farms 5:01.72 3
54 Jacob Secody JR Page 5:01.85 3
55 Brayden Stephenson SO Mountain Ridge 5:01.97 3
56 Griffin Calfee SO Chandler Prep 5:02.15 2
57 Avree Anderson JR Campo Verde 5:03.16 2
58 Paul Gonzales FR North Canyon 5:03.61 2
59 Dominic Serna SR Show Low 5:04.60 2
60 Beau Williams FR Show Low 5:05.41 2
61 Noah Beutler JR Walden Grove 5:07.53 2
62 Malcolm Peters SR Many Farms 5:09.39 3
63 Levi Spillane SO Wickenburg 5:09.50 2
64 Nathan Grim SR Greenway 5:09.57 4
65 Reichen Cooke FR Show Low 5:10.89 1
66 Eurbiel Ramirez SO Carl Hayden 5:12.48 2
67 Alex Daniels SR Chino Valley 5:14.66 2
68 Braden Ravenscraft SO Wickenburg 5:18.07 1
69 Zach Fogle SO Blue Ridge 5:18.09 1
70 Nick Beeman JR Anthem Prep 5:18.85 1
71 Nicholan Candelaria SR Many Farms 5:21.07 1
72 Travis Liu JR Mountain Ridge 5:21.25 1
73 Michael Lam JR Glendale Prep 5:21.87 1
74 Matthew De Koch SO Chaparral 5:23.43 1
75 Phoenix Swiacki FR Chino Valley 5:24.89 1
76 Anthony Wilson SO Prescott 5:25.95 1
77 Jaret Navarro SO Blue Ridge 5:27.19 1
78 Ulises Vivian JR Carl Hayden 5:29.26 2
79 Aidan Pfunder SO Trivium Prep 5:31.82 1
80 Josh LaFontaine SO Window Rock 5:32.62 1
81 Jacob Fitzhugh FR Payson 5:33.12 1
82 Connor Phelps SO Flagstaff 5:33.53 1
83 Kohl Hill FR Chino Valley 5:34.08 1
84 Ryan Prather SO Trivium Prep 5:39.43 1
85 Thompson Vipond JR Chaparral 5:42.90 1
86 Johnny Ramos JR Walden Grove 5:42.91 1
87 Porter Flake FR Payson 5:51.06 1
88 Adrian Hardy FR Window Rock 5:55.16 1
89 Juan Bedoy FR Window Rock 6:01.83 1
90 Reagan Terpstra JR Glendale Prep 6:02.31 1
91 Jacob Ladner FR Veritas Prep 6:03.03 1
92 Justin Keagan FR Payson 6:15.66 1
93 Jonathan Lee SO Blue Ridge 6:17.78 1
94 Ryan Weiland FR Veritas Prep 6:31.25 1
95 Corey Burson SR Show Low 6:55.14 1
96 Daniel Murphy SR Walden Grove 7:28.38 1
-- Conner Deatherage JR Desert Ridge DQ 2 Wrong Heat
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 10:46.98 2007 Jessica Tonn, Xavier
Div I Auto: @ 11:12.47
Div I Prov: # 11:56.66
Div II Auto: $ 11:33.44
Div II Prov: % 12:16.29
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meghan Barney SO Veritas Prep 11:03.99@ 2
2 Rachel Turner SO Chaparral 11:16.17$ 2
3 Olivia Pitcl SO Veritas Prep 11:41.78# 2
4 Cassandra Ogburn SO North Canyon 12:00.61^ 2
5 Sawyer Magnett FR Prescott 12:03.48% 2
6 Kara Zahariades SR Greenway 12:03.71% 2
7 Tiaree Towler FR Chaparral 12:06.77% 2
8 Povi Plank JR Flagstaff 12:17.26* 2
9 Bella Gallo FR North Canyon 12:18.57* 2
10 Breea Herrera SR Liberty 12:18.81* 2
11 Elizabeth Washburn JR Trivium Prep 12:22.28* 2
12 Bettina Marais JR Anthem Prep 12:23.21* 2
13 Mia Gutierrez JR Liberty 12:30.68* 2
14 Taylore Lowry JR Flagstaff 12:31.73& 2
15 Nicole Sanford SR Greenway 12:33.31& 2
16 Cameron Long JR Window Rock 12:37.17& 2
17 Olivia Nordlie JR Chaparral 12:39.43& 2
18 Kyra Ball JR Payson 12:42.14& 2
19 Lilia Tassinari SO Coconino 12:42.22& 2
20 Andrea Suciu FR Greenway 12:46.20& 2
21 Andrea Madrigal SO North Canyon 12:49.72& 1
22 Kaleen Joseph FR Hopi 12:57.60& 1
23 Mariah Yazzie SR Page 13:06.11& 2
24 Rachel Yazzie SR Flagstaff 13:08.39& 2
25 Bailey Mukai FR North Canyon 13:09.22& 1
26 Carissa Evans JR Prescott 13:10.21& 2
27 Britny Sorenson SR Cactus Shadows 13:14.91+ 2
28 Olivia Callaghan FR Campo Verde 13:20.04+ 1
29 Gabrielle Erdelac-Newman JR Wickenburg 13:21.34+ 1
30 Aira Valera SR Campo Verde 13:26.24+ 1
31 Courtney Duncan SR Show Low 13:36.31+ 1
32 Lauryn Honwynewa SO Hopi 13:43.02+ 2
33 Taylor Brade SO Payson 13:43.74+ 1
34 Destiny Allen JR Window Rock 13:47.59+ 1
35 Ayna Tracy SR Window Rock 13:52.78+ 1
36 Mikayla Curley SO Window Rock 13:59.92+ 1
37 Emily Drennan SO Chandler Prep 14:00.40+ 1
38 Yenifer Gomez JR Chino Valley 14:08.83+ 1
39 Tamia Flores FR Show Low 14:29.34 1
40 Jackie James FR Hopi 14:31.71 1
41 Samantha Daer SR Saguaro 14:31.97 1
42 Swiftbird Yellowhair JR Many Farms 14:37.33 1
43 Nicole Shorty JR Many Farms 14:37.49 1
44 Megan Brock SO O'Connor 14:39.52 1
45 Sierra Bulger SR Desert Ridge 14:46.93 1
46 Hannah Nesbitt SO Greenway 14:47.39 1
47 Esther Le Van SR Chandler Prep 15:22.14 1
48 Charlotte Scaccia SO Cactus Shadows 15:46.24 1
49 Lauren Jankowski FR Cactus Shadows 15:50.25 1
50 Erin Cosay JR Blue Ridge 15:52.11 1
51 Ernessa Benally JR Many Farms 16:06.95 1
Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: ! 8:59.09 4/2/2015 Carlos Villarreal, Rio Rico
Div I Auto: @ 9:37.29
Div I Prov: # 10:00.54
Div II Auto: $ 9:42.58
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rylan Stubbs SO Campo Verde 9:35.00@ 2
2 Bowen Martin SO Page 9:41.88$ 2
3 Nathan Fockler SR Greenway 9:59.47# 2
4 Mark Wogan JR Saguaro 10:01.70% 2
5 Wren Cooperrider JR Flagstaff 10:07.17% 2
6 Sky Martel JR Blue Ridge 10:07.63% 2
7 Morgan Fowler SO Page 10:09.69% 2
8 Sean Lundberg JR North Canyon 10:10.16% 2
9 Corbin Martin SR Page 10:12.93* 2
10 Ryan Kelly SR Northland Prep 10:14.04* 2
11 Jacob Hoppe JR Saguaro 10:14.08* 2
12 Adam Gilbreath SO Saguaro 10:14.29* 2
13 Saul Ontiveros SR North Canyon 10:14.86* 2
14 Luke MacGowan SO Cactus Shadows 10:15.15* 2
15 Kyle Moore SR Campo Verde 10:16.13* 2
16 Hunter Krasa FR Mountain Ridge 10:16.99* 2
17 Riley Denning SR Saguaro 10:18.15* 2
18 Peyton Sventek JR Flagstaff 10:18.71* 2
19 Matthew Bradley JR Prescott 10:20.46* 2
20 Jacob Geiselhofer SO Cactus Shadows 10:22.37& 2
21 David Merrill FR O'Connor 10:22.80& 2
22 Hunter Murchland SR O'Connor 10:22.90& 2
23 Austin O'Meara SR Desert Mountain 10:23.26& 2
24 Caden Midkiff SR Mountain Ridge 10:30.02& 2
25 Diome Talaswaima SR Hopi 10:31.29& 2
26 Tristan Thomas JR Walden Grove 10:32.81& 2
27 Alan Hagerman SO Flagstaff 10:33.34& 2
28 Alex Petersen SO Coconino 10:33.83& 2
29 Lazaro Nava JR Carl Hayden 10:35.47+ 2
30 Trevor Wilson JR Many Farms 10:36.43+ 2
31 Jesus Padilla SO North Canyon 10:42.75+ 1
32 Brenden Tupper JR Chino Valley 10:45.01+ 2
33 Kadan Brimhall FR Blue Ridge 10:45.32+ 2
34 Isaac Allen SO Glendale Prep 10:46.43+ 2
35 Micah Stanton SO Northland Prep 10:49.92+ 1
36 Luke Preble JR Desert Mountain 10:50.77+ 1
37 Taylor Taliman SO Coconino 10:54.26+ 1
38 Sean Bromley JR Chandler Prep 10:55.12+ 2
39 Alexander Manygoats SR Coconino 10:55.52+ 1
40 Markham Davis JR Chandler Prep 10:56.86+ 2
41 Jose Perez Nives FR Carl Hayden 10:59.48+ 1
42 Jose Cortez SR Carl Hayden 10:59.52+ 1
43 Jeff Cathey SR Desert Ridge 11:01.64+ 2
44 Jimmizan Redhorse Window Rock 11:02.37+ 1
45 Travis Stauffer SR Chaparral 11:06.94+ 1
46 Brian Cortes SR Walden Grove 11:09.25+ 1
47 Clayton Leonard JR O'Connor 11:09.46+ 1
48 Paul Gonzales FR North Canyon 11:10.47 1
49 Ari Schwartz SR Northland Prep 11:10.82 1
50 Konrad Marais FR Anthem Prep 11:14.75 1
51 Hunter Brimhall SR Blue Ridge 11:15.88 1
52 Mac Jones FR Campo Verde 11:16.11 1
53 Xavier Levario FR Carl Hayden 11:17.01 1
54 James Cochran FR Chandler Prep 11:17.40 1
55 Noah Kutz SR Glendale Prep 11:17.62 1
56 Alec Almendarez FR Prescott 11:20.02 1
57 Chaston Smith FR O'Connor 11:20.92 1
58 Wyatt Bray SO Prescott 11:24.39 1
59 Cody Webb SR Show Low 11:25.30 1
60 Connor Rock JR Blue Ridge 11:26.49 1
61 Wade Field Greenway 11:27.24 1
62 Micah Thompson SO Many Farms 11:27.94 1
63 Matthew De Koch SO Chaparral 11:35.73 1
64 Josh LaFontaine SO Window Rock 11:36.40 1
65 Nicholan Candelaria SR Many Farms 11:37.72 1
66 Joshua Morgan SO Mountain Ridge 11:41.40 1
67 Victor Tsosie SO Many Farms 11:46.35 1
68 Cauy Fillingim SO Show Low 11:47.24 1
69 Jacen Hagan SO Desert Ridge 11:47.63 1
70 Michael Lam JR Glendale Prep 11:53.70 1
71 Jack Newell JR Veritas Prep 11:55.77 1
72 Shaunanthony Pashano FR Hopi 12:01.71 2
73 Jacob Fitzhugh FR Payson 12:21.25 1
74 Bradley Duboise FR Window Rock 12:22.28 1
75 Jace Owens FR Show Low 12:24.91 1
76 Billy Mullenmeister FR Cactus Shadows 12:25.82 1
77 Michael Wood SO Wickenburg 12:27.46 1
78 Russell Liberman FR Cactus Shadows 12:28.80 1
79 Avery Humeyestewa SR Chino Valley 13:29.18 1
80 Justin Keagan FR Payson 14:01.61 1
81 Benjamin Cruz SO Veritas Prep 14:15.32 1
82 Anton Villeburn SR Show Low 14:15.82 1
Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: ! 9:31.86 3/30/2012 Xavier
S. Falker, L. Orlie, R. Schifter, B. Perrone
Div I Auto: @ 9:52.61
Div I Prov: # 10:30.10
Div II Auto: $ 10:06.86
Div II Prov: % 10:58.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 9:58.32$
1) Ariana Ortiz-Stock SR 2) Ashley Kent SO
3) Katie Lamb SO 4) Jesselyn Bries JR
2 Desert Mountain 'A' 10:05.67$
1) Alexis Hocken SR 2) Alexandra Bocian JR
3) Claire Pescatore SO 4) Haley Smith FR
3 Cactus Shadows 'A' 10:22.90^
1) Signe Fremel JR 2) Ryan Heiliger SR
3) Alicia Frampton FR 4) Faith Hasher JR
4 Walden Grove 'A' 10:32.40%
1) Marisa Flores JR 2) Tylor Tang SR
3) Samantha Mariscal SR 4) Ana Ferlan JR
5 North Canyon 'A' 10:33.31%
1) Bella Gallo FR 2) Cassandra Ogburn SO
3) Andrea Madrigal SO 4) Maria Caballero SR
6 Payson 'A' 10:55.26%
1) Kamryn North JR 2) Kyra Ball JR
3) Baylee North FR 4) Holly Carl FR
7 Chaparral 'A' 11:01.97&
1) Autumn Karis FR 2) Alejandra Coulston SO
3) Tiaree Towler FR 4) Anne Gardner-Hajek FR
8 Flagstaff 'A' 11:06.50&
1) Valentina Nyhart SR 2) Anna Spagnuolo SO
3) Olivia Duncan SO 4) Grace Meyer SR
9 Saguaro 'A' 11:10.82&
1) Makayla Zubal FR 2) Megan Falls JR
3) Gabrielle Sepulveda SO 4) Emily Utz JR
10 Show Low 'A' 11:20.64&
1) Courtney Duncan SR 2) Dalilah Seeley SO
3) Sarah Layden SR 4) Star Florez FR
11 Payson 'B' 11:21.11&
1) Meredith Kiekintveld SO 2) Jordyn Kile FR
3) Hannah Goldman SO 4) Taylor Brade SO
12 Glendale Preparatory Academy 'A' 11:21.88&
1) Ani Durell FR 2) Lindsay Knott FR
3) Julia Todd SR 4) Taryn Wilson SO
13 Blue Ridge 'A' 11:30.56&
1) Emilia Banuelos JR 2) Preslie Cosay FR
3) Caroline Goode SR 4) Emily Flake SR
14 Veritas Preparatory Academy 'A' 12:20.12+
1) Emily Hovan SR 2) Olivia Pitcl SO
3) Riley Zook SO 4) Katherine O'Connor SO
Event 9 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: ! 8:05.24 2011 Brophy
Div I Auto: @ 8:12.66
Div I Prov: # 8:48.12
Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88
Div II Prov: % 8:38.90
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Canyon 'A' 8:13.55$
1) Tyrees Moulton JR 2) Tanner Hagstrom JR
3) Matt Palmer JR 4) Sean Lundberg JR
2 Glendale Preparatory Academy 'A' 8:27.77^
1) Luke Allen SR 2) Gavin Hanson SR
3) Colton Malone SR 4) Konnor Rich SR
3 Walden Grove 'A' 8:29.14%
1) Cesar Cruz SR 2) Ryan Moreno SR
3) Alastair Pardi SO 4) Matthew Parks SR
4 Carl Hayden 'A' 8:29.92%
1) Ricardo Anaya SR 2) Fidel Del los Rios SO
3) Felipe Rodriguez SR 4) Benjamin Morfin FR
5 Blue Ridge 'A' 8:52.42&
1) Dillon Wengert JR 2) Tanner Boro JR
3) Sky Martel JR 4) Ryan Halls JR
6 Northland Preparatory 'A' 8:55.57&
1) Brandon Bounds FR 2) Robert Acker SR
3) Ari Schwartz SR 4) Ryan Kelly SR
7 Desert Ridge 'A' 8:57.36&
1) 2) Caden Emmons SR
3) Tanis Davis SR 4)
8 Payson 'A' 9:03.24&
1) Dalton Harold FR 2) Trever Soriano SR
3) Daniel Cluff SR 4) Daely Pentico SR
9 Show Low 'A' 9:26.57+
1) Beau Williams FR 2) Cauy Fillingim SO
3) Jace Owens FR 4) Dominic Serna SR
10 Glendale Preparatory Academy 'B' 9:35.65+
1) Isaac Allen SO 2) Dallin Hatch SO
3) Kai Hayakawa FR 4) Aaron Webdale SO
11 Many Farms 'A' 9:45.83+
1) Trevor Salway SO 2) Victor Tsosie SO
3) Micah Thompson SO 4) Jerren Teller JR
12 Window Rock 'A' 9:47.20+
1) Dereny Long JR 2) Melakai Pete FR
3) Bradley Duboise FR 4) Jimmizan Redhorse
13 Campo Verde 'B' 9:55.06+
1) Mac Jones FR 2) Trenton Lundin SO
3) Matthew Guinn SO 4) Wesley Blair SO
14 Sandra Day O'Connor 'B' 10:12.03+
1) Benjamin Lees SO 2) Johnathan Mellan SO
3) Anthony Nguyen SO 4) Davin Song SO
15 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'A' 10:14.14+
1) Carlos De Guzman SO 2) Jason DeGraves FR
3) Daniel MacLeod FR 4) Josh Kottiri FR
16 Flagstaff 'A' 10:24.84
1) Connor Phelps SO 2) Jonathon Yonnie JR
3) Jonah Schroder SR 4) Nathaneal Dayzie FR
17 Desert Mountain 'A' 10:28.38
1) Adam Coates SO 2) Devin Enright SO
3) Niko Ristagno SO 4) Dane Jensen SO
18 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 10:49.54
1) Yuta Irla FR 2) James Kilpatrick FR
3) Oliver Leparanon SO 4) William Hicks FR
Event 10 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: ! 13:07.13 4/1/2016 Chaparral
R. Turner, C. Bailey, B. Martin, A. Archer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 13:15.06
1) Jesselyn Bries JR 2) Ashley Kent SO
3) Ariana Ortiz-Stock SR 4) McKayla Cordova SR
2 Window Rock 'A' 13:35.27
1) Taylor Murphy JR 2) Annoesika Laughlin SR
3) Kiana Toadlena JR 4) Chamique DuBoise SR
3 Desert Mountain 'A' 13:36.08
1) Alexis Hocken SR 2) Alexandra Bocian JR
3) Claire Pescatore SO 4) Haley Smith FR
4 Coconino 'A' 13:40.43
1) Hope Saxton FR 2) Woodlyn Smith SO
3) Kaitlyn Palmer SR 4) Kaelynn Ashley FR
5 Campo Verde 'A' 13:46.14
1) Alexandra Louis SR 2) Kaitlyn Dodson SO
3) Aketzalli Chavez JR 4) Alaina Kautz JR
6 Prescott 'A' 14:09.16
1) Hailey Bray JR 2) Molly Courtright JR
3) Kaitlyn Kasun FR 4) Makenna Bray FR
7 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 14:11.74
1) Elise Stoops FR 2) Peyton Filler JR
3) McCall Cascaes FR 4) Olivia Mountain SO
8 North Canyon 'A' 14:20.16
1) Makyah Richard SO 2) Dominique Mustin FR
3) Alexis Rios SR 4) Stefana Purkovic SO
9 Veritas Preparatory Academy 'A' 14:25.96
1) Olivia Pitcl SO 2) Isabelle Boyle SO
3) Bridget Marvin SR 4) Isabel Skikos JR
10 Chino Valley 'A' 14:50.44
1) Lauren Foster SO 2) Katie Farnsworth SR
3) Mya Pullins JR 4) Becca Tupper JR
11 Glendale Preparatory Academy 'A' 14:51.84
1) Taryn Wilson SO 2) Julia Todd SR
3) Lindsay Knott FR 4) Ani Durell FR
12 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'A' 15:10.50
1) Jasmyn Shepherd JR 2) Elizabeth Washburn JR
3) Kalista Torres SR 4) Abigail Washburn FR
13 Blue Ridge 'A' 15:13.90
1) Holly Brown SR 2) Emilia Banuelos JR
3) Olivia Hazard SR 4) Emily Flake SR
14 Show Low 'A' 15:15.65
1) Star Florez FR 2) Sarah Layden SR
3) Dalilah Seeley SO 4) Courtney Duncan SR
15 Saguaro 'A' 15:15.66
1) Megan Falls JR 2) Emily Utz JR
3) Gabrielle Sepulveda SO 4) Cayla Pongratz FR
16 Walden Grove 'A' 15:40.09
1) Kassandra Delgado SO 2) Vanessa Drum SO
3) Norma Guterrez SR 4) Eyla Weintgen SO
17 Flagstaff 'A' 15:41.29
1) Valentina Nyhart SR 2) Grace Meyer SR
3) Justina Slim SO 4) Olivia Schepper FR
Event 11 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: ! 11:06.85 4/1/2016 Buena
D. Valentin, J. Sieler, M. Vargas-Ortman, M. Olivo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Campo Verde 'A' 11:08.32
1) Blake Chambal JR 2) Rylan Stubbs SO
3) Kyle Moore SR 4) Zac Whaley FR
2 North Canyon 'A' 11:32.09
1) Matt Palmer JR 2) Kevin Moreno JR
3) Louis Contreras SO 4) Sean Lundberg JR
3 Desert Mountain 'A' 11:33.64
1) Caden Hercules JR 2) Lorenzo Capista SR
3) Grant Dolin SO 4) Jack Forman SO
4 Coconino 'A' 11:39.55
1) Reid Hatch SR 2) Damian Cling SR
3) Sam Lasley JR 4) Nate Anderson SR
5 Cactus Shadows 'A' 11:43.51
1) Max Solberg SR 2) Jack Magtibay SO
3) Peter Magtibay SR 4) Griffin Goldstein JR
6 Prescott 'A' 11:49.01
1) Koby Brown SO 2) Ryan Peach JR
3) Fernando Rodriguez SO 4) John McMahon SR
7 Many Farms 'A' 12:01.32
1) Jerren Teller JR 2) Dillon Luna SR
3) Trent Salabye JR 4) Melvyn Etcitty SR
8 Glendale Preparatory Academy 'A' 12:02.18
1) Luke Allen SR 2) Colton Malone SR
3) Noah Kutz SR 4) Isaac Allen SO
9 Blue Ridge 'A' 12:14.91
1) Keefer Gagnon JR 2) Zach Fogle SO
3) Tanner Boro JR 4) Nate Campbell SO
10 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 12:16.03
1) Luke Brodnik JR 2) Ryan Dempsey FR
3) Markham Davis JR 4) Evan Balizado JR
11 Flagstaff 'A' 12:16.43
1) Nate Milton SO 2) Spencer Smith JR
3) Cole Stewart SR 4) Corey Blubaum JR
12 Wickenburg 'A' 12:26.07
1) Levi Spillane SO 2) Jeffrey Mattox SR
3) Braden Ravenscraft SO 4) Juan Lopez SR
13 Saguaro 'A' 12:40.24
14 Show Low 'A' 12:44.00
1) Beau Williams FR 2) Dominic Serna SR
3) Cauy Fillingim SO 4) Cody Webb SR
15 Walden Grove 'A' 12:45.39
1) Noah Kibby JR 2) Brenden Scott JR
3) Noah Beutler JR 4) Willie Cockrell SO
16 Chino Valley 'A' 13:11.42
1) Alex Daniels SR 2) Andrew Skogen SO
3) David Gehman JR 4) Brenden Tupper JR
17 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 13:21.10
1) Benjamin Lees SO 2) Anthony Nguyen SO
3) Johnathan Mellan SO 4) Davin Song SO
18 Trivium Preparatory Academy 'A' 13:48.05
1) Jason DeGraves FR 2) Aidan Pfunder SO
3) Carlos De Guzman SO 4) Ryan Prather SO
|