2017 Notre Dame Triangular Results
Notre Dame Triangular
Chaparral, Fountain Hills, Notre Dame
Notre Dame Preparatory - 3/22/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.74
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alaina Olmstead JR Fountain Hills 13.21 1 5
2 Hallie Wilson SO Notre Dame 13.29 1 3
3 Skyler Moon FR Chaparral 13.37 1 2
4 Azrin Averitte SO Notre Dame 13.76 1 1
5 Zoe McCarthy SO Notre Dame 14.27 2
6 Lauren Schultz SO Fountain Hills 14.39 2
7 Nicole Bostrom FR Chaparral 14.40 1 14.393
8 Sarah McDowell SO Chaparral 14.40 5 14.395
9 Allie Gibson FR Chaparral 14.57 5
10 Stephanie Lies FR Fountain Hills 14.63 3
11 Ashley Fries SO Chaparral 14.67 6
12 Kyla Sember JR Chaparral 14.91 3
13 Sophie O'Shei FR Notre Dame 14.93 2
14 Christiana Ledesma FR Chaparral 15.12 6
15 Morgan Zall FR Chaparral 15.16 4
16 Shelby Boettcher FR Fountain Hills 15.17 2
17 Haylee Malenfant SO Notre Dame 15.18 2 15.172
18 Anya Feyrer-Melk FR Fountain Hills 15.18 2 15.173
19 Jaeda Knighton FR Chaparral 15.36 5
20 Jeannie Ko JR Chaparral 15.57 4
21 Olivia Shaw JR Notre Dame 15.71 3
22 Ava DeOrio SO Notre Dame 15.75 2
23 Samantha Crackel FR Chaparral 15.83 3
24 Kelly Crowley JR Chaparral 15.91 6
25 Grace Menna SO Chaparral 15.92 5
26 Claudia Tribble FR Chaparral 16.14 6
27 Lindsey Bart SO Chaparral 16.17 6
28 Lauren Wachtel JR Chaparral 16.21 6
29 Alexandra Sween SR Chaparral 16.23 4
30 Keilen Kensington SO Chaparral 16.56 4
31 Sofia Anthony SO Chaparral 16.57 6
32 Danielle Nichois FR Chaparral 16.59 4
33 Abby Seeds SO Chaparral 16.76 5
34 Samantha Wiener SO Chaparral 16.77 3
35 Una Riggs SR Chaparral 16.84 5
36 Grace Taylor SO Chaparral 17.16 5
37 Julia Ostash FR Notre Dame 17.68 3
38 Colie Engler SO Fountain Hills 20.95 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11.24
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Omasan Omatseye JR Notre Dame 11.49^ 1 5
2 Josef Davis JR Chaparral 11.67 1 3
3 Will Fowler SR Chaparral 11.72 1 2
4 Harrison Copoloff JR Notre Dame 11.74 4 1
5 Larkin Lipps JR Fountain Hills 12.04 1
6 Chandler Hatathlie SR Chaparral 12.06 1
7 Benjamin Emerson SO Notre Dame 12.12 2
8 Ethan Chantler FR Notre Dame 12.15 5
9 Matthew Chalmers SR Fountain Hills 12.16 1 12.156
10 Brendan Geesey SO Notre Dame 12.16 2 12.160
11 Trenton Sanders FR Chaparral 12.17 3
12 Ahmed Momoh FR Fountain Hills 12.24 1
13 Joshua Hislop SO Chaparral 12.30 7
14 JP Iwaoka SR Fountain Hills 12.32 1
15 Jacobs Jackson JR Chaparral 12.36 5
16 Jake Steuber SR Fountain Hills 12.38 3
17 Briggs Moore SO Notre Dame 12.42 2
18 Damon Williamson SO Chaparral 12.50 7
19 Zack Gray SO Notre Dame 12.66 2
20 Grant Smith JR Chaparral 12.77 6
21 Evan Baltman JR Chaparral 12.84 7
22 Nick Scutari-Dunn JR Chaparral 12.90 6
23 Dalton Neville SR Chaparral 12.91 3
24 Marc Obadia SR Chaparral 12.92 6
25 John Byrne JR Notre Dame 13.11 2 13.108
26 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame 13.11 4 13.109
27 Dimitri Mihaylov SO Chaparral 13.15 7 13.141
28 Cameron Yowell SR Notre Dame 13.15 4 13.143
29 Kyler Palmer JR Notre Dame 13.17 5 13.161
30 Benjamin Pakula FR Notre Dame 13.17 3 13.162
31 Ben Hislop SO Chaparral 13.28 6
32 Lincoln Ragsdale FR Chaparral 13.31 4
33 Jarrod Schwab FR Chaparral 13.35 5
34 Caden Collins FR Fountain Hills 13.42 3
35 James Bushey FR Notre Dame 13.49 3
36 Carter Mengedoth FR Chaparral 13.51 4
37 Tyree Mazur FR Notre Dame 13.55 4
38 Bill Goodwin JR Notre Dame 13.56 3
39 Jack Hammond SO Chaparral 13.58 7
40 JD Henry SO Chaparral 13.59 6
41 Josh Kiesling SO Chaparral 13.66 5
42 Maxwell Morrison JR Chaparral 13.72 7
43 Connor Fierabend FR Chaparral 13.74 6
44 Oskar Jevnesveen JR Chaparral 13.85 4
45 Kyle Polen SO Chaparral 13.99 6
46 Owen Riggs SR Chaparral 14.25 6
47 Thomas Goodwin FR Notre Dame 14.43 3
48 Nickolas Spiller FR Chaparral 14.80 5
49 Cole Wampler SO Chaparral 14.88 4
50 Mason Mogler FR Fountain Hills 15.10 2
-- Matt Stranton SO Chaparral FS 7
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 26.24
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 27.21
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erika Yost SR Fountain Hills 27.15^ 1 5
2 Hallie Wilson SO Notre Dame 27.60 1 3
3 Azrin Averitte SO Notre Dame 28.58 2 2
4 Lauren Schultz SO Fountain Hills 30.02 1 1
5 Allie Gibson FR Chaparral 30.21 2
6 Sarah McDowell SO Chaparral 30.85 2
7 Lula Hunteman FR Fountain Hills 31.96 5
8 Cassie Kahla SO Notre Dame 32.07 5
9 Kyla Sember JR Chaparral 33.06 6
10 Morgan Zall FR Chaparral 33.64 2
11 Jaeda Knighton FR Chaparral 33.77 3
12 Ava DeOrio SO Notre Dame 33.87 1
13 Samantha Crackel FR Chaparral 34.04 2
14 Claudia Tribble FR Chaparral 34.64 3
15 Danielle Nichois FR Chaparral 36.36 4
16 Colie Engler SO Fountain Hills 57.06 2
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.60
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.26
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Will Fowler SR Chaparral 24.05 3 5
2 Josef Davis JR Chaparral 24.33 1 3
3 Ahmed Momoh FR Fountain Hills 24.52 1 2
4 Larkin Lipps JR Fountain Hills 24.59 1 1
5 Omasan Omatseye JR Notre Dame 24.95 1
6 Jacobs Jackson JR Chaparral 25.08 6
7 Joshua Hislop SO Chaparral 25.26 3
8 Ethan Chantler FR Notre Dame 25.29 1
9 Damon Williamson SO Chaparral 25.43 4
10 Trenton Sanders FR Chaparral 25.49 1
11 Zack Gray SO Notre Dame 25.84 2
12 Kylan Weisser JR Notre Dame 25.98 4
13 Nick Scutari-Dunn JR Chaparral 26.01 6
14 Zack Knierim JR Chaparral 26.24 6
15 Dimitri Mihaylov SO Chaparral 26.64 6
16 Ben Hislop SO Chaparral 26.80 5
17 Parker Smout JR Fountain Hills 27.02 2
18 Dalton Neville SR Chaparral 27.42 3
19 James Bushey FR Notre Dame 28.06 2
20 Lincoln Ragsdale FR Chaparral 28.37 5
21 Tyree Mazur FR Notre Dame 28.61 2
22 Carter Mengedoth FR Chaparral 30.50 5
23 Nickolas Spiller FR Chaparral 32.03 5
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:02.31
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elton Gingrich JR Chaparral 1:07.17 2 5
2 Skyler Moon FR Chaparral 1:07.21 2 3
3 Nicole Bostrom FR Chaparral 1:08.71 1 2
4 Sam Maas JR Chaparral 1:10.37 2 1
5 Ashley Fries SO Chaparral 1:11.19 1
6 Grace Kallner SR Chaparral 1:11.28 2
7 Zoe Bridge SO Chaparral 1:12.03 2
8 Kyla Sember JR Chaparral 1:12.76 1
9 Jaeda Knighton FR Chaparral 1:13.18 1
10 Grace Murray FR Chaparral 1:17.60 1
11 Samantha Crackel FR Chaparral 1:18.45 2
12 Danielle Nichois FR Chaparral 1:20.32 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.79
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 52.08
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gunnar Gingrich SR Chaparral 54.48 2 5
2 Joshua Hislop SO Chaparral 57.13 1 3
3 Damon Williamson SO Chaparral 57.53 3 2
4 Zack Gray SO Notre Dame 57.76 1 1
5 J.T. Mocarski SR Chaparral 59.23 1
6 Daniel Kwiatkowski FR Chaparral 1:00.20 2
7 Dalton Neville SR Chaparral 1:01.57 3
8 Cameron Yowell SR Notre Dame 1:02.47 1
9 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame 1:02.54 1
10 Connor Fierabend FR Chaparral 1:02.98 2
11 Jarrod Schwab FR Chaparral 1:03.19 3
12 Caden Collins FR Fountain Hills 1:05.34 2
13 Nickolas Spiller FR Chaparral 1:10.00 2
14 Jalen Woodward FR Chaparral 1:10.14 3
15 Logan Belliard FR Fountain Hills 1:10.79 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:27.46
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alaina Olmstead JR Fountain Hills 2:35.80 5
2 Alexandra Coons SR Fountain Hills 2:42.61 3
3 Nicole Bostrom FR Chaparral 2:46.77 2
4 Anne Gardner-Hajek FR Chaparral 2:47.41 1
5 Danica Kerr SR Fountain Hills 2:49.06
6 Madison George SO Fountain Hills 2:51.02
7 Anya Feyrer-Melk FR Fountain Hills 2:54.21
8 Alejandra Coulston SO Chaparral 2:54.22
9 Celine Hatherly SO Notre Dame 3:00.87
10 Becca Stauffer SO Chaparral 3:02.13
11 Jennifer Khatthavong SO Chaparral 3:05.23
12 Nikki Wolin FR Chaparral 3:07.10
13 Anna Nichols FR Fountain Hills 3:08.40
14 Ciera Babbrah JR Notre Dame 3:13.27
15 Sierra Thomas JR Chaparral 3:19.51
16 Kara Schultz FR Chaparral 3:24.43
17 Luisa Aleman JR Chaparral 3:27.99
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Klein SR Fountain Hills 2:18.45 5
1:09.190 (1:09.190) 2:18.441 (1:09.252)
2 Ethan Rosales SO Chaparral 2:25.93 3
1:10.501 (1:10.501) 2:25.925 (1:15.425)
3 Matthew Morano FR Notre Dame 2:26.64 2
1:11.893 (1:11.893) 2:26.637 (1:14.744)
4 Anthony Medina FR Fountain Hills 2:29.27 1
1:15.004 (1:15.004) 2:29.270 (1:14.266)
5 Daniel Kwiatkowski FR Chaparral 2:29.65
1:10.912 (1:10.912) 2:29.641 (1:18.729)
6 Jack Godfrey JR Notre Dame 2:31.85
1:18.474 (1:18.474) 2:31.847 (1:13.374)
7 Brendan McNish SO Chaparral 2:34.74
1:16.826 (1:16.826) 2:34.740 (1:17.915)
8 Thompson Vipond JR Chaparral 2:36.51
1:14.551 (1:14.551)
9 Jacob Nichols JR Fountain Hills 2:37.99
10 Mitch Collins FR Chaparral 2:38.62
1:18.727 (1:18.727) 2:38.614 (1:19.887)
11 Stephen Jones SO Chaparral 2:39.33
1:20.372 (1:20.372) 2:39.328 (1:18.957)
12 Samuel Christensen SO Chaparral 2:43.62
1:19.758 (1:19.758) 2:43.612 (1:23.855)
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:29.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Yost SR Fountain Hills 5:45.48 5
1:25.808 (1:25.808) 2:53.464 (1:27.657) 4:23.959 (1:30.496)
5:45.473 (1:21.515)
2 Anne Gardner-Hajek FR Chaparral 5:48.43 3
1:26.179 (1:26.179) 2:53.792 (1:27.614) 4:24.306 (1:30.515)
5:48.430 (1:24.124)
3 Sarah Ziemann JR Notre Dame 5:49.97 2
1:25.846 (1:25.846) 2:53.467 (1:27.622) 4:23.890 (1:30.424)
5:49.967 (1:26.077)
4 Sam Maas JR Chaparral 6:12.74 1
1:27.239 (1:27.239) 3:00.592 (1:33.353) 4:37.679 (1:37.088)
6:12.738 (1:35.059)
5 Hope Brecto SR Fountain Hills 6:26.06
1:28.892 (1:28.892) 3:04.620 (1:35.729) 4:45.429 (1:40.809)
6:26.055 (1:40.626)
6 Alejandra Coulston SO Chaparral 6:30.75
1:29.837 (1:29.837) 3:10.175 (1:40.339) 4:53.631 (1:43.457)
6:30.750 (1:37.119)
7 Alyx Tann FR Chaparral 6:36.61
1:34.119 (1:34.119) 3:15.463 (1:41.345) 5:01.801 (1:46.338)
6:36.608 (1:34.807)
8 Kailee Martin SR Fountain Hills 6:40.23
1:33.287 (1:33.287) 3:14.149 (1:40.862) 4:58.705 (1:44.556)
6:40.223 (1:41.518)
9 Amanda Thomas SR Notre Dame 6:47.87
1:36.093 (1:36.093) 3:18.364 (1:42.271) 5:04.701 (1:46.338)
6:47.867 (1:43.166)
10 Nikki Wolin FR Chaparral 6:55.17
1:36.785 (1:36.785) 3:21.255 (1:44.470) 5:11.109 (1:49.855)
6:55.170 (1:44.061)
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:35.02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Rothweil JR Fountain Hills 4:56.70 5
1:12.927 (1:12.927) 2:30.557 (1:17.630) 3:45.012 (1:14.455)
4:56.691 (1:11.680)
2 Jordan Klein SR Fountain Hills 4:58.67 3
1:12.227 (1:12.227) 2:29.892 (1:17.665) 3:48.334 (1:18.442)
4:58.664 (1:10.330)
3 Travis Stauffer SR Chaparral 5:00.24 2
1:12.550 (1:12.550) 2:30.214 (1:17.664) 3:45.367 (1:15.154)
5:00.238 (1:14.871)
4 Lucas Elwood SO Fountain Hills 5:06.10 1
1:14.717 (1:14.717) 2:33.580 (1:18.863) 3:52.842 (1:19.262)
5:06.099 (1:13.258)
5 Anthony Medina FR Fountain Hills 5:17.72
1:13.568 (1:13.568) 2:32.819 (1:19.251) 3:57.399 (1:24.581)
5:17.716 (1:20.318)
6 Matthew De Koch SO Chaparral 5:33.63
1:13.948 (1:13.948) 2:39.227 (1:25.279) 4:07.290 (1:28.064)
5:33.627 (1:26.337)
7 Dylan O'Hara FR Notre Dame 5:49.91
1:23.271 (1:23.271) 2:53.763 (1:30.492) 4:24.214 (1:30.452)
5:49.905 (1:25.691)
8 Jacob Nichols JR Fountain Hills 5:50.39
1:24.849 (1:24.849) 2:55.761 (1:30.912) 4:27.568 (1:31.807)
5:50.388 (1:22.821)
9 Joshua Williams FR Notre Dame 5:56.48
1:24.146 (1:24.146) 2:55.469 (1:31.324) 4:28.595 (1:33.127)
5:56.471 (1:27.876)
10 Stephen Jones SO Chaparral 5:59.02
1:26.146 (1:26.146) 2:58.812 (1:32.667) 4:36.649 (1:37.838)
5:59.013 (1:22.364)
11 Thompson Vipond JR Chaparral 6:00.84
1:18.224 (1:18.224) 2:49.575 (1:31.352) 4:27.760 (1:38.186)
6:00.836 (1:33.077)
12 Matt McDonald SO Fountain Hills 6:24.89
1:27.440 (1:27.440) 3:04.500 (1:37.060) 4:46.502 (1:42.003)
6:24.881 (1:38.380)
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11:33.44
Div II Prov: % 12:16.29
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 12:01.91
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiaree Towler FR Chaparral 12:22.32 5
1:28.350 (1:28.350) 3:02.918 (1:34.568) 4:38.068 (1:35.150)
6:09.762 (1:31.694) 7:40.304 (1:30.543) 9:15.338 (1:35.035)
10:50.447 (1:35.110) 12:22.319 (1:31.872)
2 Hope Brecto SR Fountain Hills 13:48.47 3
1:33.824 (1:33.824) 3:13.058 (1:39.235) 4:55.426 (1:42.368)
6:39.336 (1:43.911) 8:25.457 (1:46.121) 10:14.742 (1:49.286)
12:02.132 (1:47.390) 13:48.467 (1:46.335)
3 Kailee Martin SR Fountain Hills 14:22.71 2
1:40.221 (1:40.221) 3:25.719 (1:45.498) 5:13.026 (1:47.308)
7:02.401 (1:49.375) 8:54.549 (1:52.149) 10:47.278 (1:52.730)
12:37.634 (1:50.356) 14:22.702 (1:45.069)
4 Alyx Tann FR Chaparral 15:14.87 1
1:42.852 (1:42.852) 3:35.517 (1:52.666) 5:32.795 (1:57.279)
7:31.618 (1:58.824) 9:31.516 (1:59.898) 11:32.915 (2:01.399)
13:32.475 (1:59.560) 15:14.870 (1:42.396)
5 McKenna Timm FR Notre Dame 15:25.71
1:44.684 (1:44.684) 3:39.758 (1:55.074) 5:36.920 (1:57.163)
7:35.177 (1:58.257) 9:36.727 (2:01.551) 11:40.487 (2:03.761)
13:41.954 (2:01.467) 15:25.702 (1:43.749)
6 Gillian Cunningham FR Notre Dame 15:26.17
1:45.064 (1:45.064) 3:40.199 (1:55.136) 5:37.446 (1:57.248)
7:35.627 (1:58.181) 9:37.122 (2:01.496) 11:40.844 (2:03.722)
13:42.322 (2:01.479) 15:26.165 (1:43.843)
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:42.58
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 9:59.33
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Rothweil JR Fountain Hills 11:06.27 5
1:21.166 (1:21.166) 2:46.081 (1:24.916) 4:10.905 (1:24.825)
5:35.508 (1:24.603) 6:59.374 (1:23.866) 8:24.150 (1:24.777)
9:47.993 (1:23.844) 11:06.264 (1:18.271)
2 Lucas Elwood SO Fountain Hills 11:30.12 3
1:25.000 (1:25.000) 2:52.084 (1:27.084) 4:20.266 (1:28.182)
5:49.321 (1:29.055) 7:18.054 (1:28.734) 8:45.907 (1:27.853)
10:12.724 (1:26.818) 11:30.113 (1:17.390)
3 Travis Stauffer SR Chaparral 12:20.05 2
1:28.040 (1:28.040) 3:02.579 (1:34.540) 4:37.689 (1:35.111)
6:09.606 (1:31.917) 7:39.233 (1:29.627) 9:13.771 (1:34.539)
10:49.467 (1:35.696) 12:20.043 (1:30.577)
4 Ryan Thomas JR Notre Dame 13:11.36 1
1:26.225 (1:26.225) 2:59.073 (1:32.848) 4:34.070 (1:34.998)
6:13.846 (1:39.777) 7:58.135 (1:44.290) 9:43.887 (1:45.753)
11:27.449 (1:43.562) 13:11.360 (1:43.911)
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.87
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 17.26
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Nemivant JR Notre Dame 18.62 5
2 Lauren Lord SR Notre Dame 20.34 3
3 Ava Chiorazzo FR Chaparral 20.35 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.37
Div II Prov: % 16.23
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 16.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Stengel JR Notre Dame 15.93% 5
2 Michael Ogawa SR Fountain Hills 16.82 3
3 Kyler Palmer JR Notre Dame 18.23 2
4 Zack Knierim JR Chaparral 19.40 1
5 Mason Mogler FR Fountain Hills 25.98
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.55
Div II Prov: % 50.22
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 49.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Schultz SR Fountain Hills 46.40$ 5
2 Carly Sweeney FR Chaparral 51.98 3
3 Erin Nemivant JR Notre Dame 54.03 2
4 Claudia Tribble FR Chaparral 1:02.87 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.83
Div II Prov: % 42.20
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 42.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Stengel JR Notre Dame 43.14 5
2 Zack Knierim JR Chaparral 46.38 3
3 Matthew Miller FR Chaparral 47.00 2
4 Kyler Palmer JR Notre Dame 47.65 1
5 Andrew Wachtel FR Chaparral 51.84
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.57
Div II Prov: % 52.29
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 52.70
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 52.23% 5
1) Erin Nemivant JR 2) Hallie Wilson SO
3) Quinn Bailey FR 4) Azrin Averitte SO
2 Chaparral 'A' 56.31 3
1) Isabella Arondia FR 2) Ruby Bigbee SO
3) Ellie Borst JR 4) Preston Buck SR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.35
Div II Prov: % 44.52
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 44.71
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Hills 'A' 46.06 5
1) JP Iwaoka SR 2) Matthew Chalmers SR
3) Jake Steuber SR 4) Larkin Lipps JR
2 Chaparral 'A' 46.97 3
1) Chris Barnes JR 2) Zack Bridge FR
3) Andre Butzberger FR 4) Tyler Bulbas FR
3 Fountain Hills 'B' 49.96
1) Sam Aker JR 2) Tiger Elwood SR
3) Joey Vitellaro SO 4) Chase Pierson SR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:11.39
Div II Prov: % 4:24.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:22.81
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 4:42.60 5
1) Caeley Stephenson SO 2) Meghan Pipitone JR
3) Azrin Averitte SO 4) Shelby McCabe JR
2 Chaparral 'A' 5:14.55 3
1) Isabella Arondia FR 2) Preston Buck SR
3) Ellie Borst JR 4) Ruby Bigbee SO
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:30.64
Div II Prov: % 3:34.18
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:34.74
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Hills 'A' 3:53.91 5
1) Larkin Lipps JR 2) Ahmed Momoh FR
3) Jake Steuber SR 4) Michael Ogawa SR
2 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 3:55.70 3
1) Zack Gray SO 2) Jordan Stengel JR
3) Jack Cissne JR 4) Brendan Geesey SO
3 Chaparral 'A' 4:05.16
1) Chris Barnes JR 2) Zack Bridge FR
3) Andre Butzberger FR 4) Tyler Bulbas FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:06.86
Div II Prov: % 10:58.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 10:24.59
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 11:08.93 5
1) Shelby McCabe JR 2) Sarah Ziemann JR
3) Meghan Pipitone JR 4) Caeley Stephenson SO
2:46.638 (2:46.638) 5:36.094 (2:49.456) 8:18.041 (2:41.947)
11:08.927 (2:50.886)
2 Chaparral 'A' 12:59.87 3
1) Isabella Arondia FR 2) Ruby Bigbee SO
3) Ellie Borst JR 4) Preston Buck SR
3:39.403 (3:39.403) 6:43.177 (3:03.775) 10:06.558 (3:23.382)
12:59.862 (2:53.304)
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88
Div II Prov: % 8:38.90
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 8:28.39
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 10:25.52 5
1) Dylan O'Hara FR 2) Ryan Thomas JR
3) Jack Godfrey JR 4) Matthew Morano FR
2:37.698 (2:37.698) 5:16.091 (2:38.393) 7:55.721 (2:39.631)
10:25.517 (2:29.796)
2 Chaparral 'A' 10:34.76 3
1) Chris Barnes JR 2) Zack Bridge FR
3) Andre Butzberger FR 4) Tyler Bulbas FR
2:42.445 (2:42.445) 5:26.755 (2:44.310) 8:04.246 (2:37.491)
10:34.760 (2:30.515)
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-00
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eden Henderson SO Chaparral 4-08.00 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P XO XO XXX
2 Madison George SO Fountain Hills J4-08.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Tiffany Frasca SR Fountain Hills 4-04.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04
P P O
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 6-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Cissne JR Notre Dame 6-00.00% 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Grayson Fleitz SO Notre Dame 5-06.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Ahmed Momoh FR Fountain Hills 5-04.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O O XXX
3 Marc Obadia SR Chaparral 5-04.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P P O XXX
5 Cody Streifel-Gollon SO Notre Dame 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P XXO O XXX
6 Briggs Moore SO Notre Dame 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
P XXO XXX
-- Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills NH
4-08
XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 7-09
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 9-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison George SO Fountain Hills 8-09.00% 5
6-09 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09
P P P XXO XO
2 Alexandra Coons SR Fountain Hills 6-09.00 2.50
6-09 7-03
O XXX
2 Carly Sweeney FR Chaparral 6-09.00 2.50
6-09 7-03
O XXX
-- Maya Orlandella JR Chaparral NH
6-09
XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03
Div III Prov: & 12-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joey Vitellaro SO Fountain Hills 9-09.00 5
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
P P P P XO O XO
2 Keegan Connelly FR Chaparral 9-03.00 3
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
P XO O O O O XXX
3 Kylan Weisser JR Notre Dame J9-03.00 2
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
P P P O O XO XX
4 Ethan Chantler FR Notre Dame J9-03.00 1
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-09
XXO XO O O XXO XO XXX
5 Evan Loftis JR Chaparral 8-09.00
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
P XO O O XXO XXX
6 Cole Collins SO Notre Dame 8-03.00
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09
O O O O XXX
7 Cody Streifel-Gollon SO Notre Dame J8-03.00
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09
P O O XO XXX
8 Benjamin Pakula FR Notre Dame 7-09.00
6-08 7-03 7-09
XO XO O
9 Ethan Weisman SO Chaparral J7-09.00
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03
O O XO XXX
10 Sam Aker JR Fountain Hills 7-03.00
6-08 7-03 7-09
O O XXX
10 Benjamin Emerson SO Notre Dame 7-03.00
6-08 7-03 7-09
O O XXX
-- Chase Pierson SR Fountain Hills NH
6-08 7-03 7-09 8-03 8-09
P P P P XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 16-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amara Feyrer-Melk JR Fountain Hills 15-07.50% 5
15-04.50 15-07.50 15-04
2 Zoe McCarthy SO Notre Dame 15-02.00 3
15-02 14-05 FOUL
3 Eden Henderson SO Chaparral 14-11.00 2
14-02 14-11 14-02.50
4 Kelsey Schultz SR Fountain Hills 14-09.50 1
14-09 FOUL 14-09.50
5 Tiffany Frasca SR Fountain Hills 14-04.50
14-04.50 14-04 FOUL
6 Rori Smith FR Fountain Hills 14-02.00
14-02 FOUL FOUL
7 Haylee Malenfant SO Notre Dame 13-07.00
13-00 FOUL 13-07
8 Shelby Boettcher FR Fountain Hills 13-06.00
11-06 13-03.50 13-06
9 Cassidy Beers SO Notre Dame 13-02.00
12-01.50 FOUL 13-02
10 Sophie O'Shei FR Notre Dame 12-09.00
12-03 FOUL 12-09
11 Anya Feyrer-Melk FR Fountain Hills 12-06.00
12-06 12-05.50 FOUL
12 Grace Taylor SO Chaparral 11-09.00
11-09 10-11 10-11
-- Stephanie Lies FR Fountain Hills FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-06
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 20-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kai Fletcher SR Chaparral 20-01.00% 5
FOUL 19-04.50 20-01
2 Josef Davis JR Chaparral 19-00.00 3
19-00 18-02 FOUL
3 Grant Smith JR Chaparral 18-09.50 2
17-11 18-09.50 17-05
4 Marc Obadia SR Chaparral 18-08.00 1
17-08.50 17-04.50 18-08
5 Ricky Manning JR Notre Dame 18-06.50
FOUL 18-06.50 17-03.50
6 Matthew Chalmers SR Fountain Hills 17-08.00
17-08 FOUL FOUL
7 Jagger Jones FR Notre Dame 17-05.00
16-05.50 17-01 17-05
8 Jacobs Jackson JR Chaparral 17-03.00
16-01.50 16-09.50 17-03
9 JP Iwaoka SR Fountain Hills 17-02.00
16-02 17-02 17-01
10 Parker Smout JR Fountain Hills J17-02.00
16-09 17-02 16-09
11 Nick Scutari-Dunn JR Chaparral 16-09.00
15-07 16-01 16-09
12 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame 15-10.00
FOUL 15-10 15-07
13 John Byrne JR Notre Dame 15-09.50
FOUL FOUL 15-09.50
14 Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills 15-06.00
FOUL 15-06 15-05
15 Bill Goodwin JR Notre Dame 15-02.00
14-02 FOUL 15-02
16 Matt McDonald SO Fountain Hills 14-06.00
13-09 14-02 14-06
17 Thomas Goodwin FR Notre Dame 13-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13-06
18 Lincoln Ragsdale FR Chaparral 12-06.00
12-06 11-04 FOUL
-- Cody Streifel-Gollon SO Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 32-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Frasca SR Fountain Hills 32-00.50 5
30-10 FOUL 32-00.50
2 Amara Feyrer-Melk JR Fountain Hills 30-03.50 3
FOUL 30-03.50 30-01
3 Haylee Malenfant SO Notre Dame 28-00.00 2
27-04 27-06.50 28-00
4 Cassidy Beers SO Notre Dame 27-05.50 1
FOUL 27-05.50 26-03
5 Anya Feyrer-Melk FR Fountain Hills 25-10.00
FOUL FOUL 25-10
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 42-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josef Davis JR Chaparral 38-01.00 5
37-02 37-07 38-01
2 Kylan Weisser JR Notre Dame 35-05.00 3
34-03 34-11 35-05
3 Parker Smout JR Fountain Hills 34-08.50 2
33-10.50 34-08.50 33-03
4 Jacobs Jackson JR Chaparral 33-11.50 1
33-11.50 33-10 32-10
5 Logan Schipansky FR Notre Dame 32-05.50
30-07 32-05.50 31-09.50
6 JP Iwaoka SR Fountain Hills 32-04.00
31-09.50 32-04 30-05
7 Nick Scutari-Dunn JR Chaparral 31-09.00
FOUL 31-09 FOUL
8 Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills 31-04.50
30-01 31-04.50 FOUL
9 Bill Goodwin JR Notre Dame 30-06.50
30-06.50 30-03.50 30-05.50
10 John Byrne JR Notre Dame 30-06.00
30-06 FOUL 30-01.50
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 112-03
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Div III Auto: ^ 99-03
Div III Prov: & 99-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maja Ahmann SR Chaparral 115-00$ 5
115-00 113-03 108-02
2 Lauren Schultz SO Fountain Hills 72-01 3
61-08 64-10 72-01
3 Brooke Keniston SR Chaparral 63-04 2
63-04 60-04 48-10
4 Alabama Downie SR Chaparral 63-00 1
60-03 58-00 63-00
5 Stephanie Lies FR Fountain Hills 61-06
58-06 61-06 49-08
6 Colie Engler SO Fountain Hills 23-02
20-04 22-05 23-02
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 142-05
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 129-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Hamm SR Chaparral 109-01 5
FOUL 103-00 109-01
2 Sam Wiener SO Chaparral 106-03 3
FOUL FOUL 106-03
3 Matthias Blaes JR Fountain Hills 98-08 2
FOUL FOUL 98-08
4 Garett Zimmerman JR Notre Dame 92-06 1
FOUL 92-06 FOUL
5 Jack Schwister SO Chaparral 90-08
90-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Zach Dillon JR Notre Dame 82-00
82-00 70-05 74-02
7 Derek Elsholz FR Notre Dame 80-03
71-08 80-03 78-06
8 Jack Sweeney SO Chaparral 79-07
79-07 FOUL 70-03
9 Davis Wendt SR Chaparral 74-00
70-02 61-04 74-00
10 Nolan Capps SR Chaparral 69-08
FOUL 69-08 FOUL
11 Kade Kirkham JR Fountain Hills 69-02
63-00 69-02 67-03
12 Reilly Gerding JR Notre Dame 68-09
68-09 68-05 FOUL
13 Brandon Figueroa JR Notre Dame 60-06
FOUL 59-04 60-06
14 Luke Forte SR Notre Dame 57-03
FOUL 47-08 57-03
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 35-03
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 31-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maja Ahmann SR Chaparral 34-04.00% 5
29-03 30-00.50 34-04 FOUL
2 Alabama Downie SR Chaparral 27-10.00 3
26-02.50 27-10 FOUL 25-00
3 Kelsey Schultz SR Fountain Hills 24-08.00 2
23-05 23-04.50 23-09 24-08
4 Grace Murray FR Chaparral 24-02.50 1
24-00.50 24-02.50 23-06 23-07.50
5 Lauren Schultz SO Fountain Hills 23-09.00
23-09 22-02.50 FOUL 23-08.50
6 Cassidy Beers SO Notre Dame 21-08.50
19-10.50 19-10 20-05 21-08.50
7 Elton Gingrich JR Chaparral 21-08.00
20-07.75 19-00 21-08 21-04
8 Brooke Keniston SR Chaparral 21-06.50
20-07.50 19-08.50 21-06.50 21-01
9 Stephanie Lies FR Fountain Hills 20-00.00
19-01.25 20-00 18-07.50 17-11
10 Colie Engler SO Fountain Hills 13-05.50
11-09.50 12-01 13-05.50 12-06
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 48-10
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 44-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garett Zimmerman JR Notre Dame 40-07.00 5
37-03.50 40-07 39-08 40-01
2 Matthias Blaes JR Fountain Hills 34-01.50 3
34-01.50 31-05 33-01 33-03.50
3 Sam Wiener SO Chaparral 34-00.50 2
33-06 31-03 32-02.50 34-00.50
4 Zach Dillon JR Notre Dame 33-05.00 1
25-00 33-05 30-01.50 FOUL
5 Reilly Gerding JR Notre Dame 32-08.50
32-08.50 31-08 30-08 31-07
6 Kendall Saville SR Chaparral 31-03.50
28-02 28-08.50 29-11.50 31-03.50
7 Andrew Wachtel FR Chaparral 30-11.50
30-01 28-06 30-11.50 29-03.50
8 Nolan Capps SR Chaparral 30-09.00
28-08.50 30-09 30-03 29-03.50
9 Kade Kirkham JR Fountain Hills 30-00.50
FOUL FOUL 29-06.50 30-00.50
10 Davis Wendt SR Chaparral J30-00.50
28-03 27-01.50 30-00.50 28-08
11 Brandon Martin JR Chaparral 30-00.00
FOUL 28-01 FOUL 30-00
12 Brandon Figueroa JR Notre Dame 28-03.50
27-04.50 28-03.50 26-08.50 28-01
13 Jack Sweeney SO Chaparral 28-01.00
25-09.50 28-01 27-03.50 27-04.50
14 Derek Elsholz FR Notre Dame 26-04.00
23-02 25-02 24-11 26-04
15 Luke Forte SR Notre Dame 26-01.50
23-02 25-03 24-05 26-01.50
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaparral 67.50 2) Fountain Hills 65.50
3) Notre Dame Prep 42
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaparral 73.50 2) Fountain Hills 52.50
3) Notre Dame Prep 52
|