2017 Bourgade Small School Classic Results
Bourgade Small School Classic
Hosted by Bourgade Catholic High School
Grand Canyon University, Phoenix, AZ - 3/18/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division III
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Div IV Auto: * 13.58
Div IV Prov: + 14.18
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Erika Yost SR Fountain Hills 13.09^ -0.5 9 10
2 Kelise Davis SO Coronado 13.10^ -0.5 9 8
3 Alaina Olmstead JR Fountain Hills 13.17& -0.5 9 6
4 Katie Farnsworth SR Chino Valley 13.44& -0.5 9 5
5 Masaada Johnson SO Wickenburg 13.66+ -0.5 9 4
6 Shay England SR Payson 13.76+ -0.5 9 3
7 Rachel Sluyter SR Globe 13.84+ -0.5 9 2
8 Hannah Goldman SO Payson 13.91+ 0.5 8 0.50 13.906
8 Daniela Pozo SR Yuma Catholic 13.91+ 0.6 2 0.50 13.906
10 Kimberly Pollak FR Ben Franklin 14.02+ 0.6 2
11 Madison George SO Fountain Hills 14.08+ -0.6 7
12 Kylie Escalante JR Yuma Catholic 14.22 0.5 8 14.217
13 Alyssa Todd SO Odyssey 14.31 0.5 8
14 Brett Judd JR Ben Franklin 14.33 -0.2 6
15 Samantha Lacey FR Odyssey 14.51 -0.2 6
16 Dawsyn DiLorenzo SR Coronado 14.69 -0.1 5
17 Jasmine Brillhart JR Chino Valley 14.76 -0.2 6 14.759
18 Kayla Garciduenas SO Yuma 14.80 +0.0 4
19 Alyssa Galaviz SO Coronado 14.94 -0.2 1 14.933
20 Ivette Beltran SO Chino Valley 14.94 -0.1 5 14.939
21 Sandra Falls SR Chino Valley 15.07 -0.1 5
22 Sage Pittman SO Wickenburg 15.10 -0.1 5
23 Jessika Haga SO Wickenburg 15.16 0.5 8 15.153
24 Klaire Gonzales FR Sahuarita 15.30 +0.0 4
25 Madison Bland FR Sahuarita 15.53 0.6 3
26 Briana Jacobson SO Wickenburg 15.74 -0.6 7
27 Marisol Pozo SO Yuma Catholic 16.42 -0.2 1
28 Becca Ralls JR Payson 16.82 0.6 3
29 Jaedon Holt FR Ben Franklin 19.30 0.6 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division IV
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Div IV Auto: * 13.58
Div IV Prov: + 14.18
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tori Zebb JR Gilbert Chrstn 13.51& 0.6 2 10
2 TaQira Hoye FR Horizon Honors 13.74+ -0.5 9 8
3 Jatzia Felix FR Tempe Prep 13.94+ -0.2 1 6
4 Moriah Freedman JR Salome 13.96+ 0.6 3 5
5 Courtney Weidemann JR Chandler Prep 14.01+ 0.5 8 4
6 Kayla Sklar SR Scottsdale Prep 14.09+ -0.6 7 3
7 Khari Blue JR ASU Prep 14.22 0.5 8 2 14.216
8 Alicia Briones FR Parker 14.30 -0.6 7 1
9 Shannen Kelly SR Gilbert Chrstn 14.44 0.5 8
10 Katie Williamson SR Scottsdale Prep 14.56 -0.2 6
11 Brooke Daly JR Chandler Prep 14.65 -0.2 1
12 Rebecca Bowen SO Parker 14.75 -0.6 7
13 Claire Carmody SR Tempe Prep 14.76 -0.2 1 14.756
14 Brisa Najera SO Parker 14.85 +0.0 4
15 Hailey Simmonds FR Scottsdale Prep 14.95 -0.2 6
16 Illiana Andrade JR Bourgade 14.99 -0.1 5
17 Lauren Janda JR Arete Prep 15.00 0.6 3
18 Cassondra Barrett SO Chandler Prep 15.02 -0.2 6
19 Shady Suniga JR Mingus Mtn 15.16 +0.0 4 15.156
20 Kierstin Thigpen JR Tempe Prep 15.19 -0.2 1
21 Kristina Blanco JR Santa Cruz 15.27 +0.0 4
22 Daisy Glanz JR Mingus Mtn 15.39 -0.1 5
23 Elisa Martinez SO Parker 15.41 -0.1 5
24 Mandalay Andrews SO Chandler Prep 15.45 0.6 2
25 Chyrie Prunty SO AZ Deaf & Blind 16.04 +0.0 4
26 Allie Sepulveda ASU Prep 16.31 0.6 2
27 Sophia Delarosa ASU Prep 16.80 0.6 2
28 Karina Frayre JR Santa Cruz 17.80 0.6 3
29 Dineigha Cash FR AZ Deaf & Blind 18.08 0.6 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division III
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Div IV Auto: * 11.73
Div IV Prov: + 11.97
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Erick Thompson SR Sahuarita 11.35^ -2.1 9 10
2 Calvin Williams SR Coronado 11.72* 0.5 8 8
3 Levi Hayes SR Wickenburg 11.80+ 0.5 8 6
4 Yohan Stokes JR Yuma Catholic 11.90+ -2.1 9 5 11.899
5 Larkin Lipps JR Fountain Hills 11.90+ 0.5 8 4 11.900
6 Matthew Chalmers SR Fountain Hills 11.99 0.5 8 3
7 Ahmed Momoh FR Fountain Hills 12.06 0.3 6 2 12.057
8 JP Iwaoka SR Fountain Hills 12.18 0.2 7 1
9 Trever Soriano SR Payson 12.23 -2.1 9
10 Josh Stuart JR Odyssey 12.27 0.2 7
11 Anthony Calvet JR Yuma Catholic 12.30 0.2 7
12 Ty Bassett SO Chino Valley 12.46 0.3 6
13 David Cajthaml FR Odyssey 12.51 0.3 6
14 Desmond Rowe FR Odyssey 12.58 0.2 7
15 Ethan Higuera SO Yuma Catholic 12.74 -0.9 2
16 Donovan Armstrong FR Yuma Catholic 12.78 0.2 3
17 Hayden Lojek SO Chino Valley 12.83 0.3 5 12.825
18 DiAndre Terry JR Payson 12.85 0.5 8
19 Dylan Gaudreau SR Wickenburg 12.86 0.2 7
20 Izik Silverhorn JR Yuma 13.08 0.3 6
21 Isaac Smith JR Ben Franklin 13.10 0.3 5
22 Cole Maloney SO Chino Valley 13.84 0.3 5 13.833
23 Jaden Vigueria SO Wickenburg 13.84 -0.2 4 13.836
24 Geron Como JR Globe 13.99 0.2 3
25 Jacob Hodgkiss SR Wickenburg 14.94 -0.2 4
-- Blythe Smith SR Payson FS -2.1 9
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division IV
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Div IV Auto: * 11.73
Div IV Prov: + 11.97
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Matt Musial SR Scottsdale Prep 11.55& -2.1 9 10
2 George Allen Sarsar JR Tempe Prep 12.06 -2.3 1 8 12.057
3 Jonathan Akpede JR Arete Prep 12.15 -2.1 9 6
4 Herman Flores SR Tempe Prep 12.16 -0.9 2 5
5 Ben Chambliss ASU Prep 12.19 0.3 6 4
6 Michael Whittaker SO Bourgade 12.25 -0.9 2 3
7 Christian Lopez FR Parker 12.26 0.3 5 2
8 Greg Olivas ASU Prep 12.29 0.3 6 1
9 Garrett Bigham FR Scottsdale Prep 12.34 0.2 7
10 Aron McBay SR Chandler Prep 12.37 -0.9 2
11 Giovany Correa SO AZ Deaf & Blind 12.39 0.3 6
12 Samuel Camacho JR Santa Cruz 12.48 0.2 7
13 Ameil Jones SR Tempe Prep 12.64 -0.9 2
14 KJ Iyere SO Joy Christian 12.68 0.5 8 12.672
15 Octavio Martinez FR Salome 12.68 0.2 3 12.679
16 Travis Armstrong SO Scottsdale Prep 12.83 -2.3 1 12.828
17 Benjamin Riddle JR Horizon Honors 12.88 -0.9 2
18 Jack Shanley FR Anthem Prep 13.03 0.3 5 13.021
19 Gabriel Olivas ASU Prep 13.03 -0.2 4 13.025
20 Andres Luna SO Bourgade 13.04 0.3 5
21 Bradley Fiore JR Chandler Prep 13.17 0.3 5
22 Jonathan Tran SO Chandler Prep 13.44 -2.3 1
23 Adrian Rabadam JR Chandler Prep 13.65 -0.2 4
24 Gilbert Diaz FR Santa Cruz 13.72 0.3 5
25 Zach Decker SR Arete Prep 13.80 0.2 3
26 Craig Gutzwiller FR Arete Prep 14.28 0.2 3
27 Curtis Banks JR Santa Cruz 14.32 0.3 6
28 Jose Ledesma FR AZ Deaf & Blind 14.72 0.2 3
29 David Bridgewater FR Santa Cruz 15.00 0.2 3
30 Seth Lee FR Parker 15.08 -0.9 2
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division III
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Div IV Auto: * 28.07
Div IV Prov: + 29.43
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelise Davis SO Coronado 26.40^ 0.4 10 10
2 Erika Yost SR Fountain Hills 26.97^ 0.4 10 8
3 Alaina Olmstead JR Fountain Hills 27.20^ 0.4 10 6
4 Anastasia Sidney JR Yuma 27.58* 0.4 10 5
5 Kelsey Schultz SR Fountain Hills 27.73* 0.4 10 4
6 Mya Pullins JR Chino Valley 28.46+ 0.4 10 3
7 Jordan Kile FR Payson 28.73+ 0.4 10 2
8 Alyssa Todd SO Odyssey 28.76+ -0.3 9 1
9 Brett Judd JR Ben Franklin 29.34+ -0.3 8
10 Samantha Lacey FR Odyssey 29.52 0.6 2
11 Juliana Ortiz SR Sahuarita 29.58 0.6 2
12 Diana Sanchez Yuma Catholic 29.82 0.1 3
13 Serina Guerrero JR Globe 30.01 0.6 2
14 Lauren Schultz SO Fountain Hills 30.04 -0.3 8 30.032
15 Rachel Sluyter SR Globe 30.04 -0.3 9 30.036
16 Dawsyn DiLorenzo SR Coronado 30.20 0.4 10
17 Kendra Martinez JR Globe 30.25 0.1 3
18 Jasmine Brillhart JR Chino Valley 30.61 0.6 6
19 Sandra Falls SR Chino Valley 30.97 -0.3 8
20 Ivette Beltran SO Chino Valley 31.24 0.6 2
21 Hailey Roberson SO Payson 31.49 0.6 6
22 Kelsey Knable FR Sahuarita 31.71 0.4 1
23 Savannah Rush Yuma Catholic 31.88 0.5 5
24 Olivya Ballard SO Sahuarita 32.68 0.6 2 32.679
25 Jaedon Holt FR Ben Franklin 33.85 0.5 5
26 Brittany Sanchez SO Payson 42.34 0.4 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division IV
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Div IV Auto: * 28.07
Div IV Prov: + 29.43
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sonja Rao JR Scottsdale Prep 28.01* -0.3 9 10
2 Kayla Sklar SR Scottsdale Prep 29.02+ -0.3 9 8
3 Alicia Briones FR Parker 29.38+ -0.3 8 6
4 Khari Blue JR ASU Prep 29.41+ -0.3 9 5
5 Tamerra Williams SR ASU Prep 29.50 0.1 3 4
6 Rebecca Bowen SO Parker 29.70 -0.3 8 3
7 Courtney Weidemann JR Chandler Prep 29.76 -0.3 9 2
8 Brooke Daly JR Chandler Prep 30.84 0.1 3 1
9 Shannen Kelly SR Gilbert Chrstn 30.89 -0.3 8
10 Brisa Najera SO Parker 31.33 0.6 6
11 Cassondra Barrett SO Chandler Prep 31.41 0.6 7
12 Gabriella Palma SO Salome 31.83 0.4 4
13 Lauren Janda JR Arete Prep 32.36 0.6 7
14 Daisy Glanz JR Mingus Mtn 32.40 0.6 6
15 Shady Suniga JR Mingus Mtn 32.50 0.5 5
16 Solange Steadman JR Tempe Prep 32.57 0.6 7
17 Elisa Martinez SO Parker 32.64 0.6 6
18 Kristina Blanco JR Santa Cruz 32.68 0.6 6 32.679
19 Mandalay Andrews SO Chandler Prep 32.71 0.6 2
20 Kierstin Thigpen JR Tempe Prep 33.18 0.4 4
21 Daniela Iniguez FR Arete Prep 33.33 0.1 3
22 Marianna Rodriquez SO AZ Deaf & Blind 34.82 0.5 5
23 Chyrie Prunty SO AZ Deaf & Blind 35.36 0.6 6
24 Allie Sepulveda ASU Prep 35.61 0.4 4
25 Ariel White JR Santa Cruz 41.74 0.1 3
-- Dineigha Cash FR AZ Deaf & Blind DNF 0.6 2
-- Moriah Freedman JR Salome DQ 0.4 4 Wrong Lane
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division III
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Div IV Auto: * 23.78
Div IV Prov: + 24.40
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Erick Thompson SR Sahuarita 23.06^ -0.2 10 10
2 Chandler Miles SO Ben Franklin 23.81+ -0.2 10 8
3 Yohan Stokes JR Yuma Catholic 23.84+ 0.4 1 6
4 Blythe Smith SR Payson 24.35+ 0.4 9 5
5 Justin Gero JR Sahuarita 24.48 0.8 8 4
6 Josh Stuart JR Odyssey 24.61 0.4 9 3
7 Larkin Lipps JR Fountain Hills 24.71 0.4 9 2
8 Matthew Chalmers SR Fountain Hills 24.74 0.4 9 1
9 Ahmed Momoh FR Fountain Hills 24.76 0.4 9
10 Jacob Potts JR Ben Franklin 24.86 0.8 8
11 Jake Steuber SR Fountain Hills 24.87 1.1 7
12 Timothy McCarthy SO Payson 24.96 0.8 8
13 Jerail Hounshell SR Coronado 25.02 1.1 7
14 Trever Soriano SR Payson 25.04 -0.2 10
15 Ty Bassett SO Chino Valley 25.36 0.8 8
16 Anthony Calvet JR Yuma Catholic 25.42 0.4 1
17 Devlyn Moffett SO Odyssey 25.44 0.9 6 25.431
18 Hayden Lojek SO Chino Valley 25.69 0.9 6 25.683
19 Abel Barraza SO Globe 25.69 0.2 2 25.689
20 Dylan Gaudreau SR Wickenburg 25.74 0.4 9
21 Elijah Judiscak SO Coronado 26.37 0.7 4
22 Devon Hinson JR Payson 26.66 1.1 7
23 Chris Schenkel Yuma Catholic 26.92 1.2 3
24 Ismael Franco SO Yuma 27.18 0.9 6
25 Samuel Odogui JR Wickenburg 27.21 0.7 5
26 Justin Mess SO Yuma 28.25 0.8 8
27 Michael Verdugo SO Yuma 29.04 0.7 5
28 Cole Maloney SO Chino Valley 29.52 0.7 4
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division IV
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Div IV Auto: * 23.78
Div IV Prov: + 24.40
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Matt Musial SR Scottsdale Prep 23.42& -0.2 10 10
2 Ramon Suarez SR Bourgade 23.79+ -0.2 10 8
3 George Allen Sarsar JR Tempe Prep 24.18+ 0.2 2 6
4 Jonathan Akpede JR Arete Prep 24.41 -0.2 10 5
5 Isaac Iniguez JR Arete Prep 24.75 -0.2 10 4
6 Jose Juarez SR Parker 24.85 0.4 9 3
7 Herman Flores SR Tempe Prep 24.94 1.2 3 2
8 Christian Lopez FR Parker 25.08 1.1 7 1
9 Nasir Kirk ASU Prep 25.10 0.8 8
10 Josh Ballam FR Anthem Prep 25.34 0.8 8
11 Daniel Gilbert JR Chandler Prep 25.37 1.1 7
12 Michael Whittaker SO Bourgade 25.44 0.2 2 25.434
13 KJ Iyere SO Joy Christian 25.62 0.7 5
14 Octavio Martinez FR Salome 25.76 0.2 2
15 Zakotah Cassel ASU Prep 25.79 0.8 8 25.781
15 Tyler Bigham SR Scottsdale Prep 25.79 0.9 6 25.781
17 Giovany Correa SO AZ Deaf & Blind 25.86 0.9 6
18 Samuel Camacho JR Santa Cruz 25.90 1.1 7
19 Benjamin Riddle JR Horizon Honors 26.06 0.2 2
20 Travis Armstrong SO Scottsdale Prep 26.18 0.9 6
21 Manuel Najera FR Parker 26.35 0.2 2
22 Jack Shanley FR Anthem Prep 26.64 0.7 5
23 Ricky Young SO ASU Prep 26.83 0.4 1
24 Bradley Fiore JR Chandler Prep 26.87 0.7 5
25 Manuel Gonzales FR AZ Deaf & Blind 27.08 0.7 5
26 Ryan Shahriari SO Chandler Prep 27.26 0.7 5
27 Jonathan Tran SO Chandler Prep 27.34 1.2 3
28 Daniel Olivas ASU Prep 27.51 0.7 4
29 Gustavo Bonilla SO Bourgade 27.93 0.7 5
30 Zach Decker SR Arete Prep 28.17 1.2 3
31 Andres Luna SO Bourgade 28.99 0.7 4
32 Scout Smith SO Joy Christian 29.25 0.7 4
33 Gilbert Diaz FR Santa Cruz 30.83 0.7 4
34 Seth Lee FR Parker 32.11 1.2 3
35 David Bridgewater FR Santa Cruz 35.98 0.7 4
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.34
Div IV Prov: + 1:08.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelise Davis SO Coronado 58.97^ 8 10
2 Katie Farnsworth SR Chino Valley 1:01.78^ 8 8
3 Erika Yost SR Fountain Hills 1:01.91^ 8 6
4 Kelsey Schultz SR Fountain Hills 1:02.79* 8 5
5 Ashley McGuffey FR Chino Valley 1:02.88* 8 4
6 Alaina Olmstead JR Fountain Hills 1:03.45* 8 3
7 Mya Pullins JR Chino Valley 1:04.80& 7 2
8 Sherifa Momoh JR Fountain Hills 1:04.94& 7 1
9 Samantha Lacey FR Odyssey 1:05.71+ 7
10 Lauren Foster SO Chino Valley 1:06.91+ 1
11 Marissa Lopez FR Sahuarita 1:07.40+ 7
12 Akala Hatch SO Globe 1:08.23+ 7
13 Kamryn North JR Payson 1:09.80 7
14 Victoria Rayan SR Sahuarita 1:11.82 3
15 Baylee North FR Payson 1:13.64 5
16 Hannah Goldman SO Payson 1:14.05 2
17 Lily Imai FR Yuma Catholic 1:14.85 2
18 Savannah Martinez SO Ben Franklin 1:15.53 5
19 Madison Bland FR Sahuarita 1:17.37 1
20 Hailee Parr FR Coronado 1:23.38 4
21 Karissa Ball FR Payson 1:26.33 5
22 Alexis Wilson SO Sahuarita 1:26.54 1
23 Carolina Elizarraras FR Yuma Catholic 1:29.47 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Div IV Auto: * 1:04.34
Div IV Prov: + 1:08.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sonja Rao JR Scottsdale Prep 1:03.79* 8 10
2 Khari Blue JR ASU Prep 1:07.72+ 7 8
3 Tori Zebb JR Gilbert Chrstn 1:09.01 3 6
4 Dana Sullivan SR Gilbert Chrstn 1:09.36 6 5
5 Courtney Weidemann JR Chandler Prep 1:09.53 3 4
6 Tamerra Williams SR ASU Prep 1:09.73 7 3
7 Cassondra Barrett SO Chandler Prep 1:12.06 6 2
8 Shannen Kelly SR Gilbert Chrstn 1:13.84 6 1
9 Gabriella Palma SO Salome 1:14.28 2
10 Katherine Camberg JR Tempe Prep 1:18.30 2
11 Kristina Blanco JR Santa Cruz 1:18.41 5
12 Skyler Goodman SO Scottsdale Prep 1:18.52 5
13 Valaree Mora SR Mingus Mtn 1:19.74 4
14 Angelita Meza SO Santa Cruz 1:21.19 4
15 Madelynn Clark SO Parker 1:26.51 4
16 Gabrielle Williams FR Parker 1:30.13 4
-- Elizabeth Turner JR Bourgade DQ 5 Wrong Heat
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Div IV Auto: * 53.19
Div IV Prov: + 54.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler Miles SO Ben Franklin 53.74+ 9 10
2 Gavin McCormick SO Sahuarita 55.33 9 8
3 Robert Mikeworth JR Globe 56.17 8 6
4 Emilio Mendez SO Sahuarita 57.18 2 5
5 Sebastian Alvarez JR Coronado 57.23 9 4
6 Jacob Potts JR Ben Franklin 57.52 8 3
7 Abel Barraza SO Globe 58.05 7 2
8 Nick Hugh SO Yuma Catholic 58.13 4 1
9 TJ Murphy JR Chino Valley 58.45 4
10 Brandon Layton JR Ben Franklin 59.38 9
11 Jacob Beeson FR Odyssey 59.39 7
12 Zion Nava JR Yuma Catholic 59.56 1
13 Caleb Cajthaml SO Odyssey 59.61 6
14 Ismael Franco SO Yuma 59.62 7
15 Miguel Angel Loya FR Yuma Catholic 1:01.78 3
16 Stockton Rush JR Yuma Catholic 1:02.56 3
17 Matthew Kuhlmey-Burcham JR Payson 1:02.87 7
18 Cole Maloney SO Chino Valley 1:03.52 5
19 Israel Mendivil SO Yuma 1:03.79 7
20 Ian Cudney SR Chino Valley 1:07.99 2
21 Anthony Medina FR Fountain Hills 1:08.16 6
22 Logan Belliard FR Fountain Hills 1:09.55 4
23 Jacob Allen FR Sahuarita 1:10.26 4
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Div IV Auto: * 53.19
Div IV Prov: + 54.89
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramon Suarez SR Bourgade 52.49* 9 10
2 Isaac Iniguez JR Arete Prep 52.84* 9 8
3 Ahmad Jones JR Tempe Prep 53.10* 2 6
4 Josh Ballam FR Anthem Prep 54.17+ 9 5
5 Blake Kelly JR Gilbert Chrstn 54.24+ 3 4
6 Luis Lopez JR Bourgade 54.71+ 9 3
7 Alex Tilly SR Scottsdale Prep 55.12 8 2
8 Parker Smith JR Joy Christian 55.15 8 1
9 Colton Gianiorio SR Gilbert Chrstn 55.22 8
10 Giovany Correa SO AZ Deaf & Blind 56.24 6
11 Nicholi Presseller JR Scottsdale Prep 56.57 8
12 Manuel Najera FR Parker 57.25 6
13 Ben Campbell JR Chandler Prep 57.86 7
14 Zakotya Athlete ASU Prep 58.04 3
15 Will Sifert SR Scottsdale Prep 59.24 7
16 Ezekiel Palma JR Salome 59.25 3
17 Aron McBay SR Chandler Prep 59.29 3
18 Cameron Taradash SO Horizon Honors 1:00.66 7
19 Seth Rice-Nulty FR Anthem Prep 1:02.28 6
20 Ryan Shahriari SO Chandler Prep 1:02.97 2
21 Curtis Banks JR Santa Cruz 1:03.17 5
22 Adrian Rabadam JR Chandler Prep 1:03.33 1
23 Gilbert Diaz FR Santa Cruz 1:04.45 5
24 Octavio Martinez FR Salome 1:04.65 3
25 Ricky Young SO ASU Prep 1:04.77 6
26 Khane Blue JR ASU Prep 1:05.43 1
27 Robert Lard FR Salome 1:06.74 2
28 Scout Smith SO Joy Christian 1:07.96 5
29 Jose Ledesma FR AZ Deaf & Blind 1:10.45 4
30 Andre Sepulveda SR ASU Prep 1:11.41 2
31 Craig Gutzwiller FR Arete Prep 1:12.25 4
32 David Bridgewater FR Santa Cruz 1:26.39 4
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Div IV Auto: * 2:32.49
Div IV Prov: + 2:41.51
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Channing DiLorenzo SR Coronado 2:45.34 3 10
2 Holly Carl FR Payson 2:48.72 3 8
3 Jennifer Smith SO Wickenburg 2:51.59 3 6
4 Victoria Rayan SR Sahuarita 2:53.99 1 5
5 Hailey Thompson FR Sahuarita 2:54.74 1 4
6 Monique Medina SO Odyssey 2:58.74 3 3
7 Danica Kerr SR Fountain Hills 3:01.36 3 2
8 Marisela Arias SR Coronado 3:06.49 2 1
9 Ellis Collins SO Ben Franklin 3:08.08 2
10 Tabatha Bowers SR Chino Valley 3:10.84 2
11 Melanie Ramirez SR Yuma 3:11.05 2
12 Onix Eberle FR Odyssey 3:13.34 2
13 Mercy Gonzales JR Chino Valley 3:19.83 2
14 Becca Ralls JR Payson 3:19.94 2
15 Merlin Almstedt JR Wickenburg 3:20.98 2
16 Melissa La Spisa SO Payson 3:24.20 2
17 Grace Lopez FR Wickenburg 3:38.08 2
18 Aubrianna Spooner SR Coronado 3:40.14 2
19 Jocyln Lewis FR Coronado 3:42.03 3
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Div IV Auto: * 2:32.49
Div IV Prov: + 2:41.51
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Field JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:33.32& 3 10
2 Katie Wick JR Scottsdale Prep 2:39.30+ 3 8
3 Daniela Iniguez FR Arete Prep 2:40.02+ 3 6
4 Jhaerie Sebastian SR Gilbert Chrstn 2:43.17 3 5
5 Rachel McKeighan SO Scottsdale Prep 2:47.47 3 4
6 Dana Sullivan SR Gilbert Chrstn 2:50.54 1 3
7 Rachel Moss SO Scottsdale Prep 2:50.80 3 2
8 Tamerra Williams SR ASU Prep 2:51.26 1 1
9 Delani Kent FR Arete Prep 2:54.50 3
10 Ruth Oliver SR Arete Prep 2:55.02 1
11 Torie Farhar SR Horizon Honors 3:00.46 3
12 Katherine Camberg JR Tempe Prep 3:01.06 1
13 Ava Poetzl SO Bourgade 3:02.98 2
14 Geneveive Gaylor SR Tempe Prep 3:07.91 1
15 Ashley Garza SO Salome 3:09.63 1
16 Kimberly Olson JR ASU Prep 3:13.14 1
17 Melissa Olson ASU Prep 3:16.86 1
18 Monica Ganev SO Horizon Honors 3:19.85 2
19 Lourdes Mejia SO Salome 3:21.16 1
20 Madelynn Clark SO Parker 3:27.55 2
21 Gabrielle Williams FR Parker 3:30.57 1
22 Lourdes Ciulei JR Bourgade 3:35.09 2
23 Valaree Mora SR Mingus Mtn 3:35.20 1
24 Bryn Hager FR Arete Prep 3:36.18 1
25 Victoria Allen JR Mingus Mtn 3:49.05 1
26 Jericka Mercado JR Santa Cruz 4:43.46 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Div IV Auto: * 2:05.36
Div IV Prov: + 2:10.66
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dalton Harold FR Payson 2:08.36+ 3 10
2 Austin Smith JR Sahuarita 2:12.56 1 8
3 Ian Hoffman SO Odyssey 2:16.59 3 6
4 Brandon Layton JR Ben Franklin 2:21.92 3 5
5 Osten Sherry FR Sahuarita 2:22.60 1 4
6 Jacob Beeson FR Odyssey 2:22.73 2 3
7 Robert Paige SR Yuma 2:24.13 3 2
8 Rylon Larson FR Ben Franklin 2:27.92 3 1
9 Terik Steele JR Sahuarita 2:27.97 1
10 Daniel Cluff SR Payson 2:33.90 3
11 Trey Petterson FR Ben Franklin 2:36.06 2
12 Issac Brand FR Sahuarita 2:37.35 1
13 Christian Alvarado SR Coronado 2:40.97 2
14 Jacob Fitzhugh FR Payson 2:41.39 2
15 Porter Flake FR Payson 2:45.44 1
16 Jacob Nichols JR Fountain Hills 2:45.55 2
17 Chris Neff SR Chino Valley 2:46.54 2
18 Alfredo Severiano FR Coronado 2:57.15 2
19 Christian Stevens SR Globe 3:05.40 1
20 Jacob Hodgkiss SR Wickenburg 3:10.53 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Div IV Auto: * 2:05.36
Div IV Prov: + 2:10.66
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard Anctil SR Scottsdale Prep 2:05.27* 3 10
2 Cameron Janda SR Arete Prep 2:07.30& 3 8
3 Evan Balizado JR Chandler Prep 2:08.42+ 3 6
4 Carlos Trevino SR Scottsdale Prep 2:11.62 1 5
5 Sam Hallam JR Scottsdale Prep 2:11.90 1 4
6 Colton Gianiorio SR Gilbert Chrstn 2:12.41 1 3
7 Isaiah Smith JR Bourgade 2:12.51 3 2
8 Blake Kelly JR Gilbert Chrstn 2:13.65 1 1
9 Jacob Cryder SR Tempe Prep 2:14.98 1
10 Adam Whitehead FR Arete Prep 2:15.92 3
11 Luis Lopez JR Bourgade 2:15.99 3
12 Noe Ramirez JR Horizon Honors 2:17.44 1
13 Griffin Calfee SO Chandler Prep 2:17.68 1
14 Sean Bromley JR Chandler Prep 2:19.34 1
15 Gabriel Olivas ASU Prep 2:23.33 1
16 Greg Torres SR ASU Prep 2:25.81 2
17 Junior Torres JR ASU Prep 2:26.69 1
18 Axel Gonzalez SO Parker 2:26.75 3
19 Santino Cantero SO Santa Cruz 2:27.32 3
20 Cameron Taradash SO Horizon Honors 2:27.89 3
21 Parker Smith JR Joy Christian 2:29.22 3
22 Seth Rice-Nulty FR Anthem Prep 2:29.63 3
23 Jaro Sebastian FR Gilbert Chrstn 2:32.50 2
24 Augustin Remy SR Joy Christian 2:34.96 2
25 Nikolas Dreicer JR Chandler Prep 2:35.39 1
26 Nick Beeman JR Anthem Prep 2:41.18 2
27 Jacob Orozco FR Bourgade 2:42.81 1
28 Jose Ledesma FR AZ Deaf & Blind 2:44.21 2
29 Brandon Rojas ASU Prep 2:44.95 2
30 Emilio Gobea FR Santa Cruz 2:47.04 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Div IV Auto: * 5:42.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:08.73
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyra Ball JR Payson 6:07.70+ 2 10
2 Hailey Thompson FR Sahuarita 6:18.87 2 8
3 Holly Carl FR Payson 6:20.92 1 6
4 Anny Zhen SO Yuma Catholic 6:34.43 1 5
5 Becca Tupper JR Chino Valley 6:44.61 2 4
6 Ellis Collins SO Ben Franklin 6:47.27 2 3
7 Monique Medina SO Odyssey 6:53.19 2 2
8 Nathania Duarte SR Sahuarita 6:56.76 2 1
9 Marisela Arias SR Coronado 6:57.65 2
10 Lexi Stradling SO Ben Franklin 7:08.45 1
11 Cyan Hayes FR Ben Franklin 7:11.00 2
12 Brenna Winton FR Payson 7:15.27 1
13 Daniela Parra SO Odyssey 7:18.22 1
14 Onix Eberle FR Odyssey 7:23.59 1
15 Kyra Mastin FR Chino Valley 7:30.69 1
16 Fabiola Morales JR Chino Valley 7:32.12 1
17 Chloe Naquin SR Yuma Catholic 7:43.28 1
18 Merlin Almstedt JR Wickenburg 7:51.35 2
19 Melissa La Spisa SO Payson 7:53.12 1
20 Claudia Olivas Chino Valley 7:53.55 1
21 Elba Rodriguez SR Wickenburg 8:28.55 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Div IV Auto: * 5:42.60
Div IV Prov: + 6:08.73
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivia Mountain SO Chandler Prep 5:35.70* 2 10
2 Rachel Field JR Gilbert Chrstn 5:44.45& 2 8
3 Paulina Aceves SO Scottsdale Prep 5:46.37& 2 6
4 Katie Wick JR Scottsdale Prep 5:57.34+ 2 5
5 Parker Williams JR Scottsdale Prep 6:04.36+ 2 4
6 Savanna Cody SO Gilbert Chrstn 6:24.66 1 3
7 Jariel Sebastian FR Gilbert Chrstn 6:28.10 2 2
8 Delani Kent FR Arete Prep 6:33.62 2 1
9 Emily Drennan SO Chandler Prep 6:33.95 2
10 Ruth Oliver SR Arete Prep 6:40.00 2
11 Torie Farhar SR Horizon Honors 6:54.19 2
12 Ava Poetzl SO Bourgade 6:55.75 2
13 Kimberly Olson JR ASU Prep 7:03.71 1
14 Isabella Magana FR Tempe Prep 7:18.95 1
15 Lourdes Ciulei JR Bourgade 7:20.00 1
16 Victoria Gameros JR Bourgade 7:27.75 1
17 Monica Ganev SO Horizon Honors 7:28.90 1
18 Melissa Olson ASU Prep 7:30.73 1
19 Maria Zello JR Tempe Prep 7:32.70 1
20 Bryn Hager FR Arete Prep 7:57.66 1
21 Victoria Allen JR Mingus Mtn 8:08.19 1
22 Jericka Mercado JR Santa Cruz 11:17.79 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.81
Div IV Prov: + 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 David Rothweil JR Fountain Hills 5:04.38 2 10
2 Jordan Klein SR Fountain Hills 5:06.14 2 8
3 Lucas Elwood SO Fountain Hills 5:18.57 1 6
4 Dallin Thompson JR Sahuarita 5:23.83 2 5
5 Levi Spillane SO Wickenburg 5:26.83 2 4
6 Ian Hoffman SO Odyssey 5:28.20 2 3
7 Enoch Justice JR Ben Franklin 5:32.41 2 2
8 Braden Ravenscraft SO Wickenburg 5:34.33 2 1
9 Trey Petterson FR Ben Franklin 5:34.96 2
10 Alex Daniels SR Chino Valley 5:38.64 2
11 Christian Alvarado SR Coronado 5:39.38 2
12 Austin Crowder FR Chino Valley 5:41.97 2
13 Osten Sherry FR Sahuarita 5:42.40 1
14 Kohl Hill FR Chino Valley 5:45.30 1
15 Michael Wood SO Wickenburg 6:01.50 1
16 Avery Humeyestewa SR Chino Valley 6:02.76 1
17 Jacob Nichols JR Fountain Hills 6:03.25 1
18 Jesus Delgado SO Yuma Catholic 6:06.21 1
19 Easton Thompson FR Ben Franklin 6:29.62 1
20 Justin Keagan FR Payson 6:33.91 1
21 Eric Alvarez JR Yuma Catholic 6:35.73 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.81
Div IV Prov: + 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Tam SR Horizon Honors 4:27.43^ 2 10
2 Adam Whitehead FR Arete Prep 4:51.11+ 2 8
3 Sam Hallam JR Scottsdale Prep 4:53.43+ 2 6
4 Jacob Sandoval JR Parker 4:58.39+ 2 5
5 Carlos Trevino SR Scottsdale Prep 4:59.97 2 4
6 Konrad Marais FR Anthem Prep 5:06.58 2 3
7 James Cochran FR Chandler Prep 5:10.83 2 2
8 Isaiah Smith JR Bourgade 5:12.06 2 1
9 Mark Field FR Gilbert Chrstn 5:12.56 2
10 Noe Ramirez JR Horizon Honors 5:12.62 1
11 Mitch Sullivan SO Gilbert Chrstn 5:22.12 2
12 Sean Swingle JR Gilbert Chrstn 5:32.28 2
13 Santino Cantero SO Santa Cruz 5:35.29 2
14 Nick Beeman JR Anthem Prep 5:35.43 2
15 Robert Geiger JR Bourgade 5:37.89 2
16 Augustin Remy SR Joy Christian 5:38.54 2
17 Junior Torres JR ASU Prep 5:45.27 2
18 Brandon Rojas ASU Prep 5:48.19 1
19 Herbert Lopez SR Bourgade 5:48.36 1
20 Nikolas Dreicer JR Chandler Prep 5:54.65 1
21 Emilio Gobea FR Santa Cruz 6:10.21 1
22 Rene Soqui JR Salome 6:12.14 1
23 Joey Iwanski FR Chandler Prep 6:26.31 1
24 Mitchell Rines SO Tempe Prep 6:29.74 1
25 Daniel Flores SR ASU Prep 7:11.53 1
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31
Div IV Auto: * 12:30.86
Div IV Prov: + 14:14.03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyra Ball JR Payson 13:13.87+ 10
2 Hope Brecto SR Fountain Hills 13:24.61+ 8
3 Yenifer Gomez JR Chino Valley 14:40.91 6
4 Fabiola Morales JR Chino Valley 16:20.27 5
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 12:01.91
Div III Prov: & 13:13.31
Div IV Auto: * 12:30.86
Div IV Prov: + 14:14.03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jhaerie Sebastian SR Gilbert Chrstn 12:57.72& 10
2 Jariel Sebastian FR Gilbert Chrstn 13:27.75+ 8
3 Sophie Hallam FR Scottsdale Prep 13:31.77+ 6
-- Denisse Franco SO Salome DNF
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division III
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.28
Div IV Prov: + 11:10.09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brenden Tupper JR Chino Valley 10:46.57+ 10
2 Emilio Ramirez SO Odyssey 11:39.29 8
3 Anthony Ramirez SR Yuma 11:42.13 6
4 Matthew Flores JR Odyssey 12:54.54 5
5 Avery Humeyestewa SR Chino Valley 13:43.76 4
6 Matt McDonald SO Fountain Hills 13:59.39 3
7 Issac Brand FR Sahuarita 14:04.60 2
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division IV
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Div IV Auto: * 10:21.28
Div IV Prov: + 11:10.09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Sandoval JR Parker 10:34.96+ 10
2 Adam Whitehead FR Arete Prep 10:43.35+ 8
3 Markham Davis JR Chandler Prep 11:01.28+ 6
4 Konrad Marais FR Anthem Prep 11:12.22 5
5 Mark Field FR Gilbert Chrstn 11:13.39 4
6 James Cochran FR Chandler Prep 11:47.81 3
7 Joe Briones FR Chandler Prep 12:13.53 2
8 Sean Swingle JR Gilbert Chrstn 12:24.61 1
9 Robert Geiger JR Bourgade 12:52.16
10 Herbert Lopez SR Bourgade 12:59.12
11 Jaro Sebastian FR Gilbert Chrstn 13:36.53
12 Eduardo Ibarra FR Bourgade 13:41.10
13 Joey Iwanski FR Chandler Prep 13:46.38
14 Khane Blue JR ASU Prep 14:03.45
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division III
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 18.59
Div IV Auto: * 17.61
Div IV Prov: + 20.05
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Meredith Kiekintveld SO Payson 16.12^ 0.2 3 10
2 Kelsey Schultz SR Fountain Hills 17.27* 0.2 3 8
3 Masaada Johnson SO Wickenburg 19.54+ 0.2 3 6
4 Briana Jacobson SO Wickenburg 19.87+ -0.3 2 5
5 Elizabeth Brown FR Ben Franklin 20.61 0.2 3 4
6 Kendra Martinez JR Globe 21.12 -1.5 1 3
7 Kaitlyn McDaniel JR Sahuarita 21.36 -0.3 2 2
8 Kelley Forehand FR Sahuarita 21.45 -0.3 2 1
9 Olivya Ballard SO Sahuarita 30.63 -1.5 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division IV
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 18.59
Div IV Auto: * 17.61
Div IV Prov: + 20.05
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Cryder SO Tempe Prep 16.55^ 0.2 3 10
2 Mahogany Jimerson JR Bourgade 17.29* 0.2 3 8
3 Katie Williamson SR Scottsdale Prep 18.60+ 0.2 3 6
4 Rebecca Knebelsberger SR Tempe Prep 20.62 -1.5 1 5
5 Shady Suniga JR Mingus Mtn 21.42 -0.3 2 4
6 Solange Steadman JR Tempe Prep 21.69 -0.3 2 3
7 Elizabeth Turner JR Bourgade 22.12 0.2 3 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division III
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Div IV Auto: * 17.00
Div IV Prov: + 19.19
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ahmad Andi Lolo SR Coronado 16.29^ -0.8 4 10
2 Calvin Williams SR Coronado 16.69^ -0.8 4 8
3 Michael McEntire SO Payson 17.86+ 0.1 3 6
4 Cole Tenney SO Payson 18.39+ 0.1 3 5
5 Jace Baker JR Ben Franklin 18.71+ -0.8 4 4
6 Yohan Stokes JR Yuma Catholic 19.05+ -1.6 1 3
7 Ethan Lamb SR Wickenburg 19.14+ -0.8 2 2
8 Zachary Jefferies FR Ben Franklin 19.18+ 0.1 3 1
9 Brock Davis SO Payson 19.65 0.1 3
10 Nathan McIntire JR Yuma 20.13 -0.8 2
11 Bryce Williams FR Sahuarita 20.37 -0.8 2
12 Jorge Villasenor SR Yuma 20.43 -0.8 4
13 William Hunt JR Yuma 21.26 0.1 3
14 Donovan Armstrong FR Yuma Catholic 21.76 -1.6 1
15 Dylan Fillatrault SO Sahuarita 21.81 -0.8 2
16 Garrett Gustafson FR Chino Valley 22.64 -0.8 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division IV
===============================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Div IV Auto: * 17.00
Div IV Prov: + 19.19
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Peter Brodnik SO Chandler Prep 17.16& -0.8 4 10
2 John Paul Beguhl SR Tempe Prep 17.93+ -0.8 2 8
3 Samuel Camacho JR Santa Cruz 17.94+ -0.8 4 6
4 KJ Iyere SO Joy Christian 17.98+ -0.8 4 5
5 Jamison Owen FR Tempe Prep 18.21+ -0.8 2 4
6 Jose Armenta JR Salome 18.44+ -1.6 1 3
7 Cameron Bolton SO Bourgade 20.02 0.1 3 2
8 Alejandro Castro SO Parker 21.96 -0.8 2 1
9 Ryan Arnsmeyer JR Scottsdale Prep 25.11 0.1 3
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division III
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Div IV Auto: * 52.03
Div IV Prov: + 56.82
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shay England SR Payson 1:12.33 10
2 Elizabeth Brown FR Ben Franklin 1:19.93 8
3 Hope Carl FR Payson 1:31.93 6
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division IV
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Div IV Auto: * 52.03
Div IV Prov: + 56.82
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moriah Freedman JR Salome 1:19.78 10
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Div IV Auto: * 43.83
Div IV Prov: + 46.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jace Baker JR Ben Franklin 1:06.35 1 10
2 Cole Tenney SO Payson 1:07.42 1 8
3 Zachary Jefferies FR Ben Franklin 1:07.64 2 6
4 William Hunt JR Yuma 1:08.58 2 5
5 Michael McEntire SO Payson 1:08.95 2 4
6 Nathan McIntire JR Yuma 1:11.83 2 3
7 Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills 1:14.89 2 2
8 Jorge Villasenor SR Yuma 1:15.11 2 1
9 Leo Velazquez SO Yuma 1:15.53 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Div IV Auto: * 43.83
Div IV Prov: + 46.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jose Armenta JR Salome 1:06.50 1 10
2 Cameron Bolton SO Bourgade 1:09.19 2 8
3 Peter Brodnik SO Chandler Prep 1:10.68 1 6
4 David Deras JR Parker 1:11.73 1 5
5 Mitch Sullivan SO Gilbert Chrstn 1:14.38 1 4
6 Alejandro Castro SO Parker 1:15.07 1 3
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 55.76
Div IV Auto: * 54.46
Div IV Prov: + 59.34
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain Hills 51.76^ 2 10
1) Alaina Olmstead JR 2) Erika Yost SR
3) Madison George SO 4) Rori Smith FR
2 Payson 52.12^ 2 8
1) Meredith Kiekintveld SO 2) Hannah Goldman SO
3) Jordan Kile FR 4) Shay England SR
3 Wickenburg 55.59& 2 6
1) Masaada Johnson SO 2) Jaylyn Rowland SR
3) Jennifer Smith SO 4) Gabriela Acuna SO
4 Yuma 55.78+ 2 5
1) Kailyn Malit FR 2) Jayna Owens JR
3) Kim Ambriz SO 4) Anastasia Sidney JR
5 Sahuarita 57.42+ 1 4
1) Tiana Carter SO 2) Kelley Forehand FR
3) Klaire Gonzales FR 4) Kelsey Knable FR
6 Yuma Catholic 58.93+ 1 3
1) Kylie Escalante JR 2) Diana Sanchez
3) Daniela Pozo SR 4) Marisol Pozo SO
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 55.76
Div IV Auto: * 54.46
Div IV Prov: + 59.34
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tempe Preparatory 54.65& 10
1) Claire Carmody SR 2) Lauren Casey FR
3) Jatzia Felix FR 4) Morgan Cryder SO
2 Parker 57.48+ 8
1) Brisa Najera SO 2) Alicia Briones FR
3) Elisa Martinez SO 4) Rebecca Bowen SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 46.48
Div IV Auto: * 46.77
Div IV Prov: + 50.02
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain Hills 45.47& 2 10
1) Matthew Chalmers SR 2) JP Iwaoka SR
3) Larkin Lipps JR 4) Jake Steuber SR
2 Sahuarita 45.72& 2 8
1) Emilio Mendez SO 2) Erick Thompson SR
3) Justin Gero JR 4) Gavin McCormick SO
3 Coronado 46.07& 1 6
1) Calvin Williams SR 2) Jalen Sanders JR
3) Ahmad Andi Lolo SR 4) Jerail Hounshell SR
4 Payson 46.14& 2 5
1) Blythe Smith SR 2) Trever Soriano SR
3) DiAndre Terry JR 4) JT Dolinich SR
5 Yuma 46.34& 2 4
1) Dimitri Rodriguez JR 2) Christian Rascon FR
3) Azarel Gonzalez SO 4) Rigoberto Flores JR
6 Yuma Catholic 50.19 1 3
1) Donovan Armstrong FR 2) Miguel Angel Loya FR
3) Ethan Higuera SO 4) Rakai Malone
7 Wickenburg 52.95 1 2
1) Tristan Willis SO 2) Samuel Odogui JR
3) Austin Coughanour SR 4) Jaden Vigueria SO
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 46.48
Div IV Auto: * 46.77
Div IV Prov: + 50.02
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scottsdale Prep 45.71& 2 10
1) Garrett Bigham FR 2) Will Sifert SR
3) Nicholi Presseller JR 4) Matt Musial SR
2 ASU Preparatory Academy 47.22+ 1 8
1) Ben Chambliss 2) Nasir Kirk
3) Greg Olivas 4) Jaenin Padilla JR
3 Bourgade Catholic 48.25+ 2 6
1) Charles Pusac SO 2) Jaylen Reed-White JR
3) Luis Lopez JR 4) Nolan Dunn SO
4 Arete Preparatory Academy 49.25+ 2 5
1) Isaac Iniguez JR 2) Marcello Redivo JR
3) Cameron Janda SR 4) Jonathan Akpede JR
-- Tempe Preparatory DNF 2
1) Ahmad Jones JR 2) Jamison Owen FR
3) Herman Flores SR 4) George Allen Sarsar JR
Event 19 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chino Valley 2:00.41 10
1) Mya Pullins JR 2) Ivette Beltran SO
3) Katie Farnsworth SR 4) Ashley McGuffey FR
2 Sahuarita 2:10.12 8
1) Tiana Carter SO 2) Klaire Gonzales FR
3) Marissa Lopez FR 4) Anahi Ruiz SR
3 Wickenburg 2:11.33 6
1) Masaada Johnson SO 2) Jaylyn Rowland SR
3) Jennifer Smith SO 4) Jessika Haga SO
4 Yuma 2:15.14 5
1) Jazmin Ramos SR 2) Jayna Owens JR
3) Kayla Garciduenas SO 4) Kim Ambriz SO
5 Payson 2:16.68 4
1) Taylor Brade SO 2) Hailey Roberson SO
3) Kailey Carnes SO 4) Tawnee Brunson JR
6 Fountain Hills 2:23.58 3
1) Shelby Boettcher FR 2) Anya Feyrer-Melk FR
3) Anna Nichols FR 4) Lula Hunteman FR
7 Yuma Catholic 2:31.33 2
1) Nicolle Landin FR 2) Marisol Pozo SO
3) Bryanna Landin 4) Kenia Ramirez SO
Event 20 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Division III
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sahuarita 1:40.51 2 10
1) Justin Gero JR 2) Gavin McCormick SO
3) Erick Thompson SR 4) Emilio Mendez SO
2 Payson 1:47.56 1 8
1) Dalton Harold FR 2) Brock Davis SO
3) Timothy McCarthy SO 4) Matthew Kuhlmey-Burcham JR
3 Yuma Catholic 1:48.58 2 6
1) Sebastain Acosta FR 2) Donovan Armstrong FR
3) Zion Nava JR 4) Stockton Rush JR
4 Chino Valley 1:50.90 1 5
1) Ty Bassett SO 2) Hayden Lojek SO
3) Andrew Skogen SO 4) David Gehman JR
5 Yuma 1:54.41 2 4
1) Alfred Hernandez SO 2) Justin Mess SO
3) Izik Silverhorn JR 4) Ismael Franco SO
6 Coronado 1:57.91 2 3
1) Jerail Hounshell SR 2) Alfredo Severiano FR
3) Ahmad Andi Lolo SR 4) Elijah Judiscak SO
7 Wickenburg 1:58.63 2 2
1) Tristan Willis SO 2) Samuel Odogui JR
3) Kyle Pittman FR 4) Jaden Vigueria SO
Event 20 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Division IV
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker 1:42.11 2 10
1) Jose Juarez SR 2) Christian Lopez FR
3) Nathan Smith SR 4) James Parks FR
2 Bourgade Catholic 1:50.99 2 8
1) Jaylen Reed-White JR 2) Nolan Dunn SO
3) Charles Pusac SO 4) Michael Whittaker SO
3 ASU Preparatory Academy 1:52.05 1 6
1) Ben Chambliss 2) Greg Olivas
3) Daniel Olivas 4) Ricky Young SO
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chino Valley 1:51.92 10
1) Katie Farnsworth SR 2) Ashley McGuffey FR
3) Lauren Foster SO 4) Mya Pullins JR
2 Payson 2:03.63 8
1) Taylor Brade SO 2) Hailey Roberson SO
3) Tawnee Brunson JR 4) Kamryn North JR
3 Yuma 2:06.63 6
1) Kayla Garciduenas SO 2) Novella Merritt JR
3) Jazmin Ramos SR 4) Kailyn Malit FR
4 Fountain Hills 2:07.34 5
1) Shelby Boettcher FR 2) Lula Hunteman FR
3) Anya Feyrer-Melk FR 4) Anna Nichols FR
5 Coronado 2:23.70 4
1) Alyssa Galaviz SO 2) Hailee Parr FR
3) Aubrianna Spooner SR 4) Lendsey Tellez SR
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wickenburg 1:38.57 10
1) Juan Lopez SR 2) Levi Hayes SR
3) Dylan Gaudreau SR 4) Tristan Willis SO
2 Payson 1:43.43 8
1) Timothy McCarthy SO 2) Devon Hinson JR
3) Jordan Hargel FR 4) Matthew Kuhlmey-Burcham JR
3 Yuma 1:45.65 6
1) Michael Verdugo SO 2) Justin Mess SO
3) Ismael Franco SO 4) Alfred Hernandez SO
4 Chino Valley 1:48.27 5
1) Ian Cudney SR 2) David Cantu JR
3) Irving Vedolla FR 4) TJ Murphy JR
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgade Catholic 1:42.60 10
1) Michael Whittaker SO 2) Gustavo Bonilla SO
3) Cameron Bolton SO 4) Andres Luna SO
2 Anthem Prep 1:44.68 8
1) Josh Ballam FR 2) Seth Rice-Nulty FR
3) Jack Shanley FR 4) Austin Tewalt FR
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93
Div IV Auto: * 4:31.04
Div IV Prov: + 5:15.31
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payson 4:23.24* 2 10
1) Meredith Kiekintveld SO 2) Shay England SR
3) Jordan Kile FR 4) Kamryn North JR
2 Sahuarita 4:34.37& 2 8
1) Tiana Carter SO 2) Anahi Ruiz SR
3) Marissa Lopez FR 4) Kelley Forehand FR
3 Yuma 4:41.70& 2 6
1) Alijah Blackthunder JR 2) Kailyn Malit FR
3) Kim Ambriz SO 4) Anastasia Sidney JR
4 Wickenburg 4:57.01+ 2 5
1) Jennifer Smith SO 2) Jaylyn Rowland SR
3) Jessika Haga SO 4) BreeAnna Carlson JR
5 Coronado 5:01.49+ 1 4
1) Kelise Davis SO 2) Channing DiLorenzo SR
3) Dawsyn DiLorenzo SR 4) Zaria Wilson FR
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93
Div IV Auto: * 4:31.04
Div IV Prov: + 5:15.31
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scottsdale Prep 4:32.72& 2 10
1) Katie Williamson SR 2) Parker Williams JR
3) Rachel Moss SO 4) Sonja Rao JR
2 Gilbert Christian 4:42.00& 2 8
1) Shannen Kelly SR 2) Dana Sullivan SR
3) Savanna Cody SO 4) Tori Zebb JR
3 Tempe Preparatory 4:43.82+ 1 6
1) Claire Carmody SR 2) Jatzia Felix FR
3) Lauren Casey FR 4) Morgan Cryder SO
4 Arete Preparatory Academy 5:17.42 1 5
1) Lauren Janda JR 2) Ruth Oliver SR
3) Francine Vasquez JR 4) Daniela Iniguez FR
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division III
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44
Div IV Auto: * 3:40.62
Div IV Prov: + 4:03.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coronado 3:40.94& 2 10
1) Jerail Hounshell SR 2) Ahmad Andi Lolo SR
3) Jalen Sanders JR 4) Calvin Williams SR
2 Payson 3:44.65+ 2 8
1) Blythe Smith SR 2) Brock Davis SO
3) Dalton Harold FR 4) Trever Soriano SR
3 Yuma 3:44.87+ 2 6
1) Dimitri Rodriguez JR 2) Azarel Gonzalez SO
3) Rigoberto Flores JR 4) Christian Rascon FR
4 Sahuarita 3:51.75+ 1 5
1) Emilio Mendez SO 2) Justin Gero JR
3) Johannan Cervantes SO 4) Gavin McCormick SO
5 Wickenburg 3:55.61+ 2 4
1) Juan Lopez SR 2) Dylan Gaudreau SR
3) Samuel Odogui JR 4) Tristan Willis SO
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division IV
==========================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44
Div IV Auto: * 3:40.62
Div IV Prov: + 4:03.64
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scottsdale Prep 3:44.12& 1 10
1) Nicholi Presseller JR 2) Richard Anctil SR
3) Alex Tilly SR 4) Matt Musial SR
2 Arete Preparatory Academy 3:47.56+ 2 8
1) Marcello Redivo JR 2) Cameron Janda SR
3) Jonathan Akpede JR 4) Isaac Iniguez JR
3 Parker 3:48.83+ 1 6
1) Jose Juarez SR 2) Axel Gonzalez SO
3) James Parks FR 4) Nathan Smith SR
4 Tempe Preparatory 3:52.24+ 1 5
1) Herman Flores SR 2) Jacob Cryder SR
3) George Allen Sarsar JR 4) Ahmad Jones JR
5 Chandler Preparatory 4:00.86+ 1 4
1) Daniel Gilbert JR 2) Ben Campbell JR
3) Griffin Calfee SO 4) Sean Bromley JR
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96
Div IV Auto: * 10:59.63
Div IV Prov: + 13:44.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payson 11:40.50& 10
1) Holly Carl FR 2) Baylee North FR
3) Brenna Winton FR 4) Taylor Brade SO
2 Yuma 12:03.02& 8
1) Ariam Acedo FR 2) Melissa Sanchez SO
3) Jessica Grove SO 4) Kitty Hummer JR
3 Fountain Hills 12:04.62& 6
1) Hope Brecto SR 2) Alexandra Coons SR
3) Danica Kerr SR 4) Kailee Martin SR
4 Yuma Catholic 12:23.98+ 5
1) Mitzi Castro FR 2) Anny Zhen SO
3) Savannah Rush 4) Diana Sanchez
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96
Div IV Auto: * 10:59.63
Div IV Prov: + 13:44.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilbert Christian 10:50.19* 10
1) Jhaerie Sebastian SR 2) Savanna Cody SO
3) Jariel Sebastian FR 4) Rachel Field JR
2 Tempe Preparatory 12:42.04+ 8
1) Geneveive Gaylor SR 2) Isabella Magana FR
3) Maria Zello JR 4) Katherine Camberg JR
3 Salome 12:50.94+ 6
1) Denisse Franco SO 2) Lourdes Mejia SO
3) Gabriella Palma SO 4) Ashley Garza SO
Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division III
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
Div IV Auto: * 8:48.95
Div IV Prov: + 10:22.26
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fountain Hills 9:19.43+ 10
1) Lucas Elwood SO 2) Jordan Klein SR
3) David Rothweil JR 4) Anthony Medina FR
2 Sahuarita 9:39.25+ 8
1) Dylan Fillatrault SO 2) Austin Smith JR
3) Terik Steele JR 4) Dallin Thompson JR
3 Odyssey Institute 9:55.10+ 6
1) Ian Hoffman SO 2) Emilio Ramirez SO
3) Matthew Flores JR 4) Jacob Beeson FR
4 Yuma Catholic 10:18.61+ 5
1) Mikey Swift SO 2) Nick Schmitz SO
3) Eric Alvarez JR 4) Jesus Delgado SO
5 Chino Valley 10:31.05 4
1) Eduardo Trujillo SO 2) Caleb Myers FR
3) Ethan Addy FR 4) Kohl Hill FR
6 Wickenburg 10:55.46 3
1) Levi Spillane SO 2) Braden Ravenscraft SO
3) Michael Wood SO 4) Jacob Hodgkiss SR
Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division IV
=======================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
Div IV Auto: * 8:48.95
Div IV Prov: + 10:22.26
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgade Catholic 8:53.81& 10
1) Ramon Suarez SR 2) Luis Lopez JR
3) Uriel Ramirez FR 4) Isaiah Smith JR
2 Gilbert Christian 9:11.27+ 8
1) Colton Gianiorio SR 2) Mark Field FR
3) Mitch Sullivan SO 4) Blake Kelly JR
3 Parker 10:03.92+ 6
1) Jacob Sandoval JR 2) Axel Gonzalez SO
3) Francisco Lucano FR 4) David Deras JR
4 Salome 10:05.29+ 5
1) Ezekiel Palma JR 2) Pedro Burgos Velazquez FR
3) Rene Soqui JR 4) Mario Gamez SR
Event 27 Girls Distance Medley Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salpointe Catholic 12:58.45 10
1) Zoey Delgado FR 2) Jacque Dinauer JR
3) Claire Conger SR 4) Ana Alvarez-Tostado JR
2 Yuma 15:28.45 8
1) Ariam Acedo FR 2) Maria Merritt FR
3) Melissa Sanchez SO 4) Kitty Hummer JR
3 Fountain Hills 15:50.19 6
1) Hope Brecto SR 2) Kailee Martin SR
3) Danica Kerr SR 4) Alexandra Coons SR
4 Sahuarita 15:59.75 5
1) Victoria Rayan SR 2) Kelsey Knable FR
3) Nathania Duarte SR 4) Hailey Thompson FR
5 Chino Valley 16:55.40 4
1) Becca Tupper JR 2) Mercy Gonzales JR
3) Lizzy Tupper SO 4) Ellie Joseph FR
6 Wickenburg 17:17.79 3
1) Jaylyn Rowland SR 2) BreeAnna Carlson JR
3) Merlin Almstedt JR 4) Gabriela Acuna SO
Event 28 Boys Distance Medley Division III
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salpointe Catholic 11:25.32 10
1) David Conger SR 2) William Juniper SR
3) Russell Perez-Rosales JR 4) Juan Hernandez SO
2 Fountain Hills 12:29.61 8
1) Jordan Klein SR 2) Jake Steuber SR
3) Lucas Elwood SO 4) David Rothweil JR
3 Wickenburg 12:42.68 6
1) Levi Spillane SO 2) Jaden Vigueria SO
3) Braden Ravenscraft SO 4) Juan Lopez SR
4 Sahuarita 12:45.77 5
1) Terik Steele JR 2) Jacob Allen FR
3) Austin Smith JR 4) Dallin Thompson JR
5 Yuma 13:17.00 4
1) Robert Paige SR 2) Leo Velazquez SO
3) Israel Mendivil SO 4) Anthony Ramirez SR
6 Payson 13:58.99 3
1) Porter Flake FR 2) Jordan Hargel FR
3) Jacob Fitzhugh FR 4) Daniel Cluff SR
7 Chino Valley 14:28.24 2
1) Austin Crowder FR 2) Irving Vedolla FR
3) Andrew Skogen SO 4) Brenden Tupper JR
Event 28 Boys Distance Medley Division IV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bourgade Catholic 14:10.07 10
1) Robert Geiger JR 2) Herbert Lopez SR
3) Isaiah Smith JR 4) Uriel Ramirez FR
2 Salome 15:28.85 8
1) Rene Soqui JR 2) Pedro Burgos Velazquez FR
3) Ezekiel Palma JR 4) Mario Gamez SR
Event 29 Girls High Jump Division III
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-08
Div IV Prov: + 4-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madison George SO Fountain Hills 4-10.00& 1.47m 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Tiffany Frasca SR Fountain Hills 4-08.00& 1.42m 7
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O O O XXX
2 Kylie Rankin SO Wickenburg 4-08.00& 1.42m 7
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O O O XXX
4 Lendsey Tellez SR Coronado 4-08.00& 1.42m 4.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Channing DiLorenzo SR Coronado 4-08.00& 1.42m 4.50
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Abbie Golden SO Chino Valley 4-06.00+ 1.37m 3
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O O XXX
-- Kaitlyn McDaniel JR Sahuarita NH
3-10
XXX
Event 29 Girls High Jump Division IV
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Div IV Auto: * 4-08
Div IV Prov: + 4-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rebecca Knebelsberger SR Tempe Prep 4-06.00+ 1.37m 10
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P P O O O XXX
8 Alicia Guevara SR Parker J4-06.00+ 1.37m 8
3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XO XXX
Event 30 Boys High Jump Division III
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-08
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Levi Hayes SR Wickenburg 6-02.00^ 1.87m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
P P P P XO XO O O O XXX
2 Jordan Hargel FR Payson 5-08.00* 1.72m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P XO O O XXO XXX
3 Brock Davis SO Payson 5-06.00+ 1.67m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P XO XO XO XXX
4 Tristen Cole JR Wickenburg 5-06.00+ 1.67m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P XO O O XXO XXX
6 Jalen Sanders JR Coronado J5-04.00+ 1.62m 3.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO O XXX
6 Ahmed Momoh FR Fountain Hills 5-04.00+ 1.62m 3.50
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
7 Anthony Calvet JR Yuma Catholic 5-04.00+ 1.62m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO O XXX
8 Dalton Lamb FR Ben Franklin 5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XXX
9 Isaac Smith JR Ben Franklin 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
10 Chris Schenkel Yuma Catholic 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
11 Stockton Rush JR Yuma Catholic 5-00.00 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
12 David Cantu JR Chino Valley 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
13 Geron Como JR Globe 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Rakai Malone Yuma Catholic NH
4-10
XXX
-- Joseph York JR Coronado NH
4-10
XXX
-- Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills NH
4-10
XXX
-- Justin Keagan FR Payson NH
4-10
XXX
Event 30 Boys High Jump Division IV
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-08
Div IV Prov: + 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rashad Atkins SR ASU Prep 5-06.00+ 1.67m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O XO XXX
2 Carlos Trevino SR Scottsdale Prep 5-04.00+ 1.62m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
3 Marc Arellano JR Bourgade 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
4 Jaylen Reed-White JR Bourgade 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXX
5 Ben Chambliss ASU Prep 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
6 Nasir Kirk ASU Prep 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-10 5-00
O XXX
-- Peter Brodnik SO Chandler Prep NH
4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XXX
-- Manuel Gonzales FR AZ Deaf & Blind NH
4-10
XXX
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division III
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Div IV Auto: * 15-09
Div IV Prov: + 13-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Meredith Kiekintveld SO Payson 16-02.50^ +0.0 4.94m 10
14-07(+0.0) 15-09(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0)
2 Tiffany Frasca SR Fountain Hills 15-08.50& +0.0 4.78m 8
15-05.50(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 13-10(+0.0)
3 Alyssa Todd SO Odyssey 15-00.00& +0.0 4.57m 6
15-00(+0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0)
4 Sherifa Momoh JR Fountain Hills 14-11.00& +0.0 4.54m 5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-11(+0.0)
5 Anastasia Sidney JR Yuma 14-07.50& +0.0 4.45m 4
14-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-08(+0.0) 13-09(+0.0)
6 Juliana Ortiz SR Sahuarita 14-07.00& +0.0 4.44m 3
13-10(+0.0) 12-07(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Jordan Kile FR Payson 13-07.00+ +0.0 4.14m 2
13-04(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0) 13-02(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0)
8 Alexis Wilson SO Sahuarita 13-03.00 +0.0 4.03m 1
13-03(+0.0) 12-03.50(+0.0) 13-01(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0)
9 Savon Smith JR Odyssey 13-01.50 +0.0 4.00m
13-01.50(+0.0) 11-11.50(+0.0) 11-06.50(+0.0) 11-08(+0.0)
10 Tawnee Brunson JR Payson 12-09.00 +0.0 3.88m
12-03(+0.0) 12-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Jayna Owens JR Yuma 12-05.00 +0.0 3.78m
FOUL(+0.0) 11-07(+0.0) 12-03.50(+0.0) 12-05(+0.0)
12 Shelby Boettcher FR Fountain Hills 12-04.00 +0.0 3.75m
12-04(+0.0) 11-08.50(+0.0) 11-07(+0.0)
13 Gabriela Acuna SO Wickenburg 12-03.00 +0.0 3.73m
10-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-03(+0.0)
14 Abbie Golden SO Chino Valley 12-00.50 +0.0 3.67m
12-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Amara Feyrer-Melk JR Fountain Hills 11-10.00 +0.0 3.60m
11-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11-10(+0.0) 11-05.50(+0.0)
16 Onix Eberle FR Odyssey 10-06.00 +0.0 3.20m
10-00(+0.0) 10-06(+0.0) 10-03.50(+0.0) 10-03(+0.0)
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Division IV
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Div IV Auto: * 15-09
Div IV Prov: + 13-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kayla Sklar SR Scottsdale Prep 15-10.00* +0.0 4.82m 10
14-11(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 14-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Morgan Cryder SO Tempe Prep 14-08.00& +0.0 4.47m 8
13-09(+0.0) 13-09.50(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 14-08(+0.0)
3 Jatzia Felix FR Tempe Prep 13-11.00+ +0.0 4.24m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 12-11(+0.0) 13-04.50(+0.0) 13-11(+0.0)
4 Claire Carmody SR Tempe Prep 13-08.00+ +0.0 4.16m 5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-08(+0.0) 12-08(+0.0)
5 Rebecca Knebelsberger SR Tempe Prep 12-05.00 +0.0 3.78m 4
10-03(+0.0) 12-05(+0.0) 11-09(+0.0) 11-09(+0.0)
6 Alicia Guevara SR Parker 12-03.00 +0.0 3.73m 3
FOUL(+0.0) 12-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11-11(+0.0)
7 Kristina Blanco JR Santa Cruz 11-04.00 +0.0 3.45m 2
10-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11-04(+0.0)
8 Illiana Andrade JR Bourgade 10-02.00 +0.0 3.09m 1
9-09(+0.0) 10-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Angelita Meza SO Santa Cruz 9-04.00 +0.0 2.84m
FOUL(+0.0) 9-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Division III
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Div IV Auto: * 19-07
Div IV Prov: + 18-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alfred Hernandez SO Yuma 19-09.00* -1.2 6.01m 10
17-04(-1.3) 18-04(-1.3) 19-09(-1.2) 18-04.50(-0.8)
2 Chandler Miles SO Ben Franklin 18-06.00+ 0.2 5.63m 8
17-00.50(+0.0) 18-06(0.2) 16-06(1.6) 18-03.50(+0.0)
3 Johannan Cervantes SO Sahuarita 18-04.00+ -1.3 5.58m 6
18-00(1.0) 18-04(-1.3) 17-10(-0.6) 17-04.50(-1.1)
4 Ethan Higuera SO Yuma Catholic 18-04.00+ -0.1 5.58m 5
14-05.50(-0.4) 17-08.50(0.6) 17-08(-0.1) 18-04(-0.1)
5 Colin Fanning SO Sahuarita 18-03.50+ 0.3 5.57m 4
16-07(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.3)
6 Matthew Chalmers SR Fountain Hills 18-02.00+ 0.1 5.53m 3
17-09(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 18-02(0.1)
7 Josh Stuart JR Odyssey 17-06.00 -0.3 5.33m 2
17-06(-0.3) 16-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Brian Jones FR Sahuarita 17-04.50 -1.1 5.29m 1
15-06(-0.1) 15-02(-1.3) 14-10(-0.6) 17-04.50(-1.1)
9 Yohan Stokes JR Yuma Catholic 17-00.50 -0.9 5.19m
17-00.50(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 16-11(-1.4) 11-00.50(-1.0)
10 Chris Schenkel Yuma Catholic 16-11.00 -1.0 5.15m
FOUL(+0.0) 16-09(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-11(-1.0)
11 Izik Silverhorn JR Yuma 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
16-07(+0.0) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(+0.0)
12 Isaac Smith JR Ben Franklin 16-02.50 1.0 4.94m
14-11(0.5) 15-03.50(1.6) 16-02.50(1.0) 15-02(+0.0)
13 Rakai Malone Yuma Catholic 16-01.50 +0.0 4.91m
15-05(-0.3) 16-01.50(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0) 14-06(1.1)
14 JP Iwaoka SR Fountain Hills 16-00.00 +0.0 4.87m
16-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-09.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Parker Smout JR Fountain Hills 15-11.00 0.7 4.85m
15-11(0.7) 15-04(0.4) 14-10.50(+0.0) 15-11(1.3)
16 Tristen Cole JR Wickenburg 15-09.50 1.6 4.81m
15-09.50(1.6) 15-07.50(-0.6) 15-05(-1.2) 15-07(0.3)
17 Jordan Hargel FR Payson 15-09.50 0.9 4.81m
15-09.50(0.9) 13-11(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 14-03(1.2)
18 Austin Coughanour SR Wickenburg 15-06.00 -0.2 4.72m
15-06(-0.2) 14-10.50(+0.0) 15-02(1.5) 14-09.50(+0.0)
19 Hayden Lojek SO Chino Valley 15-05.00 -1.7 4.69m
15-05(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 14-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Dalton Lamb FR Ben Franklin 15-04.00 -0.6 4.67m
15-03.50(1.0) 15-02(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 15-04(-0.6)
21 Azarel Gonzalez SO Yuma 14-10.00 -0.9 4.52m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-10(-0.9)
22 Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills 14-07.00 0.2 4.44m
14-07(0.2) 14-06(+0.0)
23 Cole Maloney SO Chino Valley 14-06.00 +0.0 4.41m
13-10.50(-1.1) 14-01(0.8) 14-06(+0.0) 14-03(1.3)
24 Porter Flake FR Payson 14-00.50 1.0 4.27m
13-10(1.0) 14-00.50(1.0) 13-06.50(0.5) 13-04(0.7)
25 David Cantu JR Chino Valley 13-04.00 0.5 4.06m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-04(0.5) 13-04(-0.1)
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Division IV
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Div IV Auto: * 19-07
Div IV Prov: + 18-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nolan Dunn SO Bourgade 19-01.00+ +0.0 5.81m 10
FOUL(+0.0) 18-06.50(+0.0) 19-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Will Sifert SR Scottsdale Prep 18-04.00+ 1.6 5.58m 8
18-02(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 18-04(1.6) 18-02.50(0.2)
3 Austin Tewalt FR Anthem Prep 18-03.50+ +0.0 5.57m 6
15-09.25(1.2) 17-11(0.2) 18-03.50(+0.0) 16-09(0.2)
4 John Paul Beguhl SR Tempe Prep 17-09.00 0.3 5.41m 5
17-09(0.3) 16-06(-0.1) 17-07.50(1.0) 17-04.50(1.0)
5 Nathan Smith SR Parker 17-07.50 +0.0 5.37m 4
17-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00.50(-0.4)
6 Tyler Bigham SR Scottsdale Prep 17-02.50 +0.0 5.24m 3
16-02.50(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0) 16-04(0.2)
8 Jaylen Reed-White JR Bourgade 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m 1.50
FOUL(+0.0) 16-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-09(0.8)
8 Curtis Banks JR Santa Cruz J16-10.50 -0.1 5.14m 1.50
16-10.50(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Marc Arellano JR Bourgade 16-05.50 0.5 5.01m
FOUL(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-05.50(0.5) 16-05.50(0.1)
10 Jamison Owen FR Tempe Prep 16-05.00 -1.1 5.00m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3-02(-1.1) 16-05(-1.1)
11 Manuel Gonzales FR AZ Deaf & Blind 16-01.00 1.1 4.90m
15-00(0.7) 15-06(-0.2) 15-00.50(+0.0) 16-01(1.1)
12 Ahmad Jones JR Tempe Prep 15-07.50 -1.6 4.76m
FOUL(+0.0) 14-07.50(0.1) 14-04(-0.1) 15-07.50(-1.6)
13 Charles Pusac SO Bourgade 15-06.00 0.1 4.72m
15-00(0.7) 15-01(0.5) 15-05(0.1) 15-06(0.1)
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump Division III
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Div IV Auto: * 30-08
Div IV Prov: + 24-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tiffany Frasca SR Fountain Hills 33-04.00^ -0.6 10.16m 10
31-07.50(+0.0) 32-01.50(+0.0) 33-04(-0.6) 31-10(+0.0)
2 Hailey Roberson SO Payson 27-06.75+ +0.0 8.40m 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 27-06.75(+0.0) 24-08(-1.2)
3 Savon Smith JR Odyssey 27-06.00+ +0.0 8.38m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 24-03.25(-1.3) 24-04.50(-1.7) 27-06(+0.0)
4 Stephanie Lies FR Fountain Hills 25-04.25+ +0.0 7.72m 5
25-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 25-03.50(1.0) 24-05(+0.0)
-- Sherifa Momoh JR Fountain Hills FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump Division IV
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Div IV Auto: * 30-08
Div IV Prov: + 24-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kayla Sklar SR Scottsdale Prep 32-11.75^ -0.3 10.05m 10
32-11(-1.0) 32-02.50(-0.9) 32-11.75(-0.3) 32-06.50(+0.0)
2 Mahogany Jimerson JR Bourgade 31-01.50* 1.1 9.48m 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 1-08.75(0.1) 31-01.50(1.1)
3 Katie Williamson SR Scottsdale Prep 28-06.50+ +0.0 8.69m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 28-04(-1.3) 28-06.50(+0.0) 27-06(0.8)
4 Rebecca Knebelsberger SR Tempe Prep 27-08.75+ 0.7 8.45m 5
26-08(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 26-04(+0.0) 27-08.75(0.7)
5 Hannah Shackleford SO Scottsdale Prep 26-01.50+ -1.5 7.96m 4
25-05.50(-1.3) 25-02.50(+0.0) 25-05.50(+0.0) 26-01.50(-1.5)
6 Alicia Guevara SR Parker 25-11.75+ -0.7 7.91m 3
FOUL(+0.0) 22-10(-1.4) 24-02(+0.0) 25-11.75(-0.7)
7 Maria Zello JR Tempe Prep 24-11.50+ +0.0 7.60m 2
24-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Division III
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 35-01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sean Barton SR Salpointe 43-02.50^ 1.0 13.16m 10
43-02.50(1.0) 42-06.50(1.1) 42-06(1.8) 42-11.50(1.1)
2 Johannan Cervantes SO Sahuarita 37-08.50+ 1.5 11.49m 8
36-03(1.9) 37-04.75(1.1) 37-08.50(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Alfred Hernandez SO Yuma 37-03.50+ 1.3 11.36m 6
36-09(1.5) 35-10.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 37-03.50(1.3)
4 Jalen Sanders JR Coronado 35-08.25+ +0.0 10.87m 5
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-05.25(0.8) 35-08.25(+0.0)
5 Isaac Smith JR Ben Franklin 35-06.50 2.2 10.83m 4
35-06.50(2.2) 34-06(1.0) 35-00.75(1.5) 34-01.25(0.5)
6 Ethan Higuera SO Yuma Catholic 35-02.50+ 1.4 10.73m 3
34-00.75(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 35-02.50(1.4) 35-01(1.6)
7 Parker Smout JR Fountain Hills 34-11.00 0.5 10.64m 2
34-02(2.2) 33-02.50(2.0) 33-11.50(1.5) 34-11(0.5)
8 Colin Fanning SO Sahuarita 34-02.50 +0.0 10.42m 1
34-02.50(+0.0) 33-05.25(0.9) 31-07.75(1.6) 33-11(1.1)
9 Tristen Cole JR Wickenburg 33-09.75 1.0 10.30m
FOUL(+0.0) 33-04(1.2) 33-09.75(1.0) 32-11.50(0.9)
10 Miles Collier FR Fountain Hills 33-06.75 0.9 10.22m
33-06.75(0.9) 29-02.50(1.0) 29-04(1.6) 32-00.50(0.2)
11 Austin Coughanour SR Wickenburg 33-04.50 1.9 10.17m
33-04(1.4) 33-04.50(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Dalton Lamb FR Ben Franklin 33-03.25 0.7 10.14m
33-00(0.9) 33-03.25(0.7) 32-01.50(1.2) 31-11(0.2)
13 Chris Schenkel Yuma Catholic 33-02.75 1.2 10.12m
33-00.50(1.0) 31-03.50(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 33-02.75(1.2)
14 JP Iwaoka SR Fountain Hills 32-11.25 +0.0 10.03m
30-05(0.8) 31-09(1.3) 32-02.50(1.4) 32-11.25(+0.0)
15 Brian Jones FR Sahuarita 31-08.00 2.4 9.65m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 31-08(2.4) 31-06.25(1.4)
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Division IV
======================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Div IV Auto: * 40-03
Div IV Prov: + 35-01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nathan Smith SR Parker 39-08.00& 1.7 12.09m 10
37-01.50(2.5) 37-02.50(+0.0) 38-05(1.8) 39-08(1.7)
2 Austin Tewalt FR Anthem Prep 37-05.00+ +0.0 11.40m 8
34-07(1.6) 35-11.50(0.5) 35-06.75(0.8) 37-05(+0.0)
3 Alex Tilly SR Scottsdale Prep 36-02.00+ 1.7 11.02m 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-02(1.7)
4 John Paul Beguhl SR Tempe Prep 35-04.50 2.1 10.78m 5
35-04.50(2.1) 35-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Ameil Jones SR Tempe Prep 33-11.00 +0.0 10.33m 4
FOUL(+0.0) 33-11(+0.0) 33-02.25(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Charles Pusac SO Bourgade 33-06.00 1.9 10.21m 3
32-00.75(1.5) 33-00(1.7) 33-06(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Marc Arellano JR Bourgade 32-06.25 1.3 9.91m 2
32-06.25(1.3) 32-05(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Nolan Dunn SO Bourgade FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw Division III
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Div IV Auto: * 122-11
Div IV Prov: + 104-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Korben White SR Payson 142-00^ 43.28m 10
FOUL 142-00 FOUL
2 Christian Herb SR Chino Valley 140-11.75^ 42.97m 8
FOUL 140-11.75 134-05
3 Nate Hand SR Yuma 114-05.25+ 34.88m 6
FOUL 114-05.25 114-05
4 Matthias Blaes JR Fountain Hills 113-07+ 34.62m 5
113-07 111-08.50 FOUL
5 Francisco Apodaca SR Payson 112-10.50+ 34.40m 4
FOUL 112-10.50
6 Kevin Atkerson SR Chino Valley 105-08.25+ 32.21m 3
94-09.25 105-08.25 FOUL
7 Jesus Acuna SR Wickenburg 101-04.75 30.90m 2
98-00.75 101-04.75 98-01
8 Jamond Hernandez JR Yuma 99-11.50 30.46m 1
87-10 99-11.50 84-02.50
9 Anthony Garcia FR Sahuarita 99-01.75 30.21m
99-01.75 77-01.50 91-09.50
10 Adrian Saldana JR Chino Valley 98-03.50 29.95m
96-00.50 98-03.50 83-05
11 Taylor Blakley SR Chino Valley 98-00.50 29.88m
98-00.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Rafael Dominguez SO Globe 94-10 28.90m
94-10 72-11.75 88-02
13 Aden Penrod FR Odyssey 92-07 28.21m
87-07.50 92-01 92-07
14 Joshua Rodgers JR Yuma Catholic 88-10 27.07m
FOUL 88-10 FOUL
15 Angel Huesca SR Yuma 88-07 27.00m
88-07 FOUL FOUL
16 Justin Scott JR Ben Franklin 86-10 26.46m
FOUL FOUL 86-10
17 McCalister Loving SO Ben Franklin 83-08.50 25.51m
83-08.50 79-10.50 FOUL
18 Oscar Arreola SR Yuma 82-11.50 25.28m
72-11 82-11.50 80-01.50
19 Kade Kirkham JR Fountain Hills 82-05 25.12m
74-01 81-00.50 82-05
20 Angel Loya SR Sahuarita 81-01 24.71m
81-01 76-06 FOUL
21 Chris Valdez SO Sahuarita 77-00 23.46m
66-05.25 77-00 72-00.50
22 Kai Montez FR Odyssey 68-10.50 20.99m
FOUL FOUL 68-10.50
23 Jakob Curry JR Yuma Catholic 66-07.50 20.30m
FOUL 66-07.50 FOUL
24 Michael Cline FR Payson 63-11 19.48m
FOUL 63-11 62-01
25 Austin Sarber SO Wickenburg 63-09 19.43m
FOUL FOUL 63-09
26 Rogelio German SO Sahuarita 63-02.25 19.25m
63-02.25 53-09.50 55-02
27 Jordan Curry Yuma Catholic 57-04 17.47m
57-04 57-03 57-01
28 Tanner Coughanour SO Wickenburg 55-09.25 16.99m
53-02 53-01.50 55-09.25
29 Jack Welsh SR Wickenburg 55-08.50 16.97m
49-05.25 55-08.50 54-01
30 Randy Gonzalez JR Yuma Catholic 54-01 16.48m
54-01 50-03.50 FOUL
-- Abraham Aragon FR Globe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicholas Arnold SO Odyssey FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw Division IV
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Div IV Auto: * 122-11
Div IV Prov: + 104-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eli Ibarra SR Santa Cruz 147-00^ 44.80m 10
145-07.50 147-00 128-03
2 Maverick Kaye SR Scottsdale Prep 108-07.50+ 33.10m 8
89-02.50 103-03.50 108-07.50
3 Jared Reidl JR Scottsdale Prep 105-06+ 32.15m 6
FOUL 102-10 105-06
4 Jorge Coss SR Santa Cruz 97-02.75 29.63m 5
FOUL 97-02.75 93-01.25
5 Miguel Valenzuela JR Bourgade 97-02.25 29.62m 4
97-02.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Alec Serra SR Chandler Prep 84-11 25.88m 3
68-07.50 84-11 78-08.50
7 Nestor Pancardo FR Gilbert Chrstn 81-11.50 24.98m 2
81-11.50 76-03.50
8 Jonathan Wilson SR Parker 79-09.50 24.32m 1
FOUL 74-10 79-09.50
9 Jason Runnels FR Parker 78-08.75 23.99m
70-09 64-09.50 78-08.75
10 Oscar Cruz Jr. JR Salome 78-02 23.82m
78-02 74-08.75 76-08.75
11 Jose Juarez SR Parker 77-07.50 23.66m
FOUL 67-09 77-07.50
12 Gustavo Bonilla SO Bourgade 75-10.50 23.12m
66-03.75 68-07 75-10.50
13 Jacob Phillips SO Salome 73-08.25 22.45m
73-08.25 69-01.75 65-00.50
14 Eduardo Gaspar SR Santa Cruz 68-01 20.75m
68-01 FOUL 60-05.50
15 Isaiah Fuentes-Molina JR ASU Prep 67-04 20.52m
59-11.25 67-04 58-09
16 Griffin Serra SO Chandler Prep 66-09 20.34m
66-09 60-03 57-10.50
17 Bryan Munoz SO AZ Deaf & Blind 65-03.50 19.90m
60-01 54-04.50 65-03.50
18 Isaiah Usher FR Chandler Prep 63-01 19.22m
57-01 63-01 53-11
19 Hunter Trask FR Gilbert Chrstn 62-06.75 19.06m
62-06.75 FOUL 57-04
20 Michael Li ASU Prep 59-09 18.21m
FOUL 59-09 41-01
21 Abel Leon SO Bourgade 52-01.75 15.89m
52-01.75 FOUL 42-05.50
22 Andres Luna SO Bourgade 50-08.50 15.45m
42-04 50-08.50 FOUL
23 Kelton Foreman JR Chandler Prep 47-09 14.55m
FOUL 47-01.50 47-09
24 Anthony Almendarez SR ASU Prep 47-07 14.50m
43-02.25 46-07 47-07
Event 37 Girls Shot Put Division III
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Div IV Auto: * 31-05
Div IV Prov: + 27-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sadie Sweeney SR Payson 30-01.50& 9.18m 10
30-01.50 FOUL 28-01.50
2 Anabelle Durazo SR Sahuarita 27-11.25+ 8.51m 8
22-02.50 26-11.50 27-11.25
3 Addie Daniels SO Chino Valley 27-00.00 8.22m 6
FOUL 27-00 24-00
4 Alana Carrasco SR Payson 26-10.50 8.19m 5
26-10.50 21-09 FOUL
5 Jasmine Thornton JR Coronado 26-09.75 8.17m 4
25-11.75 26-09.75 25-01.75
6 Janicia Placencia SR Globe 25-05.50 7.75m 3
FOUL 25-02.50 25-05.50
7 Bree Turner SR Odyssey 25-04.25 7.72m 2
25-04.25 23-08.25 25-01.50
8 Alexis Thornton JR Coronado 24-05.75 7.46m 1
FOUL 24-05.75 FOUL
9 Alexandra Richter SO Wickenburg 23-09.75 7.25m
23-09.75 23-05.75 23-06.25
10 Haileigh Johnson SO Odyssey 23-06.00 7.16m
23-06 23-05 23-03.75
11 Shella Harrison FR Chino Valley 23-06.00 7.16m
22-10.25 23-06 FOUL
12 BreeAnna Carlson JR Wickenburg 23-05.25 7.14m
22-05.25 23-05.25 21-08.25
13 Jackie Briceland JR Payson 23-02.50 7.07m
23-02.50 22-08.75 21-05.75
14 Ashleigh Johnson SR Odyssey 22-11.00 6.98m
22-05.75 22-11 21-10.50
15 Lauren Schultz SO Fountain Hills 22-06.00 6.85m
20-09.75 22-06 21-04.50
16 Emma Wright FR Ben Franklin 21-05.75 6.54m
21-05.75 19-03.50 21-03
17 Cienna Bungard JR Wickenburg 21-05.75 6.54m
FOUL 19-06.75 21-05.75
18 Sadie Hazelo FR Payson 21-04.50 6.51m
19-11.50 21-04.50 18-11
19 Alicia Barrera JR Yuma 19-10.50 6.05m
19-10.50 19-05.75 18-02.50
20 Hannah Cirando JR Sahuarita 19-06.00 5.94m
18-08.50 19-06 19-02
21 Chloe Hewwit FR Ben Franklin 19-01.00 5.81m
19-00.50 19-00.50 19-01
22 Mena Mendonza FR Chino Valley 19-00.50 5.80m
17-07.50 19-00.50 18-05.50
23 Nina Stevens JR Yuma 18-06.50 5.65m
18-06.50 16-07.25 16-10.50
24 Stephanie Lies FR Fountain Hills 17-09.00 5.41m
17-09 17-08.50 17-08
25 Kimbely Avila SR Sahuarita 17-07.50 5.37m
17-07.50 14-07.75 16-04.25
26 Belyn Naquin JR Yuma Catholic 15-06.50 4.73m
12-10.25 15-06.50 14-06
-- Jaryn Rodrigeuz SO Fountain Hills FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Madi Cornelius FR Chino Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Girls Shot Put Division IV
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Div IV Auto: * 31-05
Div IV Prov: + 27-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ariel White JR Santa Cruz 27-00.50 8.24m 10
26-03 FOUL 27-00.50
2 Victoria Hernandez JR Bourgade 23-03.25 7.09m 8
19-06.25 21-08 23-03.25
3 Misty Poolaw SO Parker 22-07.75 6.90m 6
17-09 20-07 22-07.75
4 Julia Sanders FR Scottsdale Prep 21-08.75 6.62m 5
19-06.75 19-05 21-08.75
5 Angelita Meza SO Santa Cruz 21-08.00 6.60m 4
20-07.25 21-07 21-08
6 Illiana Andrade JR Bourgade 20-09.50 6.33m 3
20-09.50 19-11 19-07.25
7 Claire Ballam SR Anthem Prep 20-06.50 6.26m 2
19-05.50 18-08.75 20-06.50
8 Sophie Hunter FR Scottsdale Prep 17-11.75 5.48m 1
17-11.75 17-00.25 17-08.75
9 Marianna Rodriquez SO AZ Deaf & Blind 17-11.75 5.48m
17-07.75 17-04.25 17-11.75
10 Lyzette Villafane SO AZ Deaf & Blind 17-09.50 5.42m
16-07.25 17-00 17-09.50
11 Adrianna Williams SR Parker 17-00.75 5.20m
16-01.25 17-00.75 14-11
12 Briana Marquez JR Bourgade 15-00.00 4.57m
15-00 13-00 12-02.75
13 Kendra Unthank SO Scottsdale Prep 14-06.75 4.43m
14-06.75 12-08.75 12-11.75
-- Zitlally Corona FR Parker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Boys Shot Put Division III
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Div IV Auto: * 41-08
Div IV Prov: + 37-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Haight SR Coronado 47-08.50^ 14.54m 10
47-08.50 46-01 44-04.50
2 Christian Herb SR Chino Valley 39-07.00+ 12.06m 8
37-11.50 38-10.50 39-07
3 Shane Garcia SO Yuma 37-10.00+ 11.53m 6
33-10.50 37-10 36-01.25
4 Kevin Atkerson SR Chino Valley 37-00.00+ 11.27m 5
37-00 35-04 36-00.75
5 Isidro Alvarado SR Coronado 36-10.00 11.22m 4
34-03.25 36-10 36-00
6 Noah Draper SR Coronado 36-05.00 11.09m 3
36-05 36-04.75 36-04
7 Austin Sarber SO Wickenburg 36-02.50 11.03m 2
35-02.50 36-02.50 35-05.50
8 Terrence Lockett SR Coronado 36-01.00 10.99m 1
36-01 FOUL 32-10.75
9 Alejandro Ochoa FR Wickenburg 35-03.00 10.74m
FOUL 35-03 35-01
10 Nate Hand SR Yuma 35-02.25 10.72m
32-03.50 35-02.25 34-02.25
11 Adrian Orozco SO Chino Valley 34-08.50 10.57m
34-08.50 33-10 34-00.50
12 Jakob Curry JR Yuma Catholic 34-04.75 10.48m
34-04.75 34-02.50 33-10.50
13 Taylor Blakley SR Chino Valley 34-02.00 10.41m
33-07.75 31-10 34-02
14 Matthias Blaes JR Fountain Hills 33-11.50 10.35m
33-05.50 33-11.50 31-02.25
15 Jesus Acuna SR Wickenburg 33-10.00 10.31m
33-10 33-04 32-03
16 Justin Scott JR Ben Franklin 33-00.50 10.07m
33-00 FOUL 33-00.50
17 Angel Loya SR Sahuarita 32-00.00 9.75m
31-02 32-00 31-02.50
18 Nicholas Arnold SO Odyssey 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10 30-10.25 29-03.75
19 Jamond Hernandez JR Yuma 31-07.25 9.63m
31-07.25 30-07 30-10.25
20 Chris Valdez SO Sahuarita 30-08.00 9.34m
30-08 28-04.75 30-06.25
21 McCalister Loving SO Ben Franklin 30-06.00 9.29m
29-00 30-06 29-04
22 Rafael Dominguez SO Globe 30-04.00 9.24m
FOUL 28-03.25 30-04
23 Tanner Coughanour SO Wickenburg 29-10.25 9.09m
27-09 26-09.75 29-10.25
24 Kade Kirkham JR Fountain Hills 29-09.50 9.08m
28-00.50 28-01 29-09.50
25 Aden Penrod FR Odyssey 29-07.50 9.02m
28-08.25 29-07.50 28-06.75
26 Abraham Aragon FR Globe 29-02.00 8.89m
24-02.50 25-01.75 29-02
27 Isaac Ranos Yuma 29-01.25 8.87m
28-07.75 28-11.25 29-01.25
28 Anthony Garcia FR Sahuarita 28-09.00 8.76m
27-01.50 28-09 FOUL
29 Michael Cline FR Payson 27-07.75 8.42m
24-05.50 27-07.75 27-00.50
30 Emanual Acedo JR Sahuarita 27-05.75 8.37m
24-11.50 27-05.75 26-00
31 Joshua Rodgers JR Yuma Catholic 27-01.50 8.26m
25-10 27-01.50 27-01
32 Jordan Curry Yuma Catholic 26-04.00 8.02m
19-08 26-04 22-10.25
33 Randy Gonzalez JR Yuma Catholic 25-10.50 7.88m
17-09.25 16-07.50 25-10.50
34 Kai Montez FR Odyssey 23-07.00 7.18m
21-03 21-11.50 23-07
-- Korben White SR Payson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Francisco Apodaca SR Payson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Boys Shot Put Division IV
=================================================================================
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Div IV Auto: * 41-08
Div IV Prov: + 37-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oscar Cruz Jr. JR Salome 39-10.00+ 12.14m 10
38-10.50 39-10 39-07.75
2 JC Hink SR Bourgade 38-05.00+ 11.70m 8
38-02.50 37-11 38-05
3 Eli Ibarra SR Santa Cruz 36-10.25 11.23m 6
36-10.25 35-10.50 36-09
4 Miguel Valenzuela JR Bourgade 35-08.25 10.87m 5
34-02.50 35-08.25 35-05.25
5 Jonathan Wilson SR Parker 35-04.00 10.76m 4
35-02.25 35-04 34-11
6 Jared Reidl JR Scottsdale Prep 35-00.75 10.68m 3
34-00.50 35-00.75
7 Maverick Kaye SR Scottsdale Prep 34-00.50 10.37m 2
32-06 33-05.25 34-00.50
8 Jorge Coss SR Santa Cruz 32-07.25 9.93m 1
32-07.25 32-03.50 31-10.50
9 Jacob Phillips SO Salome 31-10.50 9.71m
29-00.50 29-06 31-10.50
10 Andre Sepulveda SR ASU Prep 31-05.75 9.59m
30-07.75 28-03 31-05.75
11 Gustavo Bonilla SO Bourgade 30-10.00 9.39m
29-07.50 30-04 30-10
12 Eduardo Gaspar SR Santa Cruz 30-05.25 9.27m
30-05.25 28-07.50 27-06
13 Isaiah Usher FR Chandler Prep 29-07.25 9.02m
27-02 26-07 29-07.25
14 Jacob Scott FR Parker 27-04.00 8.33m
25-05.25 24-11.50 27-04
15 Greg Torres SR ASU Prep 26-09.00 8.15m
26-09 FOUL 24-03
16 Gary Spears SO Joy Christian 25-10.50 7.88m
24-05.25 25-10.50 24-10
17 Cristian Barbosa ASU Prep 25-09.00 7.84m
24-07.25 24-05 25-09
18 Jason Runnels FR Parker 25-03.25 7.70m
24-04.50 24-05.25 25-03.25
19 Griffin Serra SO Chandler Prep 24-09.50 7.55m
24-09.50 23-04 24-04
20 Alec Serra SR Chandler Prep 24-08.50 7.53m
24-08.50 24-08.50 24-05.25
21 Isaiah Fuentes-Molina JR ASU Prep 24-08.25 7.52m
FOUL FOUL 24-08.25
22 Bryan Munoz SO AZ Deaf & Blind 23-01.50 7.04m
20-06.75 21-06.50 23-01.50
23 Abel Leon SO Bourgade 21-00.50 6.41m
17-10.75 20-02.50 21-00.50
24 Kelton Foreman JR Chandler Prep 16-11.75 5.17m
FOUL 16-10.50 16-11.75
-- Ryan Sanchez JR AZ Deaf & Blind FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Team Scores - 1 Division III
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Fountain Hills FHHS 142
2 Payson PAYS 140.5
3 Chino Valley CHVA 70
4 Coronado CORO 61
5 Sahuarita SATA 58
6 Wickenburg WICK 48
7 Yuma YUMA 47
8 Odyssey Institute OI 20
9 Yuma Catholic YCHS 15.5
10 Benjamin Franklin BFRK 15
11 Salpointe Catholic SALP 10
12 Globe GLOB 8
Boys Team Scores - 1 Division III
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Sahuarita SATA 112
2 Payson PAYS 98
3 Fountain Hills FHHS 83.5
4 Coronado CORO 75.5
5 Yuma YUMA 70
6 Benjamin Franklin BFRK 63
7 Wickenburg WICK 59
8 Chino Valley CHVA 54
9 Yuma Catholic YCHS 39
10 Odyssey Institute OI 36
11 Salpointe Catholic SALP 20
12 Globe GLOB 8
Girls Team Scores - 2 Division IV
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Scottsdale Prep SCPR 118
2 Gilbert Christian GCHS 89
3 Tempe Preparatory TPHS 88
4 Parker PARK 38
5 Bourgade Catholic BOUR 30
6 ASU Preparatory Academy ASUP 23
6 Chandler Preparatory CPA 23
8 Salome SALO 21
9 Santa Cruz Valley Union SCHS 16
10 Arete Preparatory Academy ARP 12
11 Horizon Honors HHON 8
12 Mingus Mountian MING 4
13 Anthem Prep AP 2
Boys Team Scores - 2 Division IV
Place Name Year School Points
=====================================================================
1 Bourgade Catholic BOUR 125.5
2 Scottsdale Prep SCPR 115
3 Parker PARK 71
4 Arete Preparatory Academy ARP 60
5 Tempe Preparatory TPHS 58
6 Chandler Preparatory CPA 42
7 Salome SALO 36
7 ASU Preparatory Academy ASUP 36
9 Anthem Prep AP 35
10 Santa Cruz Valley Union SCHS 29.5
11 Gilbert Christian GCHS 27
12 Horizon Honors HHON 10
13 Joy Christian JOYC 6
|