2017 Sunrise Mountain Triangular Results
Sunrise Mountain Triangular
Buckeye, Estrella Foothills, Sunrise Mountain
Sunrise Mountain High School - 3/8/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.74
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaelynn Grueneberg SO Estrella Fthlls 13.91 5
2 Francesca Ludovico SO Sunrise Mountain 14.09 3
3 Hayley Hernandez JR Sunrise Mountain 14.24 2
4 Eimi DeLaCerda JR Sunrise Mountain 14.45 1
5 Brianna Puente FR Buckeye 14.62
6 Rachel Bammel FR Estrella Fthlls 14.91
7 Sierra Polete SR Buckeye 15.53
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 12.74
Div II Prov: % 13.19
Div III Auto: ^ 13.10
Div III Prov: & 13.57
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Ramirez FR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.67 5 5
2 Kiana Newberry SO Sunrise Mntn JV 14.15 4 3
3 Jade Bundrick JR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.23 2 2
4 Sydney Jaeger SO Sunrise Mntn JV 14.27 5 1
5 Hannah Johnson SR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.36 5
6 Andrews Javonna SO Estrll Fthlls JV 14.90 4
7 Chelsea Mcnamany SR Buckeye JV 15.00 4
8 Kimber Roberts FR Sunrise Mntn JV 15.22 2
9 Jadalynn Abarca SO Sunrise Mntn JV 15.36 2
10 Cassandra Flener SO Sunrise Mntn JV 15.37 2
11 Bailly Miller JR Sunrise Mntn JV 15.39 2
12 Taylor Brooks SO Buckeye JV 15.40 4
13 Savannah Curtis FR Sunrise Mntn JV 15.55 2
14 Paige Hamilton SO Buckeye JV 15.60 4
15 Mya Lopez JR Buckeye JV 15.83 4
16 Anne Brown FR Buckeye JV 15.89 4
17 Nina Lujan FR Sunrise Mntn JV 15.93 2
18 Estrella Bybee FR Buckeye JV 15.97 5
19 Mackenzie Houk SR Sunrise Mntn JV 16.01 3
20 McKenna VanDeWalle FR Sunrise Mntn JV 16.09 2
21 Camille Polete SO Buckeye JV 16.15 5
22 Lataija Luc SR Estrll Fthlls JV 16.16 3
23 Breanna Dozal SO Sunrise Mntn JV 16.84 3
24 Abigail Thornton FR Sunrise Mntn JV 17.04 3
25 Solana Trevizo SO Sunrise Mntn JV 17.70 3
26 Malia Martin JR Sunrise Mntn JV 17.72 4
27 Anna Tallabas SO Sunrise Mntn JV 18.52 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11.24
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larenz Young SR Estrella Fthlls 11.62& 5
2 Chase Cord SR Sunrise Mountain 11.75 3
3 Malachi Wilkins SR Estrella Fthlls 11.77 2
4 Alonzo Williams SR Buckeye 11.89 1
5 Colton Herr-Burden SR Sunrise Mountain 11.98
6 Darzell Smith JR Buckeye 12.01
7 Kanthray Noble JR Estrella Fthlls 12.12 12.114
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 11.24
Div II Prov: % 11.40
Div III Auto: ^ 11.50
Div III Prov: & 11.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devonte Burrel JR Estrll Fthlls JV 12.00 9 5
2 Robert Ramirez JR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.11 9 3
3 Jay Anderson SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.12 7 2 12.112
4 Tristan Wheeler FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.17 3 1
5 Jeremy Leslie JR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.19 2
6 Laurence Collins FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.21 2
7 Jay Fuller SR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.24 7
8 Preston Flores SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.25 2
9 Coltin Church SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.36 3
10 Noah Portela JR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.38 2
11 Jonathan Barrs SR Buckeye JV 12.39 8
12 Jarrod Ferriera SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.42 2
13 Kevin Nelson FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.46 2
14 Larry Craft FR Estrll Fthlls JV 12.53 10
15 Ryan Koronich FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.58 7
16 Isaac Turner SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.63 2
17 Jacob Alarcon SO Buckeye JV 12.72 3
18 Brian Riley SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.77 8
19 Zach Mobley JR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.78 9
20 Caleb Chang FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.80 8
21 Da'mauri Darden JR Buckeye JV 12.85 8
22 Luke Ashcroft FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.86 3
23 Jackson Underhill FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.88 3
24 Nicholas Sylvia FR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.92 3
25 Braeden Lehman SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.95 3
26 Jonathon Kalweit SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.96 9
27 Alexander Myers SR Sunrise Mntn JV 12.97 3
28 Robert Moore SO Sunrise Mntn JV 12.98 7
29 David Shull FR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.00 10
30 Hunter Pyle SO Sunrise Mntn JV 13.04 4
31 David Burca FR Buckeye JV 13.12 11
32 Marcieux Davis-Jones FR Estrll Fthlls JV 13.15 7
33 Justin Wilda FR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.16 4 13.151
33 Aaron Croskey FR Buckeye JV 13.16 10 13.151
35 Branden Garcia FR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.17 4
36 Matt Tarin SO Estrll Fthlls JV 13.25 7
37 Tres Kramer III SO Sunrise Mntn JV 13.31 4
38 Matthew Crossman FR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.33 4
39 Mason Hogan FR Buckeye JV 13.37 8
40 Andrew Reyes SO Buckeye JV 13.44 10
41 Angel Holguin SO Sunrise Mntn JV 13.45 5
42 Ezra Turner FR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.57 5
43 Jacob Brooks SR Buckeye JV 13.62 10
44 Ivan Matherson FR Buckeye JV 13.66 11
45 Caleb Morris SR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.69 5
46 Jacob Jones SO Sunrise Mntn JV 13.75 4 13.743
47 Angel Macedo FR Buckeye JV 13.75 9 13.745
48 Michael Carnahan SO Sunrise Mntn JV 13.79 5
49 Branden Beers SO Estrll Fthlls JV 13.84 10
50 Devon Barto JR Sunrise Mntn JV 13.92 4
51 Ricky Dimas JR Buckeye JV 14.01 11
52 Preston Riley FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.03 5
53 Riley Anderson FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.10 6
54 Michael Hammond FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.16 7 14.159
54 Austin Nottingham FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.16 5 14.159
56 Austin White FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.17 5
57 Carlos Matherson JR Buckeye JV 14.31 9
58 Daniel Hutton FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.33 6
59 Kasson-Ray Lyons FR Buckeye JV 14.45 9
60 Matthew Sanchez SO Buckeye JV 14.46 11
61 Daniel Armenta FR Buckeye JV 14.62 10
62 Adam Sierra FR Buckeye JV 14.66 8
63 Jeremy Corridori JR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.76 6
64 Brady Stone FR Sunrise Mntn JV 14.88 8
65 Andrew Toles FR Buckeye JV 15.08 11
66 Rafael Galindo SO Sunrise Mntn JV 15.20 6
67 Diego Hernandez SO Sunrise Mntn JV 15.26 6
68 Reydan Freitas JR Sunrise Mntn JV 16.44 6
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 26.24
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sidney Rhymes JR Buckeye 28.43 5
2 Jade Bundrick JR Sunrise Mountain 29.57 3
3 Brianna Puente FR Buckeye 29.86 2
4 Hayley Hernandez JR Sunrise Mountain 29.93 1
5 Sierra Polete SR Buckeye 30.85
6 Jaelynn Grueneberg SO Estrella Fthlls 35.61
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 26.24
Div II Prov: % 27.10
Div III Auto: ^ 27.21
Div III Prov: & 28.32
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Rohrer JR Sunrise Mntn JV 28.06& 5 5
2 Anna Ramirez FR Sunrise Mntn JV 29.04 5 3
3 Sydney Jaeger SO Sunrise Mntn JV 29.37 2 2
4 Francesca Ludovico SO Sunrise Mntn JV 29.91 2 1 29.904
5 Tatum Cozza SR Sunrise Mntn JV 29.91 4 29.910
6 Abigail Datria SR Sunrise Mntn JV 32.09 4
7 Kyra Gregg JR Estrll Fthlls JV 32.30 5
8 Savannah Curtis FR Sunrise Mntn JV 32.40 2
9 Nyja Hereder SO Sunrise Mntn JV 32.45 2
10 Mya Lopez JR Buckeye JV 32.66 4
11 Andrews Javonna SO Estrll Fthlls JV 32.93 4
12 Bailly Miller JR Sunrise Mntn JV 32.98 3
13 Cassandra Flener SO Sunrise Mntn JV 33.14 3
14 Paige Hamilton SO Buckeye JV 33.34 5
15 Isabel Anchondo JR Sunrise Mntn JV 33.50 2
16 Kathryn Graner JR Sunrise Mntn JV 33.66 2
17 McKenna VanDeWalle FR Sunrise Mntn JV 33.86 5
18 Camille Polete SO Buckeye JV 34.78 5
19 Mackenzie Houk SR Sunrise Mntn JV 34.99 3
20 Abby Rombo JR Estrll Fthlls JV 35.30 4
21 Abigail Thornton FR Sunrise Mntn JV 36.75 3
22 Solana Trevizo SO Sunrise Mntn JV 37.04 4
23 Anna Tallabas SO Sunrise Mntn JV 39.23 4
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.60
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Larenz Young SR Estrella Fthlls 23.37& 1 5
2 Angel Ruiz JR Sunrise Mountain 23.92 1 3
3 Jay Anderson SO Sunrise Mountain 24.17 1 2
4 Keegan Freid SO Sunrise Mountain 24.23 1 1
5 Malachi Wilkins SR Estrella Fthlls 24.31 2
6 Joseph Hibbit JR Buckeye 25.06 1
7 Javon Sheron JR Buckeye 25.21 1
8 Devonte Burrel JR Estrella Fthlls 25.55 1
9 Jeffrey Parkinson JR Buckeye 25.99 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 22.60
Div II Prov: % 22.98
Div III Auto: ^ 23.26
Div III Prov: & 23.69
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Izaiah Moore SO Sunrise Mntn JV 23.12^ 11 5
2 Colton Herr-Burden SR Sunrise Mntn JV 23.86 2 3
3 Chase Cord SR Sunrise Mntn JV 24.03 3 2
4 Laurence Collins FR Sunrise Mntn JV 24.37 2 1
5 David Krahn FR Sunrise Mntn JV 24.57 13
6 Jay Fuller SR Sunrise Mntn JV 24.63 2
7 Tristan Wheeler FR Sunrise Mntn JV 24.67 11
8 Robert Ramirez JR Sunrise Mntn JV 24.70 11
9 Kanthray Noble JR Estrll Fthlls JV 24.84 2
10 Jarrod Ferriera SO Sunrise Mntn JV 25.15 2
11 Coltin Church SO Sunrise Mntn JV 25.27 2
12 Chance Benn SR Buckeye JV 25.29 7
13 Larry Craft FR Estrll Fthlls JV 25.35 9
14 Noah Portela JR Sunrise Mntn JV 25.37 13
15 Sergio Resendiz SO Buckeye JV 25.41 10
16 Luke Ashcroft FR Sunrise Mntn JV 25.52 3
17 Isaac Turner SO Sunrise Mntn JV 25.54 3
18 Jarrin Young SO Estrll Fthlls JV 26.09 2 26.085
19 Zach Mobley JR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.09 11 26.087
20 Jeremy Leslie JR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.18 10
21 Jacob Alarcon SO Buckeye JV 26.19 3
22 Alexander Myers SR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.32 4
23 Kevin Nelson FR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.37 5
24 Braeden Lehman SO Sunrise Mntn JV 26.40 3
25 Jackson Underhill FR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.42 3
26 Jonathon Kalweit SO Sunrise Mntn JV 26.49 12
27 Andrew Reyes SO Buckeye JV 26.54 12
28 Rallason Justin FR Buckeye JV 26.78 11
29 Justin Redmon FR Buckeye JV 26.82 8
30 Ryan Koronich FR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.89 4
31 Justin Wilda FR Sunrise Mntn JV 26.91 5
32 David Burca FR Buckeye JV 26.94 9
33 David Shull FR Sunrise Mntn JV 27.08 8
34 Preston Flores SO Sunrise Mntn JV 27.14 4
35 Marcieux Davis-Jones FR Estrll Fthlls JV 27.22 9 27.212
36 Key-L Richardson SO Buckeye JV 27.22 7 27.214
37 Angel Holguin SO Sunrise Mntn JV 27.40 5
38 Branden Garcia FR Sunrise Mntn JV 27.41 5
39 Aaron Croskey FR Buckeye JV 27.42 8
40 Matt Tarin SO Estrll Fthlls JV 27.46 4
41 Robert Moore SO Sunrise Mntn JV 27.50 5
42 Branden Beers SO Estrll Fthlls JV 27.70 10
43 Miles Thomas FR Sunrise Mntn JV 27.73 10 27.723
44 Devon Barto JR Sunrise Mntn JV 27.73 6 27.724
45 Ivan Matherson FR Buckeye JV 27.80 10
46 Ezra Turner FR Sunrise Mntn JV 27.99 6
47 Hunter Pyle SO Sunrise Mntn JV 28.09 4
48 Mason Hogan FR Buckeye JV 28.13 9
49 Angel Macedo FR Buckeye JV 28.44 8
50 Matthew Crossman FR Sunrise Mntn JV 28.72 9
51 Michael Hammond FR Sunrise Mntn JV 28.85 7
52 Jacob Jones SO Sunrise Mntn JV 28.86 6 28.853
53 Jaycob Esparza FR Buckeye JV 28.86 12 28.858
54 Brian Riley SO Sunrise Mntn JV 29.26 5
55 Daniel Armenta FR Buckeye JV 29.39 12
56 Preston Riley FR Sunrise Mntn JV 29.62 6
57 Shane Cash FR Buckeye JV 29.63 11
58 Carson Birt FR Sunrise Mntn JV 29.86 6
59 Joshua Sloan FR Buckeye JV 29.88 9
60 Jake Prey SO Sunrise Mntn JV 29.89 10
61 Carlos Matherson JR Buckeye JV 29.96 8
62 Kasson-Ray Lyons FR Buckeye JV 30.00 13
63 Matthew Sanchez SO Buckeye JV 30.08 13
64 Austin White FR Sunrise Mntn JV 30.32 6
65 Isreal Valenzuela FR Buckeye JV 30.35 9
66 Michael Carnahan SO Sunrise Mntn JV 31.20 5
67 Jeremy Corridori JR Sunrise Mntn JV 31.83 7
68 Brady Stone FR Sunrise Mntn JV 31.97 12
69 Jose Barrios FR Buckeye JV 32.10 10
70 Austin Nottingham FR Sunrise Mntn JV 32.19 7
71 Diego Hernandez SO Sunrise Mntn JV 33.02 10
72 Andrew Toles FR Buckeye JV 33.36 11
73 Rafael Galindo SO Sunrise Mntn JV 34.78 7
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristen Curtis SO Sunrise Mountain 1:04.16& 5
2 Sidney Rhymes JR Buckeye 1:05.59 3
3 Sydney Jaeger SO Sunrise Mountain 1:07.54 2
4 Abigail Datria SR Sunrise Mountain 1:10.26 1
5 Lachea Dyson FR Estrella Fthlls 1:12.30
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:00.41
Div II Prov: % 1:02.20
Div III Auto: ^ 1:02.31
Div III Prov: & 1:04.98
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Anchondo JR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:12.66 5
2 McKenna VanDeWalle FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:16.19 3
3 Mackenzie Houk SR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:21.25 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.79
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larenz Young SR Estrella Fthlls 52.70& 5
2 Keegan Freid SO Sunrise Mountain 53.75 3
3 Martin Nepita SR Estrella Fthlls 53.90 2
4 Alonzo Williams SR Buckeye 54.46 1
5 Jay Anderson SO Sunrise Mountain 54.49
6 Jeffrey Parkinson JR Buckeye 54.62
7 Javon Sheron JR Buckeye 59.50
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.79
Div II Prov: % 51.69
Div III Auto: ^ 52.08
Div III Prov: & 53.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jay Fuller SR Sunrise Mntn JV 54.63 2 5
2 Justin Hopkins SR Sunrise Mntn JV 55.65 5 3
3 Robert Ramirez JR Sunrise Mntn JV 56.39 6 2
4 Joseph Hibbit JR Buckeye JV 58.00 6 1
5 Trendon Matteson SO Sunrise Mntn JV 58.05 4
6 Noah Portela JR Sunrise Mntn JV 58.08 2
7 Braeden Lehman SO Sunrise Mntn JV 58.47 4
8 Brandon Betancourt SR Buckeye JV 58.53 2
9 Jarrod Ferriera SO Sunrise Mntn JV 58.63 4
10 Isaac Turner SO Sunrise Mntn JV 59.66 7
11 Nicholas Sylvia FR Sunrise Mntn JV 59.79 6
12 Caleb Chang FR Sunrise Mntn JV 59.90 6
13 Alexander Myers SR Sunrise Mntn JV 59.98 7
14 Justin Redmon FR Buckeye JV 1:00.10 2
15 Ryan Koronich FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:00.29 6
16 Albert Buelna JR Buckeye JV 1:00.72 5
17 Brian Riley SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:01.38 5
18 Justin Wilda FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:01.74 3
19 Ezra Turner FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:01.82 6
20 Ivan Matherson FR Buckeye JV 1:02.13 4
21 Angel Macedo FR Buckeye JV 1:02.82 4
22 Jeremy Leslie JR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:02.91 7
23 Soren Schwabbauer JR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:03.31 2
24 Jaycob Esparza FR Buckeye JV 1:03.90 8
25 Rallason Justin FR Buckeye JV 1:03.91 7
26 Sergio Resendiz SO Buckeye JV 1:03.92 4
27 Branden Garcia FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:04.12 2
28 David Shull FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:04.29 3
29 Key-L Richardson SO Buckeye JV 1:04.63 7
30 Angel Holguin SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:04.86 6
31 Devon Barto JR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:04.98 4
32 Hunter Pyle SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:05.08 7
33 Isreal Valenzuela FR Buckeye JV 1:05.26 6
34 Matthew Crossman FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:06.37 7
35 Coltin Church SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:06.69 5
36 Jackson Underhill FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:06.90 8
37 Austin White FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:07.16 3
38 Mason Hogan FR Buckeye JV 1:07.49 2
39 Preston Flores SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:07.68 8
40 Shane Cash FR Buckeye JV 1:07.70 4
41 Jake Prey SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:07.95 3
42 Joshua Sloan FR Buckeye JV 1:08.23 7
43 Kevin Nelson FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:08.70 8
44 Jose Barrios FR Buckeye JV 1:09.55 3
45 Preston Riley FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:11.18 5
46 Robert Moore SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:12.11 5
47 Daniel Hutton FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:13.55 2
48 Austin Nottingham FR Sunrise Mntn JV 1:13.58 8
49 Diego Hernandez SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:15.03 3
50 Rafael Galindo SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:23.60 5
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendal Clark SR Estrella Fthlls 2:37.31 5
2 Avery Tanner FR Sunrise Mountain 2:38.71 3
3 Jordan Micheels SO Sunrise Mountain 2:38.78 2
4 Victoria Vasquez FR Estrella Fthlls 2:51.55 1
5 Amaya Arnold JR Buckeye 3:00.49
6 Rikako Gomyo SR Buckeye 3:07.16
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 2:23.12
Div II Prov: % 2:28.36
Div III Auto: ^ 2:27.46
Div III Prov: & 2:36.61
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carissa Armenta SO Sunrise Mntn JV 2:55.15 5
2 Emma Janzen SO Sunrise Mntn JV 3:05.53 3
3 Connor Herrin SO Sunrise Mntn JV 3:09.33 2
4 Lisa Erickson FR Estrll Fthlls JV 3:10.02 1
5 Saylor Musselman SR Sunrise Mntn JV 3:33.56
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Valenzuela JR Buckeye 2:08.24 5
2 Kevin Wyatt JR Sunrise Mountain 2:14.61 3
3 Andrew McCumber JR Buckeye 2:15.27 2
4 Ryan Carr JR Estrella Fthlls 2:17.22 1
5 Felix Castrejon-Rios SR Buckeye 2:17.35
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 1:59.79
Div II Prov: % 2:03.14
Div III Auto: ^ 2:00.95
Div III Prov: & 2:07.39
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guillermo Castrejon-Rios SR Buckeye JV 2:22.25 5
2 Tanner Lattie SO Sunrise Mntn JV 2:22.94 3
3 Anthony Garcia JR Buckeye JV 2:26.88 2
4 Marcos Cordova FR Estrll Fthlls JV 2:27.95 1
5 Austin Olive JR Sunrise Mntn JV 2:28.33
6 Cameron Deal FR Sunrise Mntn JV 2:29.55
7 Justin Town JR Buckeye JV 2:30.16
8 Abraham Bybee JR Buckeye JV 2:31.26
9 Grant Gilbert SO Sunrise Mntn JV 2:31.96
10 Bryce Crabbs FR Sunrise Mntn JV 2:32.51
11 William Faire SO Buckeye JV 2:38.48
12 Jose Gonzalez JR Buckeye JV 2:39.82
13 Darian Chiappelli FR Sunrise Mntn JV 2:40.70
14 Johnny Cash FR Buckeye JV 2:42.39
15 Ryan Tovar SO Estrll Fthlls JV 2:44.18
16 Isaiah VanAusdal FR Buckeye JV 2:44.53
17 Braedyn Polansky FR Estrll Fthlls JV 2:46.16
18 Sonny Berrelez JR Buckeye JV 2:46.16
19 Luis Hernandez JR Buckeye JV 2:58.08
20 Sebastian Ching FR Estrll Fthlls JV 3:17.36
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Gilbert SR Sunrise Mountain 5:42.47& 5
2 Kendal Clark SR Estrella Fthlls 5:49.07& 3
3 Jordan Micheels SO Sunrise Mountain 5:51.14& 2
4 Rebekah Cram FR Sunrise Mountain 5:54.14 1
5 Victoria Vasquez FR Estrella Fthlls 6:08.74
6 Amaya Arnold JR Buckeye 7:06.17
7 Rikako Gomyo SR Buckeye 7:26.61
8 Sarah Beneschan JR Estrella Fthlls 7:30.65
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5:18.63
Div II Prov: % 5:35.43
Div III Auto: ^ 5:29.42
Div III Prov: & 5:53.02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Erickson FR Estrll Fthlls JV 7:20.29 5
2 Makena Lanier JR Buckeye JV 7:29.03 3
3 Saylor Musselman SR Sunrise Mntn JV 7:40.71 2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Carr JR Estrella Fthlls 4:46.53& 5
2 Miles Thomas FR Sunrise Mountain 4:47.32& 3
3 Braedon Palmer FR Sunrise Mountain 4:59.93 2
4 Felix Castrejon-Rios SR Buckeye 5:02.90 1
5 Guillermo Castrejon-Rios SR Buckeye 5:05.04
6 Andrew McCumber JR Buckeye 5:09.25
7 Kyle Bove FR Estrella Fthlls 5:16.58
8 Carter Taylor JR Sunrise Mountain 5:20.11
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:29.39
Div II Prov: % 4:38.11
Div III Auto: ^ 4:35.02
Div III Prov: & 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Garcia JR Buckeye JV 5:18.40 5
2 Marcos Cordova FR Estrll Fthlls JV 5:19.59 3
3 Kevin Wyatt JR Sunrise Mntn JV 5:20.05 2
4 Jesse Stone FR Sunrise Mntn JV 5:21.63 1
5 Cameron Deal FR Sunrise Mntn JV 5:29.44
6 Jose Gonzalez JR Buckeye JV 5:35.72
7 Grant Gilbert SO Sunrise Mntn JV 5:41.44
8 Bryce Crabbs FR Sunrise Mntn JV 5:44.58
9 Justin Town JR Buckeye JV 5:45.90
10 Johnny Cash FR Buckeye JV 5:50.11
11 Darian Chiappelli FR Sunrise Mntn JV 5:51.47
12 William Faire SO Buckeye JV 5:54.67
13 Abraham Bybee JR Buckeye JV 5:59.94
14 Isaiah VanAusdal FR Buckeye JV 6:00.91
15 Sonny Berrelez JR Buckeye JV 6:07.40
16 Braedyn Polansky FR Estrll Fthlls JV 6:09.34
17 Ryan Tovar SO Estrll Fthlls JV 6:10.73
18 Luis Hernandez JR Buckeye JV 6:18.61
19 Sebastian Ching FR Estrll Fthlls JV 7:11.20
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9:42.58
Div II Prov: % 10:11.97
Div III Auto: ^ 9:59.33
Div III Prov: & 10:34.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Hopkins SR Sunrise Mountain 11:13.37 5
2 Soren Schwabbauer JR Sunrise Mountain 11:37.71 3
3 Tanner Lattie SO Sunrise Mountain 12:15.40 2
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.87
Div II Prov: % 17.11
Div III Auto: ^ 17.26
Div III Prov: & 18.59
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daija Burrell SO Estrella Fthlls 16.89% 5
2 Melissa Rohrer JR Sunrise Mountain 18.27& 3
3 Alyssa Nyswaner SR Buckeye 18.41& 2
4 Lachea Dyson FR Estrella Fthlls 18.69 1
5 Kathryn Graner JR Sunrise Mountain 21.12
6 Nyja Hereder SO Sunrise Mountain 21.13
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.37
Div II Prov: % 16.23
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angel Ruiz JR Sunrise Mountain 17.60& 5
2 Zach Mobley JR Sunrise Mountain 18.49 3
3 Cody Rennacker FR Buckeye 19.05 2
4 Branden Garcia FR Sunrise Mountain 19.40 1
5 Alex Hernandez SR Buckeye 19.80
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 15.37
Div II Prov: % 16.23
Div III Auto: ^ 16.72
Div III Prov: & 17.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deontrae Thomas FR Buckeye JV 22.60 5
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.55
Div II Prov: % 50.22
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Nyswaner SR Buckeye 53.29& 5
2 Abigail Datria SR Sunrise Mountain 54.58 3
3 Nyja Hereder SO Sunrise Mountain 58.27 2
4 Michaela Daniels SR Estrella Fthlls 59.54 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 47.55
Div II Prov: % 50.22
Div III Auto: ^ 49.63
Div III Prov: & 53.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadalynn Abarca SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:00.19 5
2 Breanna Dozal SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:20.57 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.83
Div II Prov: % 42.20
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angel Ruiz JR Sunrise Mountain 41.84% 5
2 Alex Hernandez SR Buckeye 45.43 3
3 Zach Mobley JR Sunrise Mountain 46.83 2
4 Cody Rennacker FR Buckeye 49.42 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 40.83
Div II Prov: % 42.20
Div III Auto: ^ 42.51
Div III Prov: & 44.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tres Kramer III SO Sunrise Mntn JV 49.14 5
2 Brady Stone FR Sunrise Mntn JV 54.80 3
3 Deontrae Thomas FR Buckeye JV 58.92 2
4 Diego Hernandez SO Sunrise Mntn JV 1:07.76 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.57
Div II Prov: % 52.29
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 55.76
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 54.01& 5
1) Eimi DeLaCerda JR 2) Melissa Rohrer JR
3) Hayley Hernandez JR 4) Kristen Curtis SO
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 50.57
Div II Prov: % 52.29
Div III Auto: ^ 52.70
Div III Prov: & 55.76
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain JV 'A' 57.31 5
1) Jade Bundrick JR 2) Tatum Cozza SR
3) Jadalynn Abarca SO 4) Savannah Curtis FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.35
Div II Prov: % 44.52
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 46.48
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 44.34% 5
1) Colton Herr-Burden SR 2) Izaiah Moore SO
3) Jose Arvayo JR 4) Chase Cord SR
2 Buckeye Union 'A' 45.47& 3
1) Javon Sheron JR 2) Jeffrey Parkinson JR
3) Darzell Smith JR 4) Alonzo Williams SR
3 Estrella Foothills 'A' 47.15
1) Kanthray Noble JR 2) Jarrin Young SO
3) Devonte Burrel JR 4) Larry Craft FR
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43.35
Div II Prov: % 44.52
Div III Auto: ^ 44.71
Div III Prov: & 46.48
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckeye Union JV 'A' 47.13 5
1) Jacob Alarcon SO 2) Daniel Armenta FR
3) Albert Buelna JR 4) Chance Benn SR
2 Sunrise Mountain JV 'A' 47.39 3
1) Luke Ashcroft FR 2) Laurence Collins FR
3) Jeremy Leslie JR 4) Nathanael Waters JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:11.39
Div II Prov: % 4:24.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:31.37& 5
1) Kristen Curtis SO 2) Megan Gilbert SR
3) Francesca Ludovico SO 4) Jade Bundrick JR
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 4:11.39
Div II Prov: % 4:24.19
Div III Auto: ^ 4:22.81
Div III Prov: & 4:42.93
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain JV 'A' 4:45.26 5
1) Anna Ramirez FR 2) Kathryn Graner JR
3) Rebekah Cram FR 4) Tatum Cozza SR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:30.64
Div II Prov: % 3:34.18
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:34.28^ 5
1) Colton Herr-Burden SR 2) Jay Fuller SR
3) Keegan Freid SO 4) Izaiah Moore SO
2 Buckeye Union 'A' 3:42.17& 3
1) Alonzo Williams SR 2) Javon Sheron JR
3) Darzell Smith JR 4) Jeffrey Parkinson JR
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 3:30.64
Div II Prov: % 3:34.18
Div III Auto: ^ 3:34.74
Div III Prov: & 3:44.44
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain JV 'A' 3:49.03 5
1) Luke Ashcroft FR 2) Caleb Chang FR
3) Noah Portela JR 4) Laurence Collins FR
2 Buckeye Union JV 'A' 4:03.69 3
1) Shane Cash FR 2) Aaron Croskey FR
3) Ivan Matherson FR 4) Dominic Cruz FR
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 10:06.86
Div II Prov: % 10:58.49
Div III Auto: ^ 10:24.59
Div III Prov: & 12:08.96
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 12:47.28 5
1) Connor Herrin SO 2) Carissa Armenta SO
3) Emma Janzen SO 4) Avery Tanner FR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88
Div II Prov: % 8:38.90
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckeye Union 'A' 8:55.90& 5
1) Andrew McCumber JR 2) Guillermo Castrejon-Rios SR
3) Felix Castrejon-Rios SR 4) Nicholas Valenzuela JR
2 Estrella Foothills 'A' 9:34.58 3
1) Kyle Bove FR 2) Sean Gillespe SO
3) Ryan Carr JR 4) Martin Nepita SR
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 8:18.88
Div II Prov: % 8:38.90
Div III Auto: ^ 8:28.39
Div III Prov: & 9:06.23
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckeye Union JV 'A' 9:49.09 5
1) William Faire SO 2) Giovanni Battistoni FR
3) Jose Gonzalez JR 4) Anthony Garcia JR
2 Estrella Foothills JV 'A' 11:03.98 3
1) Sebastian Ching FR 2) Ryan Tovar SO
3) Braedyn Polansky FR 4) Marcos Cordova FR
Event 23 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-00
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Johnson SR Sunrise Mountain 5-00.00$ 5
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Kyra Gregg JR Estrella Fthlls 4-06.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
3 Rachel Bammel FR Estrella Fthlls J4-06.00 2
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO O O XXX
4 Daija Burrell SO Estrella Fthlls 4-04.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
PPP XO O XXX
5 Kimber Roberts FR Sunrise Mountain 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
Event 23 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 5-00
Div II Prov: % 4-10
Div III Auto: ^ 4-11
Div III Prov: & 4-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anne Brown FR Buckeye JV 4-00.00 5
4-00 4-02
O XXX
2 Abby Rambo Estrll Fthlls JV J4-00.00 3
4-00 4-02
XO XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Cord SR Sunrise Mountain 5-10.00% 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Tristan Wheeler FR Sunrise Mountain 5-04.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Braeden Lehman SO Sunrise Mountain J5-04.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Cody Rennacker FR Buckeye J5-04.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Mykah Glenn SO Estrella Fthlls 5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
6 Jacob Ellis SR Estrella Fthlls 4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
Event 24 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div III Auto: ^ 6-02
Div III Prov: & 5-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keegan Freid SO Sunrise Mntn JV 5-06.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 David Krahn FR Sunrise Mntn JV 5-02.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O O XXX
3 Austin Nottingham FR Sunrise Mntn JV 5-00.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
4 John Walton SO Sunrise Mntn JV J5-00.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Isaac Turner SO Sunrise Mntn JV J5-00.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Robert Ramirez JR Sunrise Mntn JV 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 7-09
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 6-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiana Newberry SO Sunrise Mountain 8-00.00% 5
5-04 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Chelsea Mcnamany SR Buckeye 6-06.00 3
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
3 Nyja Hereder SO Sunrise Mountain 6-00.00 1.50
6-00 6-06
O XXX
3 Paige Hamilton SO Buckeye 6-00.00 1.50
6-00 6-06
O XXX
5 Kathryn Graner JR Sunrise Mountain 5-04.00
5-04 6-00
O XXX
-- Alyson Schwartz Deer Valley X9-00.00^
9-00
O
-- Renee Vasquez Deer Valley X8-00.00%
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- Lindsey Brown Deer Valley X6-00.00
5-04 5-06 6-00 6-06
O XO XO XXX
-- Sidni Eason Deer Valley X5-06.00
5-04 5-06 6-00
OX O XXX
-- Emma Hasper Deer Valley X5-06.00
5-04 5-06 6-00
XXO XO XXX
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 9-06
Div II Prov: % 7-09
Div III Auto: ^ 9-00
Div III Prov: & 6-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sierra Polete SR Buckeye JV 7-00.00& 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XO XXX
2 Isabel Anchondo JR Sunrise Mntn JV 5-06.00 3
5-06 6-00
XXO XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03
Div III Prov: & 10-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Barrs SR Buckeye 11-00.00& 5
10-00 11-00
XO O
2 Jacob Brooks SR Buckeye 9-00.00 3
8-06 9-00
XO O
3 Ricky Dimas JR Buckeye 8-06.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
4 Nate Hereder JR Sunrise Mountain 8-00.00 1
8-00 8-06
O XXX
-- Michael Brown Deer Valley XNH
7-00
XXX
-- Jake Prey SO Sunrise Mountain NH
7-06
XXX
-- Jonothan Christopher Deer Valley X9-00.00
8-06 9-00
O O
-- Tyler Pastien Deer Valley X9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XO
-- Kyle Key Deer Valley X9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XO XO
-- Anthoney Florez Deer Valley X7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
-- Alex Tavares Deer Valley X7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 13-00
Div II Prov: % 11-06
Div III Auto: ^ 12-03
Div III Prov: & 10-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brady Stone FR Sunrise Mntn JV 8-06.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O O O XXX
2 David Burca FR Buckeye JV J8-06.00 3
5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Adam Sierra FR Buckeye JV 8-00.00 2
5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXO O O XXX
4 Jesse Stone FR Sunrise Mntn JV 7-06.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXO XXX
5 David Shull FR Sunrise Mntn JV 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sidney Rhymes JR Buckeye 16-03.00^ 5
10-02 FOUL 15-07.50 16-03
2 Kiana Newberry SO Sunrise Mountain 15-07.00% 3
14-11 14-02 15-07 14-05.50
3 Hannah Johnson SR Sunrise Mountain 15-02.50& 2
FOUL FOUL 15-02.50 FOUL
4 Jaelynn Grueneberg SO Estrella Fthlls 14-10.75& 1
14-07 FOUL 14-10.75 14-09
5 Kyra Gregg JR Estrella Fthlls 13-10.00
13-10 13-02.50 12-08.50 FOUL
6 Tatum Cozza SR Sunrise Mountain 13-05.50
FOUL 13-01.50 13-05.50 FOUL
7 Camille Polete SO Buckeye 11-09.25
FOUL 11-09.25 11-02 11-03.50
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 17-00
Div II Prov: % 15-06
Div III Auto: ^ 16-01
Div III Prov: & 14-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Bammel FR Estrll Fthlls JV 13-00.50 5
12-01 13-00.50 FOUL
2 Estrella Bybee FR Buckeye JV 10-06.50 3
FOUL 10-06.50 FOUL
-- Kimber Roberts FR Sunrise Mntn JV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rikako Gomyo SR Buckeye JV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-06
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albert Buelna JR Buckeye 17-07.50 5
16-06.50 17-07.50 16-09
2 Gilbert Buelna SR Buckeye 17-04.50 3
FOUL FOUL 17-04.50
3 Jacob Betts SO Estrella Fthlls 13-02.50 2
FOUL 12-01.50 13-02.50
-- Sean Gillespe SO Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chance Benn SR Buckeye FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 21-06
Div II Prov: % 20-01
Div III Auto: ^ 20-10
Div III Prov: & 19-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Krahn FR Sunrise Mntn JV 18-06.00 5
17-01 17-11.50 18-06
2 Brandon Betancourt SR Buckeye JV 18-04.00 3
18-04 18-01.25 18-02.75
3 Da'mauri Darden JR Buckeye JV 16-10.25 2
FOUL FOUL 16-10.25
4 Trendon Matteson SO Sunrise Mntn JV 16-10.00 1
16-04.50 16-10 FOUL
5 Mykah Glenn SO Estrll Fthlls JV 16-05.50
15-04.50 16-05.50 15-08.25
6 Jonathon Kalweit SO Sunrise Mntn JV 16-01.75
FOUL 16-01 16-01.75
7 Jacob Jones SO Sunrise Mntn JV 15-09.50
FOUL 15-03.50 15-09.50
8 Andrew Reyes SO Buckeye JV 14-05.00
FOUL 14-05 FOUL
9 Angel Holguin SO Sunrise Mntn JV 13-03.50
13-03.50 FOUL FOUL
-- Nathanael Waters JR Sunrise Mntn JV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tristan Wheeler FR Sunrise Mntn JV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Johnson SR Sunrise Mountain 31-05.50& 5
30-07.50 31-05.50 30-08.25 31-05.50
2 Kiana Newberry SO Sunrise Mountain 30-04.50& 3
29-10 30-04 FOUL 30-04.50
3 Kyra Gregg JR Estrella Fthlls 28-05.50 2
28-05.50
-- Abby Rombo JR Estrella Fthlls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 34-05
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 32-08
Div III Prov: & 30-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimber Roberts FR Sunrise Mntn JV 26-11.00 5
FOUL FOUL 26-11
2 Estrella Bybee FR Buckeye JV 25-02.50 3
FOUL FOUL 25-02.50
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chance Benn SR Buckeye 38-10.00& 5
FOUL FOUL 38-10 36-02
2 Tanner Lattie SO Sunrise Mountain 36-01.50 3
34-02 36-01.50 34-10 31-09.75
3 Mykah Glenn SO Estrella Fthlls 32-11.00 2
32-02 FOUL 32-08.25 32-11
4 Jacob Jones SO Sunrise Mountain 32-07.50 1
30-07 32-07.50 31-06.50 31-00.25
5 Da'mauri Darden JR Buckeye 32-05.50
FOUL FOUL 32-05.50 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 41-00
Div III Auto: ^ 42-00
Div III Prov: & 38-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Krahn FR Sunrise Mntn JV 37-11.00 5
37-02.50 37-11 FOUL
2 Brandon Betancourt SR Buckeye JV 35-01.00 3
35-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 35-03
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilee Mandile SR Sunrise Mountain 29-09.00& 4
1 Tatiana Lamar JR Buckeye J28-00.00 4
2 Isabella Hart SR Estrella Fthlls J26-06.00 2
3 Aliyah Pinckney JR Buckeye J26-00.00 1
4 Paige Harris SR Sunrise Mountain J25-08.50
5 Lataija Luc SR Estrella Fthlls J25-01.00
6 Ginny Segoviano SO Estrella Fthlls J22-00.00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 35-03
Div II Prov: % 33-03
Div III Auto: ^ 31-08
Div III Prov: & 29-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaelyn Mason SO Buckeye JV 23-09.00 4
1 Rori Hyer SO Buckeye JV J22-09.00 4
2 Alicia Nava JR Buckeye JV J22-07.00 2
3 Yahaira Lerma SO Buckeye JV J21-00.00 1
4 Jennifer Rundau JR Sunrise Mntn JV J20-01.00
5 Jasmine Moss FR Estrll Fthlls JV J18-00.00
6 Shania Tate JR Sunrise Mntn JV J17-06.50
-- Taylor Brooks SO Buckeye JV FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 48-10
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaul Gonzalez SR Buckeye 39-05.00 4
1 Travis Greene SR Buckeye J36-11.00 4
2 Brandon Betancourt SR Buckeye J34-07.50 2
3 Adrian Segoviano SR Estrella Fthlls J33-02.50 1
4 Max Belgarde FR Estrella Fthlls J31-09.00
5 Luke Daves JR Sunrise Mountain J31-06.50
6 John Walton SO Sunrise Mountain J30-06.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 48-10
Div II Prov: % 43-08
Div III Auto: ^ 44-07
Div III Prov: & 41-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesus Mireles JR Buckeye JV 36-03.00 4
1 Daniel Lopez JR Buckeye JV J33-09.00 4
2 Robert Mercado SO Buckeye JV J31-11.00 2
3 Ishmal Hart FR Estrll Fthlls JV J31-09.00 1
4 Jacob Royster SR Estrll Fthlls JV J31-04.50
5 Justin Parker SO Buckeye JV J30-10.50
6 Xavier Smith FR Buckeye JV J27-09.00
7 Terry Smith SO Buckeye JV J27-07.00
8 Spencer Zalewski FR Sunrise Mntn JV J25-11.50
9 Duke Camp FR Estrll Fthlls JV J25-02.50
10 Dillon Leon SO Sunrise Mntn JV J24-09.50
11 Matthew Johnson FR Sunrise Mntn JV J24-05.50
12 Jaylen Milovale-Meheula SO Buckeye JV J23-07.00
13 Joel Cervantes FR Buckeye JV J23-02.00
14 Matthew Cary FR Sunrise Mntn JV J23-01.00
15 Rowdey Camp SO Estrll Fthlls JV J23-00.00
16 Billy Doherty FR Estrll Fthlls JV J22-07.50
17 Daniel Encinas SO Buckeye JV J18-00.00
18 Brandon Yates FR Buckeye JV J17-01.00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 112-03
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Div III Auto: ^ 99-03
Div III Prov: & 86-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilee Mandile SR Sunrise Mountain 79-01 4
1 Tatiana Lamar JR Buckeye J78-03 4
2 Yahaira Lerma SO Buckeye J70-08 2
3 Aliyah Pinckney JR Buckeye J61-04 1
4 Lataija Luc SR Estrella Fthlls J59-04
5 Paige Harris SR Sunrise Mountain J55-02
6 Ginny Segoviano SO Estrella Fthlls J54-10
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 112-03
Div II Prov: % 97-01
Div III Auto: ^ 99-03
Div III Prov: & 86-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Brooks SO Buckeye JV 58-04 4
1 Melani Silva Buckeye JV 57-03
1 Jennifer Rundau JR Sunrise Mntn JV J55-02 4
2 Rori Hyer SO Buckeye JV J54-09 2
3 Jaelyn Mason SO Buckeye JV J52-08 1
4 Alicia Nava JR Buckeye JV J51-02
5 Shania Tate JR Sunrise Mntn JV J37-10
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 142-05
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Hereder JR Sunrise Mountain 127-09& 4
1 Caleb Morris SR Sunrise Mountain J110-02 4
2 Travis Greene SR Buckeye J109-09 2
3 Marcos Lua SR Buckeye J103-06 1
4 Justin Parker SO Buckeye J96-04
5 John Walton SO Sunrise Mountain J92-01
6 Ishmal Hart FR Estrella Fthlls J86-01
7 Jacob Royster SR Estrella Fthlls J76-02
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Div II Auto: $ 142-05
Div II Prov: % 128-01
Div III Auto: ^ 129-05
Div III Prov: & 116-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Banister SR Buckeye JV 101-04 4
1 Troy Delgado JR Buckeye JV J100-10 4
2 Daniel Lopez JR Buckeye JV J83-10 2
3 Jaylen Milovale-Meheula SO Buckeye JV J83-09 1
4 Zaul Gonzalez SR Buckeye JV J73-08
5 Jesus Mireles JR Buckeye JV J73-02
6 Billy Doherty FR Estrll Fthlls JV J71-11
7 Duke Camp FR Estrll Fthlls JV J66-06
8 Xavier Smith FR Buckeye JV J66-03
9 Rowdey Camp SO Estrll Fthlls JV J65-01
10 Terry Smith SO Buckeye JV J64-09
11 Luke Daves JR Sunrise Mntn JV J64-08
12 Jose Beltran SR Buckeye JV J64-00
13 Reydan Freitas JR Sunrise Mntn JV J61-10
14 Dillon Leon SO Sunrise Mntn JV J61-06
15 Spencer Zalewski FR Sunrise Mntn JV J60-04
16 Joel Cervantes FR Buckeye JV J57-04
17 Matthew Johnson FR Sunrise Mntn JV J54-07
18 Matthew Cary FR Sunrise Mntn JV J52-03
19 Daniel Encinas SO Buckeye JV J45-03
20 Brandon Yates FR Buckeye JV J33-06
Sunrise Mountain Triangular
Buckeye, Estrella Foothills, Sunrise Mountain
Sunrise Mountain High School - 3/8/2017
Team Rankings - Through Event 34
Female Team Scores - 1 Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain SUNR 86.5
2 Buckeye Union BUCK 38.5
3 Estrella Foothills EFHS 32
Male Team Scores - 1 Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain SUNR 79
2 Buckeye Union BUCK 64
3 Estrella Foothills EFHS 33
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain JV SUN2 74
2 Buckeye Union JV BUC2 37
3 Estrella Foothills JV EFH2 14
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Varsity Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Sunrise Mountain JV SUN2 78
2 Buckeye Union JV BUC2 67
3 Estrella Foothills JV EFH2 13
|