2016 Arizona Senior Olympics Results
Arizona Senior Olympics
Hosted by City of Scottsdale
Saguaro High School - 2/20/2016 to 2/21/2016
Results
Event 1 W50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Dyer W53 Scottsdale 8.26 2
Event 1 W55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Gwozdz W56 Scottsdale 9.05 2
Event 1 W60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 8.69 1
2 Marie Johnson W62 Scottsdale 8.97 2
3 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 11.05 2
4 Cathy Soto W62 Scottsdale 15.62 2
Event 1 W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 10.22
2 Judith Blair W68 Scottsdale 11.17
3 Frances Amparano W69 Scottsdale 14.60
Event 1 W80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Bailey W83 Scottsdale 12.31
Event 1 W90 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W90 Scottsdale 16.38
Event 2 M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Sutton M50 Scottsdale 7.01 4
2 Britt Baldock M50 Scottsdale 7.80 4
3 Ken Gerard M53 Scottsdale 8.11 4
Event 2 M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M56 Scottsdale 6.81 4
2 Charles Donaldson, Jr. M57 Scottsdale 7.30 4
3 Curtis Woody M58 Scottsdale 7.31 4
4 Eldridge Shelton M59 Scottsdale 7.91 4
5 Alfred Trejo M57 Scottsdale 8.65 4
Event 2 M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Woodbury M60 Scottsdale 7.22 3
2 Thomas Simek M63 Scottsdale 7.26 3
3 John Kapsal M62 Scottsdale 8.12 3
4 Jorge Magana M63 Scottsdale 8.26 3
5 Bob Sherman M60 Scottsdale 8.39 3
6 Robert Gulick M64 Scottsdale 10.01 3
Event 2 M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Pace M65 Scottsdale 7.16 2
2 Bobby Klemann M68 Scottsdale 7.45 2
3 Paul Martin M66 Scottsdale 7.48 3
4 Thomas Kueny M66 Scottsdale 8.92 3
5 Gary Thomas M68 Scottsdale 9.06 2
Event 2 M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roger Assink M70 Scottsdale 7.20 2
2 Gary Cox M73 Scottsdale 8.71 5
3 Donfar Girling M71 Scottsdale 9.28 2
Event 2 M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Adams M76 Scottsdale 9.24 1
2 James Ites M76 Scottsdale 9.32 5
3 Jack Stoterau M79 Scottsdale 9.68 2
Event 2 M80 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 9.05 1
2 Gene Sutter M84 Scottsdale 9.98 5
3 Marion Wright M84 Scottsdale 10.03 1
4 Ronald Baker M83 Scottsdale 10.56 5
Event 3 W55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Gwozdz W56 Scottsdale 16.64 2
Event 3 W60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 16.60 2
2 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 22.16 2
Event 3 W65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Betty D. Schaefer W66 Scottsdale 17.88 1
2 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 19.86 2
3 Frances Amparano W69 Scottsdale 24.09 1
Event 3 W80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Bailey W83 Scottsdale 24.02
Event 3 W90 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty Gaudy W90 Scottsdale 32.57
Event 4 M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Sutton M50 Scottsdale 13.07 4
2 Ken Gerard M53 Scottsdale 15.24 4
Event 4 M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M56 Scottsdale 12.76 4
2 Curtis Woody M58 Scottsdale 13.07 4
3 Charles Donaldson, Jr. M57 Scottsdale 13.58 4
4 Alfred Trejo M57 Scottsdale 17.81 4
5 Tom Adelson M58 Scottsdale 28.35 4
Event 4 M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Woodbury M60 Scottsdale 13.55 4
2 Thomas Simek M63 Scottsdale 13.79 3
3 John Kapsal M62 Scottsdale 15.36 3
4 Jorge Magana M63 Scottsdale 15.94 3
5 Bob Sherman M60 Scottsdale 17.46 3
Event 4 M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Pace M65 Scottsdale 13.39 2
2 Paul Martin M66 Scottsdale 14.11 3
2 Bobby Klemann M68 Scottsdale 14.11 2
4 Gary Thomas M68 Scottsdale 17.75 2
5 Thomas Kueny M66 Scottsdale 19.28 3
Event 4 M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roger Assink M70 Scottsdale 13.53 2
2 Gary Cox M73 Scottsdale 16.44 2
3 Donfar Girling M71 Scottsdale 17.82 2
Event 4 M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Ites M76 Scottsdale 17.76 2
2 Keith Adams M76 Scottsdale 18.12 1
3 Jack Stoterau M79 Scottsdale 18.43 2
Event 4 M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 17.93
2 Marion Wright M84 Scottsdale 19.71
3 Gene Sutter M84 Scottsdale 19.87
4 Ronald Baker M83 Scottsdale 20.23
Event 5 W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marie Johnson W62 Scottsdale 35.56
2 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 36.28
3 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 59.27
Event 5 W65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty D. Schaefer W66 Scottsdale 37.06
2 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 43.48
Event 6 M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Sutton M50 Scottsdale 26.92
Event 6 M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M56 Scottsdale 26.80
2 Charles Donaldson, Jr. M57 Scottsdale 27.73
Event 6 M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Simek M63 Scottsdale 29.45 2
2 Andrew Michnovicz M64 Scottsdale 32.26 1
3 John Kapsal M62 Scottsdale 33.89 1
4 Jorge Magana M63 Scottsdale 36.89 1
Event 6 M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Pace M65 Scottsdale 28.18 2
2 Paul Martin M66 Scottsdale 29.23 2
Event 6 M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roger Assink M70 Scottsdale 28.21 2
Event 6 M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Stoterau M79 Scottsdale 39.16 3
2 Keith Adams M76 Scottsdale 39.23 3
3 James Ites M76 Scottsdale 39.49 3
Event 6 M80 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 40.62 3
2 Ronald Baker M83 Scottsdale 44.65 3
3 Ronald Gray M83 Scottsdale 45.09 3
Event 7 W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 2:44.77
Event 7 W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Betty D. Schaefer W66 Scottsdale 1:24.64
2 Phyllis Ruoho W66 Scottsdale 2:09.65
Event 8 M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Sutton M50 Scottsdale 1:01.31
Event 8 M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Michnovicz M64 Scottsdale 1:12.95 1
2 Jorge Magana M63 Scottsdale 1:28.86 2
3 Hernando Valencia M64 Scottsdale 1:37.51 1
Event 8 M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen Bauer M65 Scottsdale 1:32.24 2
2 Michael Devaney M65 Scottsdale 1:33.41 1
Event 8 M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M71 Scottsdale 1:25.56
2 Jack Wackwitz M73 Scottsdale 1:35.79
Event 8 M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Ites M76 Scottsdale 1:52.21
Event 8 M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Totman M82 Scottsdale 1:28.33
Event 9 W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvia Quick W56 Scottsdale 3:06.26
Event 9 W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 6:49.69
Event 9 W90 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rose Ellen McCourt W90 Scottsdale 11:11.81
Event 10 M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Plank M59 Scottsdale 2:31.20
Event 10 M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Leiner M63 Scottsdale 3:09.90
2 Hernando Valencia M64 Scottsdale 3:30.29
Event 10 M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Bauer M65 Scottsdale 3:34.13
Event 10 M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M71 Scottsdale 3:14.14
2 Jack Wackwitz M73 Scottsdale 3:38.56
3 David Collins M72 Scottsdale 4:17.60
Event 11 W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 12:19.63
Event 11 W90 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rose Ellen McCourt W90 Scottsdale 20:40.41
Event 12 M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Plank M59 Scottsdale 4:56.17
Event 12 M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Leiner M63 Scottsdale 6:27.32
2 Hernando Valencia M64 Scottsdale 6:54.77
Event 12 M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Bauer M65 Scottsdale 7:24.05
2 Michael Devaney M65 Scottsdale 9:37.03
Event 12 M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Aherns M71 Scottsdale 6:40.06
2 Jack Wackwitz M73 Scottsdale 7:16.81
Event 13 W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johanna Flipsen W61 Scottsdale 8:10.00
2 Cathy Soto W62 Scottsdale 13:29.56
Event 13 W70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elsie Kallal W72 Scottsdale 10:52.14
2 Elaine Moore W73 Scottsdale 11:25.53
3 Marlyn Gallagher W71 Scottsdale 11:47.71
Event 13 W75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lucy DiMarzio W77 Scottsdale 11:28.64
Event 13 W85 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eva Vogelsong W86 Scottsdale 14:04.63
Event 13 M60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Capozzoli M64 Scottsdale 10:42.01
2 Ted Robu M63 Scottsdale 12:43.22
Event 13 M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Devaney M65 Scottsdale 10:06.45
2 John Main M66 Scottsdale 10:48.95
3 Gary Farrar M65 Scottsdale 11:25.35
Event 13 M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky M74 Scottsdale 10:00.16
2 Steve Fish M73 Scottsdale 12:56.95
3 Tom Foy M73 Scottsdale 13:15.73
Event 15 M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Bauer M65 Scottsdale 17:30.63
Event 16 W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johanna Flipsen W61 Scottsdale 30:06.28
Event 16 W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marlyn Gallagher W71 Scottsdale 42:13.60
2 Elaine Moore W73 Scottsdale 42:36.81
Event 16 W85 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eva Vogelsong W86 Scottsdale 48:29.22
Event 16 M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ted Robu M63 Scottsdale 37:46.60
-- Michael Skilsky M63 Scottsdale DQ
Event 16 M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Devaney M65 Scottsdale 37:45.26
2 John Main M66 Scottsdale 41:34.41
3 Gary Farrar M65 Scottsdale 42:26.05
Event 16 M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky M74 Scottsdale 38:16.40
Event 17 W105+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 City of Scottsdale 'A' 1:17.64
Event 19 W55 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 3-04.00 1.01m
3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06
O O O XXX
Event 19 W60 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 3-06.00 1.06m
2-06 2-08 2-10 3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08
O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 2-08.00 0.81m
2-06 2-08 2-10
O XO XXX
Event 19 W65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 2-08.00 0.81m
2-08 2-10
O XXX
2 Frances Amparano W69 Scottsdale 2-06.00 0.76m
2-06 2-08
XO XXX
Event 19 W80 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christel Donley W81 Scottsdale 3-02.00 0.96m
2-10 3-00 3-02 3-04
O O XXO XXX
Event 20 M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Farlow M54 Scottsdale 1.32m 4-04.00
1.06 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37
O O O O XO XXO XXX
Event 20 M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M58 Scottsdale 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
2 Ronald Bastin M58 Scottsdale 1.32m 4-04.00
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91 0.96 1.01 1.06 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P P P P P P P P P P O O P XXX
Event 20 M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Way M65 Scottsdale 1.12m 3-08.00
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91 0.96 1.01 1.06 1.12
P P P P P P O O
2 Gary Thomas M68 Scottsdale 1.01m 3-03.75
1.01 1.06
XO XXX
Event 20 M70 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan Beck M73 Scottsdale 1.12m 3-08.00
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91 0.96 1.01 1.06 1.12 1.17
P P O O O O O XO XXX
Event 20 M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 George Davies M75 Scottsdale 1.01m 3-03.75
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91 0.96 1.01 1.06
P P P P P XO XXX
Event 20 M80 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 0.96m 3-01.75
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91 0.96 1.01
P O O O XO XXX
2 Cecil Henry M84 Scottsdale 0.91m 2-11.75
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91 0.96
O O O O XXX
Event 20 M85 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jerry Donley M86 Scottsdale 0.81m 2-07.75
0.76 0.81 0.86 0.91
P O P XXX
Event 21 W60 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 4-07.00 1.39m
4-07 5-01
O XXX
Event 22 M50 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Farlow M54 Scottsdale 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
Event 22 M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Art Parry M69 Scottsdale 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 11-00
O XXX
Event 22 M70 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M73 Scottsdale 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
Event 22 M85 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jerry Donley M86 Scottsdale 6-02.00 1.87m
5-01 5-07 6-02 6-08
O O XO XXX
Event 23 W55 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 3.06m 10-00.50
FOUL 3.06m 3.06m 3.03m
2 Sylvia Quick W56 Scottsdale 2.57m 8-05.25
2.45m 2.41m 2.44m 2.57m
Event 23 W60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 3.04m 9-11.75
2.67m 3.04m 2.72m 2.79m
2 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 2.43m 7-11.75
2.02m 2.35m 2.43m PASS
Event 23 W65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 5.44m 17-10.25
2.57m 2.51m 5.44m FOUL
2 Phyllis Ruoho W66 Scottsdale 2.34m 7-08.25
2.28m 2.10m 2.13m 2.34m
3 Frances Amparano W69 Scottsdale 2.06m 6-09.25
1.70m 1.67m 2.06m 1.92m
Event 23 W80 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christel Donley W81 Scottsdale 2.33m 7-07.75
1.99m 2.11m 2.33m PASS
Event 24 W55 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 1.86m 6-01.25
1.77m 1.76m 1.77m 1.86m
2 Sylvia Quick W56 Scottsdale 1.71m 5-07.50
1.65m 1.71m 1.61m 1.61m
Event 24 W60 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cathy Soto W62 Scottsdale 1.26m 4-01.75
1.21m 1.26m 1.25m 1.15m
2 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 1.07m 3-06.25
1.07m 1.03m FOUL FOUL
Event 24 W65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 1.67m 5-05.75
1.63m 1.53m 1.59m 1.67m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W66 Scottsdale 1.49m 4-10.75
1.48m 1.46m 1.40m 1.49m
3 Frances Amparano W69 Scottsdale 1.38m 4-06.50
FOUL 1.35m 1.27m 1.38m
Event 25 M55 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M58 Scottsdale 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.74m 5.05m
2 Christopher Bayley M56 Scottsdale 4.82m 15-09.75
4.39m 4.60m 4.82m 4.65m
3 Alfred Trejo M57 Scottsdale 4.16m 13-07.75
3.60m 3.89m 4.16m FOUL
4 Chris Wallace M59 Scottsdale 3.99m 13-01.25
3.93m 3.99m PASS PASS
Event 25 M60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 George McNeill M61 Scottsdale 4.16m 13-07.75
3.60m 3.89m 4.16m FOUL
Event 25 M65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Klemann M68 Scottsdale 4.24m 13-11.00
FOUL FOUL 4.24m 4.22m
Event 25 M70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M73 Scottsdale 3.70m 12-01.75
3.27m 3.70m PASS PASS
2 Duncan Beck M73 Scottsdale 2.91m 9-06.75
FOUL 2.91m PASS PASS
Event 25 M75 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merv Armstrong M76 Scottsdale 3.09m 10-01.75
2.98m FOUL 3.09m PASS
Event 25 M85 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Unger M87 Scottsdale 2.51m 8-03.00
2.34m 2.34m 2.51m 2.43m
Event 26 M50 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Britt Baldock M50 Scottsdale 2.42m 7-11.25
2.38m FOUL 2.42m 2.34m
Event 26 M55 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Bayley M56 Scottsdale 2.53m 8-03.75
2.45m 2.53m 2.48m 2.49m
2 Chris Wallace M59 Scottsdale 2.39m 7-10.25
2.30m 2.39m 2.33m 2.37m
3 Alfred Trejo M57 Scottsdale 2.10m 6-10.75
1.98m 2.10m 1.99m 1.88m
Event 26 M60 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M63 Scottsdale 2.31m 7-07.00
2.27m 2.31m FOUL 2.21m
2 John Ma M62 Scottsdale 2.26m 7-05.00
2.26m 2.20m 2.00m 2.16m
3 George McNeill M61 Scottsdale 2.24m 7-04.25
2.24m FOUL FOUL 2.15m
Event 26 M65 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Klemann M68 Scottsdale 2.29m 7-06.25
FOUL 2.29m FOUL 2.22m
2 Don Schroeder M65 Scottsdale 2.22m 7-03.50
2.22m 2.11m 2.16m 2.15m
3 Gary Thomas M68 Scottsdale 1.94m 6-04.50
1.93m FOUL 1.94m 1.94m
Event 26 M70 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan Beck M73 Scottsdale 2.14m 7-00.25
2.06m 2.14m 1.99m PASS
2 Larry Jones M73 Scottsdale 1.92m 6-03.75
1.92m 1.88m PASS PASS
Event 26 M80 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 1.73m 5-08.25
1.72m 1.73m PASS PASS
2 Gene Sutter M84 Scottsdale 1.68m 5-06.25
1.59m 1.58m 1.65m 1.68m
Event 26 M85 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Unger M87 Scottsdale 1.66m 5-05.50
1.66m 1.49m 1.52m 1.47m
Event 27 W55 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m 5.78m 5.74m PASS
Event 27 W60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m PASS PASS PASS
Event 27 W65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 4.02m 4.54m 5.05m
Event 28 M55 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Woody M58 Scottsdale 9.64m 31-07.50
9.64m 9.39m PASS PASS
2 Chris Wallace M59 Scottsdale 8.41m 27-07.25
8.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Klemann M68 Scottsdale 9.16m 30-00.75
9.16m 8.95m 9.03m 9.10m
Event 28 M70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Larry Jones M73 Scottsdale 7.71m 25-03.50
7.64m 7.71m PASS PASS
2 Duncan Beck M73 Scottsdale 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m 5.70m PASS PASS
Event 28 M75 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merv Armstrong M76 Scottsdale 6.24m 20-05.75
5.98m 5.91m 6.20m 6.24m
Event 29 W55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tamara Alegria-Dybbig W57 Scottsdale 25.52m 83-09
23.68m 20.92m FOUL 25.52m
2 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 17.33m 56-10
16.29m 15.95m 17.33m 14.63m
Event 29 W60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cathy Soto W62 Scottsdale 14.37m 47-02
12.34m FOUL 10.85m 14.37m
2 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 12.76m 41-10
12.76m 12.38m PASS PASS
Event 29 W65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marilyn Benz W66 Scottsdale 16.92m 55-06
14.67m FOUL 16.57m 16.92m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W66 Scottsdale 14.09m 46-03
12.40m 13.71m 14.09m FOUL
3 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 9.91m 32-06
9.33m 9.61m 9.05m 9.91m
Event 29 W85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barbara Brandt W86 Scottsdale 13.45m 44-01
13.37m 13.45m 12.77m FOUL
Event 30 M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Kranking M58 Scottsdale 36.23m 118-10
35.62m FOUL 36.23m FOUL
Event 30 M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M63 Scottsdale 43.12m 141-06
43.12m 40.89m 41.47m 42.82m
2 Michael Bickers M64 Scottsdale 36.06m 118-04
34.86m 32.17m 30.81m 36.06m
3 Tim Colby M64 Scottsdale 26.36m 86-06
26.36m 22.78m 25.85m 24.17m
Event 30 M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Don Schroeder M65 Scottsdale 38.48m 126-03
FOUL FOUL 38.48m FOUL
2 Jack Way M65 Scottsdale 31.68m 103-11
26.52m 28.74m 31.68m FOUL
3 Charles Collins M66 Scottsdale 29.03m 95-03
27.96m 27.47m 29.03m 25.01m
4 Gary Thomas M68 Scottsdale 26.75m 87-09
FOUL 16.85m FOUL 26.75m
5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner M69 Scottsdale 25.10m 82-04
24.33m 25.02m 25.10m 24.53m
Event 30 M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Willliam Lammers M71 Scottsdale 38.61m 126-08
38.61m FOUL 34.73m 37.70m
Event 30 M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 George Davies M75 Scottsdale 32.25m 105-10
FOUL 30.46m 32.02m 32.25m
2 Michael Meils M75 Scottsdale 26.78m 87-10
26.78m 24.52m FOUL 26.54m
3 Merv Armstrong M76 Scottsdale 26.11m 85-08
24.62m 26.11m FOUL FOUL
Event 30 M80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 24.82m 81-05
FOUL 17.73m 24.82m 22.78m
2 Ray Tibeau M80 Scottsdale 20.58m 67-06
FOUL 17.41m 20.11m 20.58m
3 Cecil Henry M84 Scottsdale 14.12m 46-04
13.49m 12.75m 13.39m 14.12m
Event 30 M85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Hudgins M87 Scottsdale 22.65m 74-04
22.57m 22.19m 22.65m 21.13m
2 John Fucci M88 Scottsdale 9.51m 31-02
8.88m 9.51m 9.44m FOUL
Event 31 W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tamara Alegria-Dybbig W57 Scottsdale 28.43m 93-03
28.43m 26.53m 26.85m FOUL
2 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 18.24m 59-10
16.46m 18.24m PASS PASS
Event 31 W60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 15.63m 51-03
12.39m 14.38m 15.63m 15.61m
2 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 13.39m 43-11
11.91m 13.39m FOUL PASS
3 Cathy Soto W62 Scottsdale 12.40m 40-08
10.39m 11.20m 12.40m 11.48m
Event 31 W65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marilyn Benz W66 Scottsdale 24.52m 80-05
FOUL 23.42m 24.03m 24.52m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W66 Scottsdale 16.84m 55-03
15.14m FOUL 16.84m 14.24m
3 Frances Amparano W69 Scottsdale 12.97m 42-07
9.74m 12.97m FOUL 7.66m
4 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 9.19m 30-02
FOUL FOUL 9.19m FOUL
Event 31 W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christel Donley W81 Scottsdale 13.12m 43-00
12.82m 13.12m 12.10m PASS
Event 31 W85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barbara Brandt W86 Scottsdale 13.56m 44-06
13.38m 12.30m 13.56m 12.95m
Event 32 M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 William Moore M52 Scottsdale 34.99m 114-09
30.61m 33.56m 34.99m FOUL
Event 32 M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom Adelson M58 Scottsdale 26.80m 87-11
26.80m 24.63m 24.13m 23.92m
2 Tim Nyberg M56 Scottsdale 20.64m 67-08
FOUL 20.64m 20.10m PASS
Event 32 M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Lewis M63 Scottsdale 44.85m 147-02
44.43m 42.32m 44.85m 41.25m
2 Tim Colby M64 Scottsdale 38.89m 127-07
37.47m 37.63m 38.63m 38.89m
Event 32 M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Way M65 Scottsdale 34.10m 111-10
28.96m 29.80m 34.10m PASS
2 Gary Thomas M68 Scottsdale 31.12m 102-01
28.30m 24.81m 31.12m 31.10m
Event 32 M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan Beck M73 Scottsdale 16.73m 54-11
14.67m FOUL FOUL 16.73m
Event 32 M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merv Armstrong M76 Scottsdale 26.50m 86-11
21.86m 21.70m 26.50m 24.65m
Event 32 M80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 24.04m 78-10
16.99m 24.04m PASS PASS
2 Cecil Henry M84 Scottsdale 18.97m 62-03
18.97m 18.37m 17.57m 17.61m
3 Gene Sutter M84 Scottsdale 15.95m 52-04
15.95m 14.94m 14.09m 13.54m
4 Ray Tibeau M80 Scottsdale 15.17m 49-09
13.68m 14.45m 15.17m 14.35m
Event 32 M85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Fucci M88 Scottsdale 8.83m 29-00
8.21m 7.19m 8.04m 8.83m
Event 33 W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sue Nyberg W56 Scottsdale 7.55m 24-09.25
6.87m 6.76m 7.55m 6.99m
2 Tamara Alegria-Dybbig W57 Scottsdale 7.44m 24-05.00
6.70m 6.53m 6.81m 7.44m
Event 33 W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Woods W62 Scottsdale 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.85m 5.60m FOUL
2 Urith Hayley W64 Scottsdale 5.77m 18-11.25
5.36m 5.77m 5.11m 5.27m
3 Cathy Soto W62 Scottsdale 5.71m 18-09.00
5.22m 5.36m 5.53m 5.71m
Event 33 W65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marilyn Benz W66 Scottsdale 6.71m 22-00.25
6.70m 6.61m 6.71m 6.40m
2 Phyllis Ruoho W66 Scottsdale 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m 6.32m 5.84m 6.55m
3 Carol Papenberg W65 Scottsdale 5.27m 17-03.50
5.02m 5.23m 5.11m 5.27m
Event 33 W80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christel Donley W81 Scottsdale 6.95m 22-09.75
6.54m 6.94m 6.82m 6.95m
Event 34 M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Kranking M58 Scottsdale 10.76m 35-03.75
10.50m 10.76m 10.33m 10.13m
Event 34 M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Colby M64 Scottsdale 9.67m 31-08.75
9.46m 9.53m 9.67m FOUL
2 John Ma M62 Scottsdale 9.35m 30-08.25
9.06m 9.05m 8.88m 9.35m
Event 34 M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Don Schroeder M65 Scottsdale 11.07m 36-04.00
10.33m 10.27m FOUL 11.07m
2 Jack Way M65 Scottsdale 10.35m 33-11.50
9.70m 9.97m 9.88m 10.35m
3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner M69 Scottsdale 8.53m 28-00.00
8.53m 8.45m 8.45m FOUL
Event 34 M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Willliam Lammers M71 Scottsdale 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL 12.16m 12.13m 13.02m
2 Duncan Beck M73 Scottsdale 8.57m 28-01.50
8.49m 8.57m 8.31m 8.09m
Event 34 M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 George Davies M75 Scottsdale 10.44m 34-03.00
9.89m 10.29m 10.44m 10.29m
2 Michael Meils M75 Scottsdale 9.04m 29-08.00
FOUL 8.76m 9.04m FOUL
3 Mark Sokolik M75 Scottsdale 8.76m 28-09.00
x x 8.76m
4 William Edwards M78 Scottsdale 8.64m 28-04.25
8.20m 8.64m 8.38m 8.19m
5 John Norris M76 Scottsdale 7.24m 23-09.00
7.02m 7.24m 7.16m 7.05m
Event 34 M80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Manning M80 Scottsdale 11.00m 36-01.25
10.79m FOUL 10.57m 11.00m
2 Ray Tibeau M80 Scottsdale 9.64m 31-07.50
7.47m 7.57m 9.64m 7.24m
3 David Thomas M81 Scottsdale 8.80m 28-10.50
8.46m 8.80m 8.44m 8.28m
4 Cecil Henry M84 Scottsdale 7.31m 23-11.75
7.31m 7.21m 7.05m 7.22m
5 Gene Sutter M84 Scottsdale 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m 6.33m 6.35m FOUL
Event 34 M85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Hudgins M87 Scottsdale 8.60m 28-02.75
8.58m 8.60m FOUL FOUL
2 Jerry Donley M86 Scottsdale 7.63m 25-00.50
7.28m 7.63m 7.26m 7.53m
3 John Fucci M88 Scottsdale 6.15m 20-02.25
5.86m 5.68m 5.67m 6.15m
|