2015 Puma Outdoor Invitational Results
Puma Outdoor Invitational
Shoenhair Track & Field - 3/28/2015 to 3/30/2015
Paradise Valley Community College
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.10
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Shavine Hodges World Athletics 12.01@ 2
2 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 12.84 2
3 Diona Johnson SO Pima 12.91 2
4 Cassidy Chriest FR Paradise Valley 12.92 2
5 Adrian Hampton SO Mesa 13.30 1
6 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 13.52 1
7 Kailaa Heaney SO Arizona Chrstn 13.70 2
8 Domineek Salgado SR Unattached 13.83 1
9 Sandra Araiza FR Pima 13.92 1
10 Kiara White SO Arizona Chrstn 14.26 2
11 Justice Cox Unattached 14.44 1
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10.64
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 10.79 3
2 Dionee Marrero SO Showtyme 10.82 3
3 Ray Miller Phoenix Elite 10.84 3
4 Jonathon Finch FR Mesa 10.86 3
5 Dallas Harrington SR Arizona Chrstn 11.11 3
6 Terren Blanchard FR Mesa 11.31 2
7 Jerardo Samarripas SO Unattached 11.39 2
8 Christian Penwell FR Mesa 11.40 2
9 Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Pima 11.51 1
10 Ikechi Obinna FR Mesa 11.53 2
11 Rashad Robertson Unattached 11.70 1
12 Andres Clement SO Pima 11.93 1
13 Jordan Leary SR Arizona Chrstn 12.07 2
14 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 12.19 2
15 Alexander Chapin SR ASU Running 13.16 1
16 Fatih Özel SR Unattached 13.40 2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 24.58
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danielle Alakija Unattached 24.56@ 2
2 Kaylon Eppinger World Athletics 24.96 2
3 Brittany Manuel Phoenix Elite 25.55 2
4 Cassidy Chriest FR Paradise Valley 25.82 2
5 Morgan Chilson FR Paradise Valley 26.56 2
6 Diona Johnson SO Pima 27.18 2
7 Desiree Jackson SO Arizona Chrstn 27.23 1
8 Adrian Hampton SO Mesa 27.38 2
9 Kailaa Heaney SO Arizona Chrstn 27.79 2
10 Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn 28.55 1
11 Sandra Araiza FR Pima 28.61 1
12 Domineek Salgado SR Unattached 29.11 1
13 Kiara White SO Arizona Chrstn 29.94 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 21.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 20.98@ 3
2 Mikel Thomas World Athletics 21.47@ 3
2 Giorgio Giurdanella N. Arizona 21.47@ 1
4 Frankie Wright World Athletics 21.56 3
5 Dionee Marrero SO Showtyme 21.93 3
6 Jeancarlo Maldonado SO Pima 22.87 2
7 Jerardo Samarripas SO Unattached 23.01 2
8 Rashad Robertson Unattached 23.41 2
9 Andres Clement SO Pima 23.58 2
10 Justin Barnes SR Arizona Chrstn 23.87 1
11 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 23.94 3
12 Jordan Leary SR Arizona Chrstn 24.55 2
13 Alexander Chapin SR ASU Running 26.48 1
14 Fatih Özel SR Unattached 27.51 2
15 Ray Miller Phoenix Elite 57.66 3
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 56.46
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shalise Fernander FR Pima 59.48 2
2 Carmen Osa FR Pima 59.73 2
3 Teleya Bailey FR Mesa 1:01.14 2
4 Julie Springerley SR Arizona Chrstn 1:02.63 2
5 Tatyana Portela FR Pima 1:03.42 2
6 Desiree Jackson SO Arizona Chrstn 1:03.70 1
7 Gabrielle Evans SO Arizona Chrstn 1:03.87 2
8 Blair Benefield SO Pima 1:08.76 1
9 Jessica Dazen ASU Running 1:10.06 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.64
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William Henry World Athletics 47.05@ 2
2 William Mccaskill II SR World Athletics 47.09@ 2
3 Damian Mitchell FR Pima 51.12 2
4 Neil Davis SO Pima 52.51 2
5 Chris Idowu Unattached 53.09 1
6 Blake Hardnett FR Mesa 55.29 2
7 Michael Dazen SR ASU Running 56.37 1
8 Colby Conner SR ASU Running 57.09 1
9 Alexander Chapin SR ASU Running 58.23 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2:21.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Wolfe SR Arizona Chrstn 2:15.93@
2 Charlotte Moore SO Arizona Chrstn 2:20.67@
3 Allyson Arellano SO Aftershock 2:21.60@
4 Makenna Fisher Unattached 2:27.57
5 Karen Arellano JR Aftershock 2:29.00
6 Desire Montenegro FR Pima 2:32.98
7 Holly Arnold FR Paradise Valley 2:37.44
8 Nicole Jenkins SO Arizona Chrstn 2:38.37
9 Maitlyn Davisworth FR Paradise Valley 2:44.49
10 Taylor Williams Unattached 2:45.03
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:55.39
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shane Niksic SR Colorado Mesa 1:54.46@
2 Nicholas Oberdin FR Paradise Valley 1:55.12@
3 Brandon Boys Unattached 1:55.23@
4 Jose Retana FR Mesa 1:57.94
5 Cruz Rodriguez SO Pima 1:59.75
6 Jordan Brooks FR Mesa 2:00.98
7 Amadou Sy FR Mesa 2:02.44
8 Hugo Nieves FR Pima 2:04.34
9 Jeremy Cryer SO Mesa 2:05.69
10 David Hoskinson JR Arizona Chrstn 2:07.65
11 Steven Gonzalez SO Mesa 2:07.88
12 Calvin Baumgartner SR ASU Running 2:08.08
13 Blake Fisher FR Mesa 2:11.08
14 Colby Conner SR ASU Running 2:18.45
15 Seth Melancon FR Mesa 2:21.47
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5:00.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Wolfe SR Arizona Chrstn 4:42.45@
2 Kaylee Franks SO Arizona Chrstn 4:48.07@
3 Beatriz Martinez SO Mesa 4:55.97@
4 Karlie Kjerstad SO Mesa 4:59.89@
5 Lizbeth Lopez FR Paradise Valley 5:06.78
6 Kellie Stroupe SR Unattached 5:09.90
7 Nicole Jenkins SO Arizona Chrstn 5:12.75
8 Elizabeth Deaton FR Pima 5:24.02
9 Jenna Allen SO Arizona Chrstn 5:34.36
10 Edith Arvizu FR Pima 5:35.79
11 Alejandra Nava SO Mesa 5:43.09
12 sabrina Beck SO Mesa 5:49.00
13 Johany Inda SO Pima 5:59.65
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:02.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shane Niksic SR Colorado Mesa 3:59.12@
2 Jose Retana FR Mesa 4:03.91
3 David Figueroa SO Mesa 4:08.32
4 Amanuel Logo FR Pima 4:08.98
5 Zane Bread Arizona Chrstn 4:09.00
6 Ahmed Mohamed FR Pima 4:09.36
7 Austin Lavin FR Paradise Valley 4:10.84
8 Alemayehu Bates FR Paradise Valley 4:13.61
9 Peter Gonzales SO Pima 4:16.98
10 Xiaija Schuldies FR Paradise Valley 4:17.92
11 Mark Bennett FR Pima 4:18.15
12 Erik Oswald FR Paradise Valley 4:18.56
13 David Hoskinson JR Arizona Chrstn 4:22.92
14 Calvin Baumgartner SR ASU Running 4:24.66
15 Steven Gonzalez SO Mesa 4:27.56
16 David Valdez SR Unattached 4:28.74
17 Blake Fisher FR Mesa 4:33.16
18 Joseph Perez FR Mesa 4:38.33
19 Seth Melancon FR Mesa 4:44.24
20 Chris Leach FR Pima 4:59.10
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 19:18.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allyson Arellano SO Aftershock 18:44.41@
2 Penny Fenn JR Aftershock 19:00.10@
3 Lizbeth Lopez FR Paradise Valley 19:54.75
4 Karen Arellano JR Aftershock 20:10.95
5 Lauren Rosendall JR Arizona Chrstn 22:39.00
6 Jessica Van Inwagen ASU Running 24:59.83
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15:34.31
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Normand Unattached 14:57.96@
2 J.P. Nelson Unattached 14:59.06@
3 John Reniewicki Unattached 15:02.78@
4 Jose Retana FR Mesa 15:28.25@
5 Sam Sahli FR Adams State 15:34.29@
6 Andrew Sanchez FR Paradise Valley 15:35.70
7 Alemayehu Bates FR Paradise Valley 15:42.63
8 Nick Dale Unattached 15:46.07
9 Austin Lavin FR Paradise Valley 15:50.58
10 Collier Kempton Unattached 16:02.01
11 Peter Gonzales SO Pima 16:02.42
12 Roberto Contreras FR Paradise Valley 16:03.19
13 Trent Marlow FR Unattached 16:31.36
14 Steven Gonzalez SO Mesa 16:54.76
15 Blake Bradford JR Unattached 17:10.67
16 Joseph Perez FR Mesa 17:16.54
17 Max Bojorquez SR ASU Running 17:17.74
18 christopher rosamond SO Unattached 17:29.17
19 Jeremy Yoyetewa SO Pima 18:15.97
20 Milton Tan JR Unattached 18:36.79
21 Brandon Rogers SR ASU Running 18:46.18
22 Jacob Curl FR Unattached 18:52.03
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 41:21.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leticia Shaban SO Central Arizona 39:32.44@
2 Paityn Bahm FR Paradise Valley 40:48.49@
3 Davette Susan SO Central Arizona 40:55.56@
4 Brooke Binns SO Paradise Valley 41:12.72@
5 sabrina Beck SO Mesa 43:30.13
6 Alejandra Nava SO Mesa 44:24.58
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 33:08.52
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Thomas SO Central Arizona 32:29.84@
2 Brian Masayesva FR Central Arizona 32:37.99@
3 Anthony Masayesva FR Central Arizona 32:38.82@
4 Jonathan Harmon Unattached 32:48.77@
5 Blake Fisher FR Mesa 32:53.76@
6 Amanuel Logo FR Pima 33:06.52@
7 Anthony Spendlove SO Pima 33:29.99
8 Mark Bennett FR Pima 34:33.09
9 Robert Salazar FR Central Arizona 36:15.09
-- Zachary Bredeson JR Arizona Chrstn DNF
-- Samuel Smith Arizona Chrstn DNF
-- Benjamin Noroega FR Central Arizona DNF
-- Chris Bates JR Arizona Chrstn DNF
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.81
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylon Eppinger World Athletics 13.72@
2 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 16.60
3 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 17.58
4 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 18.27
5 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 18.62
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.62
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 15.06
2 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 15.65
-- David Stiles SO Pima DNF
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1:07.77
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shante Little World Athletics 57.75@
2 Yolanda Mejia FR Pima 1:19.00
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 55.49
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeshua Anderson Unattached 49.80@
2 Reynaldo Radlin SR Unattached 53.31@
3 Brian Schwichtenberg SO Pima 55.36@
4 Marcus Howard SR Arizona Chrstn 55.45@
5 Roderick Griffin SR Arizona Chrstn 57.05
6 Jake Vartanian FR Pima 59.36
7 Isaiah Dixson FR Mesa 1:00.79
8 Tristan Meyer Owens FR Pima 1:01.51
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12:32.71
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marley Henson SO Central Arizona 12:16.37@
2 Ramsey Chancellor FR Central Arizona 12:32.19@
3 Lea Patek Unattached 12:37.54
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 9:56.22
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erik Oswald FR Paradise Valley 9:53.91@
2 Binanni Curley FR Central Arizona 10:00.36
3 Chris Lessard Unattached 10:08.33
4 Jordan Hellebuyck FR Central Arizona 10:08.37
5 Estevan Gomez FR Pima 10:29.80
6 Ahmed Mohamed FR Pima 10:34.09
7 Gage Hale Unattached 10:49.10
-- Justin Neveu Arizona Chrstn DNF
-- Jacob Boubion FR Central Arizona DNF
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.73
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pima Community College 'A' 51.19
1) Sandra Araiza FR 2) Diona Johnson SO
3) Carmen Osa FR 4) Yolanda Mejia FR
2 Mesa Community College 'A' 52.09
1) Sarah Edmondson SO 2) Breanna Royer SO
3) Adrian Hampton SO 4) Teleya Bailey FR
3 Arizona Christian University 'A' 52.20
1) Gabrielle Evans SO 2) Kailaa Heaney SO
3) Desiree Jackson SO 4) Crista Ortiz SO
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.19
School Finals
================================================================
1 Phoenix Elite 'A' 42.60
1) Raymond Miller SR 2) Josh Schuler SR
3) Jai Gruenwald SR 4) Giorgio G SR
2 Arizona Christian University 'A' 43.36
1) Justin Barnes SR 2) Jordan Brewer SR
3) Dallas Harrington SR 4) Dallas Knapp SR
-- Pima Community College 'A' DNF
1) Johnny Allen SO 2) Jake Vartanian FR
3) Marquice Baggler SO 4) Jeancarlo Maldonado SO
-- Mesa Community College 'A' DQ Zone Violation
1) Terren Blanchard FR 2) Ikechi Obinna FR
3) Christian Penwell FR 4) Jonathon Finch FR
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4:04.95
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa Community College 'A' 4:04.47@
1) Teleya Bailey FR 2) Beatriz Martinez SO
3) Jayme Giles SO 4) Adrian Hampton SO
2 Arizona Christian University 'A' 4:08.51
1) Gabrielle Evans SO 2) Gabrielle Evans SO
3) Desiree Jackson SO 4) Desiree Jackson SO
3 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 4:10.63
1) McKenna McGrath FR 2) Cassidy Chriest FR
3) Morgan Chilson FR 4) Heather Markovic SO
4 Pima Community College 'A' 4:16.97
1) Sandra Araiza FR 2) Yolanda Mejia FR
3) Carmen Osa FR 4) Tatyana Portela FR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3:18.20
School Finals
================================================================
1 World Athletics Center 'A' 3:10.45@
2 Arizona Christian University 'A' 3:23.45
1) Justin Barnes SR 2) Jordan Brewer SR
3) Garret Greenwalt SR 4) Dallas Harrington SR
3 Mesa Community College 'A' 3:24.90
1) D'Angelo Foster FR 2) David Figueroa SO
3) Blake Hardnett FR 4) RaShawn Neal FR
4 Pima Community College 'A' 3:35.52
1) Andres Clement SO 2) Neil Davis SO
3) Jake Vartanian FR 4) Tristan Meyer Owens FR
5 Mesa Community College 'C' 3:45.53
6 ASU Running Club 'A' 3:52.32
1) Alexander Chapin SR 2) Lane Roanhorse SR
3) Calvin Baumgartner SR 4) Michael Dazen SR
Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 10:00.97
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 9:38.15@
1) Mykala Serensun SO 2) Sarah Ziemba FR
3) Oluwabukola Pereira FR 4) Marleena Eubanks FR
2 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 10:36.94
1) Victoria Wyatt FR 2) Cassidy Chriest FR
3) Maitlyn Davisworth FR 4) Holly Arnold FR
Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7:56.01
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 7:50.42@
1) Apolinar Baltazar SO 2) Josh Thompson SO
3) Randy Chavez FR 4) Harry Mulenga SO
2 Mesa Community College 'A' 8:03.69
1) Amadou Sy FR 2) David Figueroa SO
3) Jordan Brooks FR 4) Jeremy Cryer SO
3 ASU Running Club 'A' 9:05.65
1) Max Bojorquez SR 2) Brandon Rogers SR
3) Calvin Baumgartner SR 4) Colby Conner SR
-- Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' DNF
1) Nicholas Oberdin FR 2) Erik Oswald FR
3) Xiaija Schuldies FR 4) Gustavo Loustaunau FR
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71,
1.76, +0.05
NJCAA Qualy: @ 1.61m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaysee Pilgrim SO Pima 1.76m@ 5-09.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.82
O O XO O XXX
2 Kaylon Eppinger World Athletics 1.71m@ 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
O O O O XXX
3 Meghan Sweeney FR Pima 1.61m@ 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
3 Danielle Spargur Unattached 1.61m@ 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O O XXX
5 McKenna McGrath FR Paradise Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXX
6 Chelsey Stover FR Mesa 1.41m 4-07.50
1.36 1.41 1.46
O O XXX
6 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
8 Jayme Giles SO Mesa J1.41m 4-07.50
1.36 1.41 1.46
XO XO XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08,
2.13, 2.18, +0.05
NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Eckert Running Room 2.05m@ 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
2 Jared Roth FR Pima 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O O XXX
2 Marquiis Wells FR Paradise Valley 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
4 Eric Wilcox FR Pima 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima NH
1.75
XXX
-- Luke Ross SO Pima NH
1.95
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20, +0.10
NJCAA Qualy: @ 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsey Bergevin Edmonton Intl 4.25m@ 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35
O O O O XXX
2 Blair Benefield SO Pima 3.50m@ 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Dana Brady SO Mesa 3.50m@ 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
4 Bethany Krasuski SO Paradise Valley 3.35m@ 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O O XXX
5 kristi heathcote SR Unattached 3.20m@ 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O XO O XXX
6 Rebeckah Reese SO Pima J3.20m@ 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXO XXX
7 Tori Cabral N. Arizona 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XO XO XXX
8 Teresa Lowe Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
O XXX
9 Elyse Massone FR Mesa J2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XXO XXX
-- Heather Markovic SO Paradise Valley NH
2.75
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin McCrum SO Mesa 4.90m@ 16-00.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Scott Marshall SO Unattached J4.90m@ 16-00.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Michael Costello FR Mesa 4.75m@ 15-07.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
4 Leonard Bellgardt FR Mesa J4.75m@ 15-07.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Justin Tobin SO Paradise Valley 4.45m@ 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Treston Slater FR Mesa 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
-- Bo Haddock SO Paradise Valley NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 5.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lucimara Silvestre Fundacte 5.95m@ 19-06.25
FOUL 5.88m FOUL 5.93m 5.93m 5.95m
2 Brianna Rodriguez Unattached 5.64m@ 18-06.00
5.42m FOUL FOUL 5.64m 5.51m FOUL
3 Jamie Holliday FR Pima 5.49m 18-00.25
5.23m FOUL 5.49m FOUL 5.07m 5.23m
4 Sarah Edmondson SO Mesa 4.96m 16-03.25
4.52m 4.55m 4.90m 4.73m 4.96m 4.66m
5 Juliette Cossey FR Pima 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m 4.68m 4.73m
6 Sarah Dennard FR Unattached 4.71m 15-05.50
FOUL 4.62m 4.66m 4.71m 4.66m FOUL
7 Kailaa Heaney SO Arizona Chrstn 4.57m 15-00.00
4.53m 4.54m 4.47m FOUL 4.18m 4.57m
8 Andrea Martinez-Castillo FR Paradise Valley 4.42m 14-06.00
FOUL 4.42m 4.10m 3.31m 4.30m 4.23m
9 Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn 4.25m 13-11.50
4.15m 3.98m 4.25m 4.07m 3.73m 4.21m
Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 7.26m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Connor Vincent SR Unattached 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m 6.46m FOUL 6.45m FOUL
2 Dallas Harrington SR Arizona Chrstn 6.46m 21-02.50
6.44m FOUL 5.03m 6.46m 6.29m FOUL
3 Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.39m 5.93m 6.12m
4 Giorgio Giurdanella N. Arizona 6.37m 20-10.75
6.08m 5.98m 6.37m 5.96m FOUL 5.98m
5 Reggie Blader FR Mesa 6.30m 20-08.00
6.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.30m 4.92m
6 Thomas Vodika FR Mesa 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.96m 6.09m 6.20m FOUL
7 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m 5.87m FOUL
8 David Stiles SO Pima 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m 5.67m 5.92m
9 Aaron Lindsey FR Mesa 5.40m 17-08.75
5.05m 5.06m 4.94m FOUL 5.40m 4.99m
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 11.48m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juliette Cossey FR Pima 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.98m
2 Meghan Sweeney FR Pima 10.29m 33-09.25
9.44m FOUL 9.83m 10.08m 10.04m 10.29m
3 Sarah Dennard FR Unattached 10.27m 33-08.50
10.13m FOUL FOUL 10.27m FOUL 10.10m
4 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.85m FOUL 9.53m 9.83m
-- Crista Ortiz SO Arizona Chrstn FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 14.58m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexander Odem SR N. Arizona 14.05m 46-01.25
13.64m FOUL FOUL 14.02m 14.05m FOUL
2 Reggie Blader FR Mesa 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL 13.56m
3 Christopher Scanlon-Kirk FR Pima 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL 13.03m 13.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Eric Wilcox FR Pima 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL FOUL 12.55m 12.73m FOUL
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 40.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laura Bobek Unattached 51.11m@ 167-08
49.62m 47.72m FOUL 51.11m 46.85m FOUL
2 Emma Ljungberg FR Unattached 50.88m@ 166-11
FOUL 50.22m 50.88m 50.49m 49.68m FOUL
3 Addison Harden FR Unattached 40.16m 131-09
40.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.94m FOUL
4 Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa 37.42m 122-09
37.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kayleigh Conlon Unattached 34.41m 112-11
33.99m FOUL 32.39m FOUL 34.22m 34.41m
6 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 34.22m 112-03
FOUL 31.32m FOUL 34.22m 32.79m FOUL
7 Casandra Bustamante JR Unattached 33.46m 109-09
33.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Baylee Lakey FR Pima 32.06m 105-02
FOUL FOUL 30.30m 29.67m 32.06m FOUL
9 Jamey Kogan JR Unattached 31.92m 104-09
29.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.27m 31.92m
10 Kayla Schneider SO Arizona Chrstn 31.90m 104-08
31.90m FOUL 31.05m 31.25m 28.62m FOUL
11 Hannah Wolfe FR Unattached 26.75m 87-09
25.26m 26.75m FOUL
12 Emily Hoppe SR Arizona Chrstn 26.30m 86-03
26.00m 26.30m 24.04m 24.44m FOUL FOUL
13 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 25.69m 84-03
FOUL FOUL 25.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 45.64m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chad Wright SR Unattached 62.78m@ 206-00
60.67m 62.78m 59.74m FOUL 61.94m FOUL
2 Austin Gamble World Athletics 55.75m@ 182-11
55.75m 51.61m FOUL 50.61m 52.72m FOUL
3 Viktor Gardenkrans FR Unattached 52.34m@ 171-09
49.14m 50.28m 51.97m FOUL 52.34m 52.19m
4 Grayson Fleming FR Unattached 47.90m@ 157-02
FOUL 47.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 41.94m 137-07
41.94m 40.23m 40.96m 40.35m FOUL 40.76m
6 Jordan Rezac FR Mesa 40.75m 133-08
40.46m 40.75m 39.64m 39.88m FOUL 40.36m
7 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 39.63m 130-00
FOUL 37.47m FOUL 39.63m FOUL 39.62m
8 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 37.10m 121-09
35.08m FOUL 37.08m 36.63m 37.10m 36.42m
9 Brennan Bowen Arizona Chrstn 31.55m 103-06
30.33m 31.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jack Gilliam FR Pima 30.41m 99-09
FOUL 29.29m FOUL 30.41m 28.28m FOUL
11 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 29.15m 95-08
27.91m FOUL FOUL 29.15m 28.95m FOUL
-- Nik Mercer FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 42.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emma Ljungberg FR Unattached 48.94m@ 160-07
42.13m 46.68m FOUL 45.40m 48.94m FOUL
2 Alexandra Collins Unattached 45.25m@ 148-05
42.78m 43.79m FOUL 45.25m 45.18m 42.93m
3 Meghan Blankenship SO Mesa 42.20m 138-05
FOUL FOUL 42.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Addison Harden FR Unattached 41.90m 137-06
39.84m 41.90m 40.19m 40.25m FOUL FOUL
5 Baylee Lakey FR Pima 41.78m 137-01
40.80m 41.78m FOUL FOUL 38.97m 39.81m
6 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 41.48m 136-01
28.02m 40.33m 41.48m 36.11m FOUL FOUL
7 Jamey Kogan JR Unattached 39.48m 129-06
32.14m 33.58m 37.70m 39.48m 37.40m FOUL
8 Casandra Bustamante JR Unattached 38.19m 125-03
FOUL 36.19m 38.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Courtney Brooks FR Paradise Valley 32.88m 107-10
32.33m FOUL 32.49m 32.42m 32.88m FOUL
10 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 30.75m 100-11
28.08m 28.72m 29.54m FOUL 27.04m 30.75m
11 Hannah Wolfe FR Unattached 30.19m 99-00
FOUL FOUL 30.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 48.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Beene SR Unattached 68.78m@ 225-08
64.66m 67.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 68.78m
2 Collin Post Unattached 62.95m@ 206-06
61.17m 62.50m 62.95m 59.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Clay Campbell SR Unattached 55.17m@ 181-00
55.17m 53.76m FOUL 54.51m 54.23m 53.24m
4 Matt Garcia SO Mesa 55.02m@ 180-06
54.43m 52.46m FOUL 54.00m 52.38m 55.02m
5 Cristian Gutierrez SO Pima 50.11m@ 164-05
43.30m 45.43m FOUL FOUL 50.11m 49.25m
6 Austin Atkins SO Mesa 47.58m 156-01
FOUL 47.58m FOUL FOUL 45.71m 45.68m
7 Grayson Fleming FR Unattached 47.04m 154-04
41.32m 47.04m 44.18m 44.47m FOUL FOUL
8 Cody Dalton Unattached 47.03m 154-03
47.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jordan Rezac FR Mesa 44.59m 146-03
43.77m 39.40m 44.59m 41.08m FOUL FOUL
10 Josh Hamberlin FR Mesa 44.47m 145-11
44.47m FOUL 43.22m
11 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 39.05m 128-01
FOUL FOUL 39.05m
12 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 37.71m 123-09
37.71m FOUL FOUL
13 Nik Mercer FR Unattached 37.05m 121-07
37.05m FOUL FOUL
14 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 34.32m 112-07
32.80m 34.32m 34.27m
-- Jack Gilliam FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 36.43m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renee Dyson FR Paradise Valley 35.85m 117-07
35.85m 32.81m 32.50m 28.47m 29.92m 31.94m
2 Anna Burrola SO Paradise Valley 31.81m 104-04
27.21m 27.83m 28.82m FOUL 31.81m 28.61m
3 Kayla Schneider SO Arizona Chrstn 27.07m 88-10
FOUL 27.07m 24.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chandler Johnson FR Pima 24.28m 79-08
19.75m 24.28m FOUL 21.39m FOUL 19.59m
5 Emily Hoppe SR Arizona Chrstn 19.30m 63-04
15.10m 16.70m FOUL 16.65m 19.30m FOUL
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 53.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Nielsen WAC Canada 69.24m@ 227-02
67.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 69.24m FOUL
2 Cale Campbell SO Arizona Chrstn 52.16m 171-01
FOUL FOUL 42.27m 48.97m 52.16m FOUL
3 David Stiles SO Pima 46.07m 151-02
39.59m 42.55m 43.77m 42.56m 43.77m 46.07m
4 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 42.52m 139-06
37.05m 38.04m 38.54m 40.39m 42.52m FOUL
5 Luke Ross SO Pima 39.76m 130-05
39.76m 34.54m 39.40m FOUL 31.81m 34.52m
6 Brennan Bowen Arizona Chrstn 27.42m 89-11
27.42m 27.42m 19.04m PASS PASS PASS
7 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 25.68m 84-03
FOUL 24.75m 25.23m FOUL FOUL 25.68m
Event 41 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 12.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julie Labonte SR Unattached 16.25m@ 53-03.75
16.00m FOUL 16.25m FOUL 16.07m FOUL
2 Casandra Bustamante JR Unattached 11.77m 38-07.50
11.28m FOUL 11.77m FOUL 11.57m FOUL
3 Hannah DeMarr SO Mesa 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m FOUL FOUL 11.01m FOUL FOUL
4 Hannah Wolfe FR Unattached 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 10.76m FOUL 10.24m 10.65m 11.42m
5 Kayleigh Conlon Unattached 10.76m 35-03.75
10.11m 10.17m 10.76m 10.63m 10.57m FOUL
6 Kayla Schneider SO Arizona Chrstn 10.30m 33-09.50
9.31m 9.45m 9.28m 10.06m 9.25m 10.30m
7 Emily Hoppe SR Arizona Chrstn 10.28m 33-08.75
9.57m 9.39m 9.76m 9.46m 10.28m FOUL
8 Baylee Lakey FR Pima 9.78m 32-01.00
9.37m 9.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.78m
Event 42 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: @ 15.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Thalken Unattached 17.72m@ 58-01.75
16.50m FOUL FOUL 16.85m 17.12m 17.72m
2 Viktor Gardenkrans FR Unattached 16.77m@ 55-00.25
16.21m 15.90m 16.04m 16.12m 16.28m 16.77m
3 Rashad Williams N. Arizona 16.65m@ 54-07.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.65m
4 Anfernee Alexander SO Pima 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m FOUL 14.25m FOUL 14.33m FOUL
5 Nik Mercer FR Unattached 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.37m 14.15m FOUL FOUL
6 Bishop Lister FR Mesa 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.59m FOUL FOUL
7 Drake DeYonge FR Pima 11.17m 36-07.75
11.06m 11.14m 11.07m 11.17m 10.36m FOUL
8 Brian Dobrolecki FR Pima 9.01m 29-06.75
FOUL FOUL 9.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jack Gilliam FR Pima FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 4466
2 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 3914
3 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 3646
4 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 3622
5 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 2852
Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 14.82 2 866
2 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 15.89 2 728
3 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 16.00 2 714
4 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 16.87 1 611
5 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 18.98 1 392
6 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 19.18 1 374
Event 43 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XXX
2 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O O XXX
3 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XXX
4 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 1.29m 4-02.75 399
1.29 1.32
XXO XXX
5 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O O XO XXX
-- Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona NH
1.32
XXX
Event 43 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 9.94m 32-07.50 526
9.60m 9.94m FOUL
2 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.46m 9.25m 9.70m
3 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 9.58m 31-05.25 502
9.58m 8.52m 9.11m
4 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.19m 9.12m 8.97m
5 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8.76m 8.73m 8.24m
6 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 8.04m 26-04.50 402
7.70m 8.04m 7.35m
Event 43 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 26.26 775
2 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 27.04 708
3 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 27.23 693
4 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 27.63 660
5 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 28.43 597
6 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 29.94 486
Event 43 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 5.40m 17-08.75 671
5.06m 4.70m 5.40m
2 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 5.06m 16-07.25 576
FOUL 4.99m 5.06m
3 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5.05m FOUL FOUL
4 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.72m 4.82m 4.79m
5 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 4.77m 15-07.75 498
4.36m 4.77m 4.77m
6 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 4.43m 14-06.50 411
4.30m 4.43m FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 33.72m 110-07 547
27.36m 28.66m 33.72m
2 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 29.88m 98-00 474
28.82m 29.88m FOUL
3 Ciara Daniel SO Mesa 27.65m 90-08 432
FOUL FOUL 27.65m
4 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 24.39m 80-00 371
23.69m 22.29m 24.39m
5 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 23.39m 76-09 352
22.96m 19.36m 23.39m
6 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 21.62m 70-11 319
FOUL 21.62m FOUL
Event 43 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jayme Giles SO Mesa 2:35.10 630
2 Magaly Tshipopo FR Central Arizona 2:42.09 549
3 Kilee Hagerstrand FR Central Arizona 2:45.84 508
4 Breanna Royer SO Mesa 2:48.84 476
5 Danielle Parker SO Arizona Chrstn 2:50.57 458
Event 44 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 6018
Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 11.45 763
Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 6.13m 20-01.50 615
FOUL 6.13m FOUL
Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 10.35m 33-11.50 507
FOUL 10.18m 10.35m
Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 51.34 754
Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 15.42 799
Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 30.37m 99-08 472
30.37m 30.37m FOUL
Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.35 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 34.05m 111-08 357
34.05m 32.36m 33.22m
Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Angelo Foster FR Mesa 4:41.85 669
|